MIDNIGHT COUP - BECKHAM (IND) 2005 C b


Progeny of GLORY OF DANCER

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GLORY OF DANCER

Sire of 27 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 2 3 0
2013 1 3 0 0
2012 1 3 1 0
2011 2 3 3 0
2010 5 7 7 0
2009 8 5 9 0
2008 3 2 4 0
2007 0 0 2 0
2006 0 1 1 0
2005 1 1 2 2
2004 0 1 1 2
2003 1 1 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DANCING DYNAMITE 4 3 0 0
SIR BRUCE
ANTONIOS 4 0 3 0
PORTROE
ONASSIS 2 10 1 0
RAHY
CABRIOLET 2 4 3 0
STORM TROOPER
ELOISE 2 1 1 0
LEAR FAN
JUVENTUS 2 0 5 0
TOPANOORA
BEAUTIFUL STRANGER 2 0 1 0
SIR BRUCE
GLORIOUS BREAKER 1 2 2 0
WASSL REEF
LANCASTER 1 2 1 0
PRINCE SABO
HOTSTEPPER 1 1 2 0
TOPANOORA
SIKANDAR 1 0 0 0
FOREST WILDCAT
CRUISING 0 1 3 0
PLACERVILLE
AGENT ARCHIE 0 1 0 0
ALNASR ALWASHEEK
TERRAZAS 0 1 0 0
CRISTOFORI
REYNOLDS 0 1 0 0
STORM TROOPER
DANCING HIGHNESS 0 1 0 0
TOP AVENGER
KYLES OF BUTE 0 0 3 0
WASSL REEF
MIDNIGHT COUP - BECKHAM 0 0 2 0
BADGER LAND
HEATWAVE 0 0 1 0
ALNASR ALWASHEEK
DESIRE 0 0 1 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
WINSTON 0 0 1 0
OUT OF PLACE
DANCING DAME 0 0 1 0
STEINBECK
NAPOLEON 0 0 1 0
TECORNO
ROYAL GLORY 0 0 1 0
TOP AVENGER
FRUIT OF GLORY 0 0 0 3
REPRIMAND
PAPERPROPHET 0 0 0 1
ARCHWAY
MONTESINO 0 0 0 1
SIMPLY GREAT

BADGER LAND as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 241
Best performers A-Z
BICHETTE (Gr 1), BLUEMAMBO (Gr 1), CAPTAIN SCOTT (Gr 1), CAPTAIN'S LOVER (Gr 1), DEELITEFUL IRVING (Gr 1), EBONY FLYER (Gr 1), EL CLINICO (Gr 1), EXELERO (Gr 1), GOTHIC (Gr 1), HAPPY LANDING (Gr 1), HAPPY SPIRIT (Gr 1), JEPPE'S REEF (Gr 1), ON HER TOES (Gr 1), PINE PRINCESS (Gr 1), REBEL KING (Gr 1), RUSSIAN SAGE (Gr 1), VIVA MARIA (Gr 1), WARRIOR'S REST (Gr 1), WE THREE (Gr 1), BADGER'S COVE (Gr 2), DISCO AL (Gr 2), GIFTED FOR GLORY (Gr 2), GIRL ON THE RUN (Gr 2), MR BROCK (Gr 2), PATERFAMILIAS (Gr 2), PRINCESS PEACH (Gr 2), SABADELL (Gr 2), SAGE THRONE (Gr 2), SALTARELLO (Gr 2), SMILING BLUE EYES (Gr 2), UNCLE TOMMY (Gr 2), VENEZUELA Y PANAMA (Gr 2), BAD DANCER (Gr 3), BELLA DIAMANTE (Gr 3), BICHETT (Gr 3), DRUIDS LODGE (Gr 3), FOREVER RUSH (Gr 3), LA PATINEUSE (Gr 3), MASTER MASCUS (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT COUP - BECKHAM (Gr 3), PLACIDO (Gr 3), SMOOTH DADDY (Gr 3), SOUTH COUNTRY (Gr 3), STRATEGIZE (Gr 3), TANDRAGEE (Gr 3), TRUE MASTER (Gr 3), VICE ADMIRAL (Gr 3), AMBER ICE (Listed), BEATABOUTTHEBUSH (Listed), BEAU HAPPY (Listed), BLIZZARD BELLE (Listed), BLUE PARADISE (Listed), CAPE CUTTER (Listed), CATKIN (Listed), CLUB VICTOR (Listed), DESERT MIRAGE (Listed), DUNCTON QUEST (Listed), FLOWERS OF SPRING (Listed), FULCRUM (Listed), HARVARD CRIMSON (Listed), JABU (Listed), JEWELLER'S JOY (Listed), JIFFYJIMMYGEE (Listed), LAKE DRAWSKO (Listed), LOCHLORIEN (Listed), MASTER LANDING (Listed), MISS SAIGON (Listed), PRAIRIE CHARM (Listed), REBEL QUEEN (Listed), SILVER STRIPE (Listed), SUMMERLEY (Listed), SUNSHINE ALPINE (Listed), VIRGIN VOYAGE (Listed), YASOU DOC'S ANGELS (Listed), ALMIGHTY O (Restricted), ANNE RIDES AGAIN (Restricted), HONEY BE FLEET (Restricted), HOUSTON HEAT (Restricted), MONEYINYOUR POCKET (Restricted), SCOOTER RAINS (Restricted)