DIM SUM (HK) - ALGOL (GB) 2004 G


Race Record


Sales Results

2004 December Foal
from Tibthorpe Stud
to Matty Murtagh Bloodstock for 41000 (GBG)


1st Dam: HECKLE (GB) 1996

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

DIM SUM (HK) - ALGOL (GB) 2004 by KYLLACHY

KYLLACHY (GB) 1998PIVOTAL (GB) 1993
PRETTY POPPY (GB) 1988
HECKLE (GB) 1996IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
VALIANT CRY (GB) 1976





Progeny of KYLLACHY

Stakes performances by surface

91.6% Turf
0.9% Dirt
7.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KYLLACHY

Sire of 68 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 1 11
2017 0 3 4 8
2016 2 1 4 8
2015 4 1 3 7
2014 5 1 5 5
2013 5 2 9 12
2012 4 4 6 13
2011 5 3 4 11
2010 1 2 4 7
2009 1 4 2 11
2008 1 1 5 11
2007 0 2 3 11
2006 0 1 1 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SOLE POWER 12 4 3 2
DISTANT VIEW
STEPPER POINT 3 2 1 4
COMPTON PLACE
KRYPTON FACTOR 3 0 7 2
POLAR FALCON
DIM SUM (HK) - ALGOL 3 0 2 0
IN THE WINGS
TWILIGHT SON 3 0 0 0
BIN AJWAAD
PENITENT 1 4 2 6
BISHOP OF CASHEL
TARIQ 1 2 1 1
SELKIRK
KACHY 1 1 1 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
DRAGON PULSE 1 1 1 0
CROCO ROUGE
ALTYN ORDA 1 0 2 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
ARABIAN GLEAM 0 4 2 0
DANEHILL
HEARTACHE 0 3 0 0
COMPTON PLACE
MABAIT 0 1 1 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
BOULD MOVER 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
SUPPLICANT 0 1 0 2
BISHOP OF CASHEL
FINAL ANSWER 0 1 0 0
COLLEGE CHAPEL
TAWAABB 0 1 0 0
INCHINOR
GRACIA DIRECTA 0 0 4 3
COMMON GROUNDS
ZAPEL 0 0 3 7
DUBAI DESTINATION
MOOD MUSIC 0 0 2 12
PETONG
KILLACHY LOOSE 0 0 2 7
VETTORI
KYLAYNE 0 0 2 3
INCHINOR
PAUSANIAS 0 0 2 1
GONE WEST
ASHADIHAN 0 0 2 0
MALIBU MOON
KIMBERELLA 0 0 1 6
DANEHILL
NOBLE HACHY 0 0 1 5
DAGGERS DRAWN
FREE ZONE 0 0 1 2
MAGIC RING
HIGHLAND DAUGHTER 0 0 1 1
ALZAO
CORRYBROUGH 0 0 1 1
CLANTIME
BARLEYSUGAR 0 0 1 1
COZZENE
CALIFANTE 0 0 1 1
DIXIE UNION
SADEEK 0 0 1 1
LAW SOCIETY
KAMADO 0 0 1 0
DRUMALIS
DREAM DUBAI 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
KYLLACHY QUEEN 0 0 0 5
KING CHARLEMAGNE
GATHERING POWER 0 0 0 4
ACT ONE
BLUE ECHO 0 0 0 3
BELLYPHA
MUJADIL LACHY 0 0 0 3
DAGGERS DRAWN
NASRI 0 0 0 3
SELKIRK
AWINNERSGAME 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
ENACT 0 0 0 2
GONE WEST
KYLLANG ROCK 0 0 0 2
SOVIET STAR
ALWASMIYA 0 0 0 1
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
IT DONT COME EASY 0 0 0 1
BALMONT
NEVER THE WAITER 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
MAID A MILLION 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
HAWFINCH 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
BANANA SPLIT 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
LOOKS A MILLION 0 0 0 1
DANETIME
DAY BY DAY 0 0 0 1
DAYJUR
SKYLLA 0 0 0 1
DAYJUR
ZENELLA 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
SURVIVED 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
DUBAI DYNAMO 0 0 0 1
LAW SOCIETY
RED GULCH 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
RODARTE 0 0 0 1
LUGE
SHABAABY 0 0 0 1
MIND GAMES
COSMOPOLITAN LADY 0 0 0 1
MUMMY'S PET
NACHO LIBRE 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
PLAZA MAYOR 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
SECRET VENTURE 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
FILLIONAIRE 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
MISTER HARDY 0 0 0 1
PRIMO DOMINIE
PARDON 0 0 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
DEIA GLORY 0 0 0 1
REFUSE TO BEND
LORD OFTHE SHADOWS 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
ROSE ROUGE 0 0 0 1
TIROL
PRETTY BONNIE 0 0 0 1
WARNING

IN THE WINGS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 82 Races 290
Best performers A-Z
AVE (Gr 1), DEBT COLLECTOR (Gr 1), DIM SUM (HK) - ALGOL (Gr 1), DUSHANBE (Gr 1), EAGLE TOP (Gr 1), LA BOUM (Gr 1), LUAS LINE (Gr 1), PAPAW BODIE (Gr 1), ROSEBURG (Gr 1), SHONAN PEINTRE (Gr 1), SPICE ROUTE (Gr 1), SRI PUTRA (Gr 1), THE LARK (Gr 1), TREAT GENTLY (Gr 1), VERONESE (Gr 1), WINGS OF DESIRE (Gr 1), AL WAAB (Gr 2), AUVRAY (Gr 2), CHISPEAO (Gr 2), COUGAR BAY (Gr 2), COULSTY (Gr 2), DWILANO (Gr 2), LA BOUM (Gr 2), LOST IN THE MOMENT (Gr 2), MARMELO (Gr 2), MASTER CARPENTER (Gr 2), PEMBERLEY (Gr 2), PORTRAYAL (Gr 2), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 2), SUEGIOO (Gr 2), TIGER CLIFF (Gr 2), VENT DE FORCE (Gr 2), ABBEY VALE (Gr 3), ARTE VOLANTE (Gr 3), DABIROUN (Gr 3), DELICATEZZA (Gr 3), DUBAWI PHANTOM (Gr 3), KITON (Gr 3), LEICESTER SQUARE (Gr 3), MAZAMEER (Gr 3), NIDEEB (Gr 3), PRINCESS WINNER (Gr 3), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 3), REVERIE SOLITAIRE (Gr 3), SHAE (Gr 3), TENNESSEE WILDCAT (Gr 3), THE REAPER (Gr 3), TOP ACT (Gr 3), VIJAY VIRAAJ (Gr 3), ALL ANNALENA (Listed), ANIPA (Listed), ANNALISA PEKAN (Listed), ANTONYM (Listed), BUM BUM (Listed), CAMROSE (Listed), CORSEN (Listed), DABIRANA (Listed), DAMDAM (Listed), DEAUVILLE FLYER (Listed), ELYOD (Listed), ETERNAL RULER (Listed), EVANGELIST (Listed), EXTREMIS (Listed), FAINLEOG (Listed), FROSTY BERRY (Listed), GET HAPPY (Listed), GRAND REPORTER (Listed), IDEOLOGY (Listed), LA TOURNESOL (Listed), LILY IN PINK (Listed), OUTSHINE (Listed), PEE H DEE (Listed), PRINCESS ELLIS (Listed), RAYDIYA (Listed), RUSSIANA (Listed), SABANTUY (Listed), SAPIRANGA (Listed), SEAL BAY (Listed), SWINGING DUKE (Listed), URBAN CASTLE (Listed), VILLA SCIARRA (Listed), ZAYNAB (Listed)