ROLL OF THE DICE (JPN) 2005 C ch


Race Record

Wins
2010
2nds
2009
Saga Kinen (Listed)
3rds
2010
Mercury Cup (Listed)
Saga Kinen (Listed)
2009

1st Dam: LOVE FOREVER (JPN) 1997

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ROLL OF THE DICE (JPN) 2005 by TWINING

TWINING (USA) 1991FORTY NINER (USA) 1985
COURTLY DEE (USA) 1968
LOVE FOREVER (JPN) 1997SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
NONSTOP LADY (JPN) 1990
Wins
2010
2nds
2009
Saga Kinen (Listed)
3rds
2010
Mercury Cup (Listed)
Saga Kinen (Listed)
2009





Progeny of TWINING

Stakes performances by surface

26.4% Turf
71.4% Dirt
2.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TWINING

Sire of 28 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 2 1
2016 1 0 0 2
2015 1 0 2 1
2014 0 1 0 0
2011 0 0 0 0
2010 0 0 2 3
2009 1 1 1 6
2008 0 0 4 4
2007 0 0 2 6
2006 0 0 0 9
2005 1 0 0 7
2004 0 1 1 9
2003 2 0 6 8

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MADERO DE MARFIN 3 0 2 0
DIXIELAND BAND
NONKONO YUME 2 0 2 2
AGNES TACHYON
ROLL OF THE DICE 1 0 1 4
SUNDAY SILENCE
PIE N BURGER 0 1 2 7
TOPSIDER
SECOND TABLE 0 1 2 2
SUNDAY SILENCE
MARY'S GRACE 0 1 1 1
CONCERT DANCER
TWINING AND DINING 0 0 2 0
ARTS AND LETTERS
DREAM GARDENER 0 0 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
FUSAICHI ASSORT 0 0 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
SOARESSA 0 0 1 2
LURE
GOLDAM 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
TAIKI ZILLION 0 0 1 0
LORD AT WAR
KATSUYO TWINING 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
EXTRA BEND 0 0 0 6
DEVIL'S BAG
IRISH PARTY 0 0 0 5
MARI'S BOOK
TWIN SPARKS 0 0 0 5
MR SPARKLES
SPLASHA 0 0 0 4
BUCKSPLASHER
PAGING 0 0 0 4
PHONE TRICK
COUNTERFEIT GOLD 0 0 0 3
SHEIKH ALBADOU
METEOR MIRACLE 0 0 0 2
NORTHERN DANCER
FOLSUM 0 0 0 2
TORSION
MEINER ZEST 0 0 0 1
ANFIELD
SHREWD OPERATOR 0 0 0 1
CALLER I D
TURN IT UP 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND HEAT
FORTYNINE EXPRESS 0 0 0 1
EXPLODENT
TWIN TALK 0 0 0 1
IRISH TOWER
TWINE TRAVELER 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN FLAGSHIP
SHIGERU DONTOIKE 0 0 0 1
SYMBOLI RUDOLF

SUNDAY SILENCE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 262 Races 926
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE MOON (Gr 1), AIR SPINEL (Gr 1), ALFREDO (Gr 1), AMBROISE (Gr 1), APRICOT FIZZ (Gr 1), AROMATICO (Gr 1), ASAKUSA KINGS (Gr 1), AVENTURA (Gr 1), AWARDEE (Gr 1), BELSHAZZAR (Gr 1), BETTER LIFE (Gr 1), BRAVO DAISY (Gr 1), CECCHINO (Gr 1), CODINO (Gr 1), DANBURITE (Gr 1), DEVOTEE (Gr 1), DIA DE LA MADRE (Gr 1), DUBAI GINA (Gr 1), DURAMENTE (Gr 1), EYE POPPER (Gr 1), FARIDAT (Gr 1), FUSAICHI HO O (Gr 1), FUSAICHI RICHARD (Gr 1), GOLDEN TICKET (Gr 1), GOTTFRIED (Gr 1), GRAND DAUGHTER (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX ANGEL (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX BOSS (Gr 1), IMPULSE HERO (Gr 1), JAGUAR MAIL (Gr 1), KAISERBALL (Gr 1), KARAKONTIE (Gr 1), KINGS OF THE SUN (Gr 1), LANI (Gr 1), LOGOTYPE (Gr 1), MAXIMUM DE PARIS (Gr 1), MEINE ISABEL (Gr 1), MORE JOYOUS (Gr 1), PERSIAN KNIGHT (Gr 1), POP ROCK (Gr 1), PRECIOUS CAFE (Gr 1), PRECISE MACHINE (Gr 1), QUIET OASIS (Gr 1), RED FALX (Gr 1), RHEIN KRAFT (Gr 1), ROSE KINGDOM (Gr 1), SAINT BAUDOLINO (Gr 1), SAKURA MEGA WONDER (Gr 1), SAQALAT (Gr 1), SCREEN HERO (Gr 1), SHADOW GATE (Gr 1), SHONAN ACHIEVE (Gr 1), SMILE JACK (Gr 1), SONG OF WIND (Gr 1), STANICA (Gr 1), SUCCESS BROCKEN (Gr 1), TAGANO ETOILE (Gr 1), TALE OF EKATI (Gr 1), TO THE GLORY (Gr 1), TO THE WORLD (Gr 1), VERMILION (Gr 1), WHALE CAPTURE (Gr 1), WILD WONDER (Gr 1), WINGLET (Gr 1), ADMIRE DEUS (Gr 2), ADMIRE SCEPTRE (Gr 2), ADMIRE SPICA (Gr 2), AIR SAUMUR (Gr 2), APERITIF (Gr 2), ARMY BULLETIN (Gr 2), AVILIUS (Gr 2), BATTISTINI (Gr 2), BELLE LUMIERE (Gr 2), BIG WEEK (Gr 2), CAPTAIN COOK (Gr 2), CRESCO GRAND (Gr 2), CRYPTOGRAM (Gr 2), DAIWA FALCON (Gr 2), DANCE DIRECTOR (Gr 2), DERBY FIZZ (Gr 2), EASTER (Gr 2), EISHIN AMORE (Gr 2), EL DAANA (Gr 2), FEDERALIST (Gr 2), FLORENTINO (Gr 2), GENDARME (Gr 2), HIKARU KAZABUE (Gr 2), HORAI AKIKO (Gr 2), INCENTIVE GUY (Gr 2), KAHUNA (Gr 2), KARADA LEGEND (Gr 2), LAILAPS (Gr 2), LEO PRIME (Gr 2), MEINER LACRIMA (Gr 2), MEINER SEGAL (Gr 2), MIKKI DREAM (Gr 2), MISTRAL CRUISE (Gr 2), MITRA (Gr 2), MOUSQUETAIRE (Gr 2), MY SOLE SOUND (Gr 2), NARITA HURRICANE (Gr 2), NERO (Gr 2), NIGHT OF LIGHT (Gr 2), NOBORI DIANA (Gr 2), OCEANIA BOSS (Gr 2), PADDLE WHEEL (Gr 2), PRAY (Gr 2), PROVINAGE (Gr 2), RAIHANA (Gr 2), ROI JARDIN (Gr 2), ROLL OF THE DICE (Gr 2), SAKURA EMPEREUR (Gr 2), SECOND TABLE (Gr 2), SHADOW SCAPE (Gr 2), SHINGEN (Gr 2), SILENT MELODY (Gr 2), SILPORT (Gr 2), SOLITARY KING (Gr 2), SOUND BUSTER (Gr 2), SPEED RIPPER (Gr 2), SUZUKA DEVIOUS (Gr 2), SUZUNO MARCH (Gr 2), THAT'S A GOOD IDEA (Gr 2), TOSEN CAPTAIN (Gr 2), TOSEN MARCH (Gr 2), TOSEN VICTORY (Gr 2), TRIP (Gr 2), VOLUNTAS (Gr 2), YAMANIN KINGLY (Gr 2), YOUNG AT HEART (Gr 2), YOUNG MAN POWER (Gr 2), YUKICHAN (Gr 2), YUMENO ORA (Gr 2), A SHIL RIGIL (Gr 3), A SHIN WHITY (Gr 3), ABE CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), ABSOLUTE (Gr 3), ADMIRE DUBAI (Gr 3), ADMIRE MEGAMI (Gr 3), ADMIRE ROYAL (Gr 3), ADMIRE TENKU (Gr 3), AEOLIAN HARP (Gr 3), ALL THAT JAZZ (Gr 3), BAKUSHIN TEIO (Gr 3), BANG ZOOM (Gr 3), BATEAU D'OR (Gr 3), BERUF (Gr 3), BEST CRUISE (Gr 3), BLACK CONDOR (Gr 3), CALDO BREZZA (Gr 3), CRIMSON ROUGE (Gr 3), DANCE ALL NIGHT (Gr 3), DANCE FANTASIA (Gr 3), DEUS VULT (Gr 3), DIA DEL REY (Gr 3), DONA NIARCHOS (Gr 3), DREADNOUGHTUS (Gr 3), DREAM GARDENER (Gr 3), EDEN ROCK (Gr 3), EISHIN SUN VALLEY (Gr 3), EISHIN TIGER (Gr 3), EPOISSES (Gr 3), FAMILISTS (HK) - HUS DER LIEFTEN (Gr 3), FIDUCIA (Gr 3), FLAME OF PEACE (Gr 3), FLUKY (Gr 3), FRONTIER QUEEN (Gr 3), FUJIMASA EMPEROR (Gr 3), HAGINO COMMENT (Gr 3), IKE TOP GUN (Gr 3), IMPROVISE (Gr 3), KATSUYO TWINING (Gr 3), KING'S EMBLEM (Gr 3), KNEELING (Gr 3), KYOEI STORM (Gr 3), LABRADORITE (Gr 3), LONGING DANCER (Gr 3), LORD FELICE (Gr 3), MADEIRA (Gr 3), MARIA GABRIELLA (Gr 3), MEINER CROP (Gr 3), MEINER STARRY (Gr 3), MEISHO SUZANNA (Gr 3), MORITO SHIRAYURI (Gr 3), NAKED (Gr 3), NANYO RIVER (Gr 3), NARITA STAR ONE (Gr 3), OPERA BRAVO (Gr 3), ORIONZA JAPAN (Gr 3), PHANTOM LIGHT (Gr 3), REGINETTA (Gr 3), SAINT SAUVEUR (Gr 3), SAN MARTIN (Gr 3), SATONO GALLANT (Gr 3), SATONO TIGER (Gr 3), SEIKO RAIKO (Gr 3), SEIUN WONDER (Gr 3), SILENT PRIDE (Gr 3), SNOW ANGEL (Gr 3), SOLOR (Gr 3), TAISEI CHEVALIER (Gr 3), TALE OF SILENCE (Gr 3), TALKING DRUM (Gr 3), TANATOS (Gr 3), THANK YOU ASK (Gr 3), TOSHI GANG STAR (Gr 3), VOUS ETES JOLIE (Gr 3), WESTERN VENUS (Gr 3), WHEY SAUCE (Gr 3), WIN TRIGGER (Gr 3), WINKLE SALUTE (Gr 3), WINNER'S WAY (HK) - DAY OF REST (Gr 3), YAMANINMERVEILLEUX (Gr 3), YOUNG PRETENDER (Gr 3), ADMIRE KELSO (Listed), AIR PASCALE (Listed), AMOUR BRILLER (Listed), ANEMOI (Listed), ARDENTE NUIT (Listed), AROMA CANDLE (Listed), ASK DEPUTY (Listed), AUGITE (Listed), BLACK RUNNER (Listed), BOTTEGA (Listed), BREAKFAST IN BED (Listed), CHOCOLAT BLANC (Listed), CUBAN SUNDAY (Listed), DREAM SIGNAL (Listed), EISHIN HEBE (Listed), FUSAICHI ASSORT (Listed), HOKUTO SULTAN (Listed), ICE DOLL (Listed), INTROVERT (Listed), IRON DUKE (Listed), JAZZ FUNK (Listed), JEALOUSY (Listed), L'ARCHETTO (Listed), LIME CANDY (Listed), MACHAN TAMER (Listed), MAFIA MISS (Listed), MARUKA BAKKEN (Listed), MATENRO BOSS (Listed), NATHANAEL (Listed), NOT AUTHORITY (Listed), OOHOOD (Listed), ORANGE TIARA (Listed), PRINCE CHARMANT (Listed), RAPID ORANGE (Listed), REALIZE NO YUME (Listed), ROATAN (Listed), ROUGE BAMBOO (Listed), SAKURA MIMOSA (Listed), SUNDAY SUNRISE (Listed), SUZAKU (Listed), SUZU JUPITER (Listed), TALL POPPY (Listed), TIME'S ARROW (Listed), TOKO NIKE (Listed), TOKO VENUS (Listed), TROIS BONHEUR (Listed), VICTRIX LUDORUM (Listed), WILD RASPBERRY (Listed)