HELIUM (FR) 2005 G b


Progeny of DREAM WELL

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DREAM WELL

Sire of 16 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 0 0
2017 1 0 1 2
2016 3 4 3 3
2015 1 3 3 3
2014 5 3 7 0
2013 3 2 4 4
2012 0 1 1 3
2010 0 0 2 1
2009 0 1 0 1
2008 1 3 2 5
2007 0 1 1 0
2006 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HIPPOMENE 4 3 3 2
ASTARABAD
LE GRAND LUCE 3 7 7 3
BERING
CHAMP DE BATAILLE 3 0 3 5
TURGEON
ALARY 2 0 1 1
KATOWICE
ADMIRE MONARCH 1 4 2 2
TONY BIN
AMI DESBOIS 1 2 0 0
GARDE ROYALE
RABBIT WELL 1 0 0 0
BERING
IROUFICAR HAS 0 1 2 3
ASTARABAD
AINSI FIDELES 0 1 0 0
ROBIN DES CHAMPS
HELIUM 0 1 0 0
SURUMU
VIOTTI 0 0 2 4
RISK ME
DABROVKA 0 0 2 1
TOP VILLE
ZACK DREAM 0 0 1 0
DANCING BRAVE
DREAM BERRY 0 0 1 0
KALDOUNEVEES
VERDORO 0 0 0 1
IRISH RIVER
VANCOVIA 0 0 0 1
ZINAAD

SURUMU as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 71 Races 249
Best performers A-Z
GIROLAMO (Gr 1), HIGH JINX (Gr 1), HURRICANE RUN (Gr 1), PRECIOUS BOY (Gr 1), SEA CALISI (Gr 1), WIN FOR SURE (Gr 1), AOLUS (Gr 2), ARS NOVA (Gr 2), BERGO (Gr 2), EAGLE RISE (Gr 2), EYE OF THE TIGER (Gr 2), GEREON (Gr 2), GOOSE BAY (Gr 2), LE BIG (Gr 2), LE KING (Gr 2), LINDENTREE (Gr 2), LINDHOLM (Gr 2), PEACE ROYALE (Gr 2), PHIZ (Gr 2), TIMOS (Gr 2), WINNING DASH (Gr 2), ADDICTED (Gr 3), APEIRON (Gr 3), AUENTURM (Gr 3), BRISANT (Gr 3), ECHOES ROCK (Gr 3), GLAD SKY (Gr 3), HOREION DIRECTA (Gr 3), LINDNER (Gr 3), LYONELS GLORY (Gr 3), MANINGREY (Gr 3), MITY DANCER (Gr 3), MONETARY (Gr 3), NOBLE GINGER (Gr 3), PEACEFUL LOVE (Gr 3), PENNY LANE (Gr 3), PREMA (Gr 3), QUARTERBACK (Gr 3), VILETTA (Gr 3), ABACCO (Listed), AKIHITO (Listed), ARTICA (Listed), ASTARIX (Listed), AUENWEISE (Listed), EAGLE EYES (Listed), EUBEA (Listed), EVENSONG (Listed), FARAZDAQ (Listed), FIRST DREAM (Listed), GIANT'S CAULDRON (Listed), GLAD HUNTER (Listed), GLADY ROMANA (Listed), GO EAST (Listed), GRANTSVILLE (Listed), HOT BLOOD (Listed), IDUNA (Listed), KATALOG (Listed), KONIG BERNARD (Listed), LAMANTAN (Listed), LAST ACTION HERO (Listed), LINGHOLM (Listed), LOS BONITOS (Listed), MALCHEEK (Listed), MOLLY MELLO (Listed), NOBILEO (Listed), OEKAKI (Listed), OTRA VEZ (Listed), RUSSIAN SAMBA (Listed), VIVE LA REINE (Listed), VIVE LA VIE (Listed), WHY NOT (Listed)