PERFORMING DANCER (USA) 2006 F b


Progeny of PERFORMING MAGIC

Stakes performances by surface

7.7% Turf
92.3% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PERFORMING MAGIC

Sire of 3 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2013 0 0 0 0
2009 0 1 0 1
2008 0 0 0 0
2007 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PERFORMING DANCER 0 1 0 0
GREEN DANCER
PIQUANTE CAT 0 0 0 1
TABASCO CAT
SUGAR TRADE 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH

GREEN DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 112 Races 355
Best performers A-Z
AVO PROSPERA (Gr 1), BIG TIME (Gr 1), DANCING PARTNER (Gr 1), DECADO (Gr 1), DESIGNED FOR LUCK (Gr 1), EMPONCHADO (Gr 1), FORGOTTEN (Gr 1), HOSTELLERIE (Gr 1), MIDDIE (Gr 1), NEOZELANDES (Gr 1), ORIENTAL MAGIC - KALAMAN (Gr 1), PERFORMING DANCER (Gr 1), QUICK HAWK (Gr 1), SIMPLEX (Gr 1), THOMPSON ROUGE (Gr 1), ALWAYS FOR YOU (Gr 2), ARSON SQUAD (Gr 2), DANCING LADY (Gr 2), DECORADOR (Gr 2), DOREMIFASOLLATIDO (Gr 2), FORTUNATE DAMSEL (Gr 2), FUSAICHI AUSTER (Gr 2), GESTO DE HONOR (Gr 2), HIGH HEEL SNEAKERS (Gr 2), I THEE WED (Gr 2), IL CADETTO (Gr 2), JUST CALL KENNY (Gr 2), KALOURA (Gr 2), MEE (Gr 2), PARAISO VERDE (Gr 2), QUANTUM MERIT (Gr 2), SILENT CRYSTAL (Gr 2), SMOK'N FROLIC (Gr 2), TANOURA (Gr 2), ULA DE LORENA (Gr 2), UN BELINI (Gr 2), YOU LIFT ME UP (Gr 2), ALEXINE (Gr 3), ALTERNATE (Gr 3), ASKBUT I WON'TTELL (Gr 3), BONAIRE (Gr 3), CARTE DIAMOND (Gr 3), DANCERINA (Gr 3), FADEMET (Gr 3), FAST AND ACCURATE (Gr 3), FORMAL MISS (Gr 3), GREEN PLUS (Gr 3), INESDECASTRO (Gr 3), LOVELY AFTERNOON (Gr 3), LYIN' HEART (Gr 3), PISCAR DE OLHOS (Gr 3), PONDER LEA (Gr 3), QUICK TIP (Gr 3), T H GRACE (Gr 3), TAKAR (Gr 3), WITH PATIENCE (Gr 3), AFFIRMED FEELING (Listed), BADARIA (Listed), BATTLEGROUND (Listed), CAL'S BABY (Listed), CHEROKEE CHASE (Listed), CHEROKEE DANCER (Listed), DAYGLOGREEN (Listed), DIAMOND LUCY (Listed), EASY SUNDAE (Listed), ERRONEOUS I D (Listed), FELLOW CRASHER (Listed), FEU INDIEN (Listed), FINDING MORE (Listed), FREE TO SING (Listed), GRAXA (Listed), INTERVENE (Listed), JABLUNKOV PASS (Listed), LADY GI (Listed), LISS ARD (Listed), LONE STAR DEPUTY (Listed), MA'SOOLA (Listed), MISS MARY PAT (Listed), MOCHAM GLEN (Listed), MS THANKSGIVING (Listed), MUSTANEER (Listed), MYSTIC DASH (Listed), NEBBIONE (Listed), NEWS BRIEF (Listed), PORTRAIT OF A LADY (Listed), PYRITE ON MY MIND (Listed), REINE BARDOT (Listed), ROYAL HONOR (Listed), SHERSHA (Listed), SUN ON THE SEA (Listed), THE DANCER (Listed), THERE RUNS HATTIE (Listed), TIME N EXPENSE (Listed), TOPANGO (Listed), WHITERIVER GOLD (Listed), ATILLAS GIFT (Restricted), CONSIDERATE (Restricted), DETERMINED VISION (Restricted), DREAM VICTORY (Restricted), ERNIE CAT (Restricted), KINGSPORT (Restricted), KIRA'S WINK (Restricted), LOVELIER (Restricted), NITAK (Restricted), QUEENS POINT (Restricted), RACHEL LYNN B C (Restricted), ROYAL LASER (Restricted), RUNAWAY BANDIDO (Restricted), RUNNING BRIDE (Restricted), SASSY MAVERICK (Restricted), SCAT DANCER (Restricted), VENUS BAY (Restricted)