TOSEN JORDAN (JPN) 2006 C


Race Record

Wins
2011
2010
2nds
2012
2011
Japan Cup (Gr 1)
2009
3rds
2013
Japan Cup (Gr 1)
2012

1st Dam: EVERY WHISPER (JPN) 1997

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

DARK MESSAGE (JPN) 2003 by DANCE IN THE DARK

DANCE IN THE DARK (JPN) 1993SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
DANCING KEY (USA) 1983
EVERY WHISPER (JPN) 1997NORTHERN TASTE (USA) 1971
CRAFTY WIFE (USA) 1985
2nds
2009
2008
3rds
2008
2007


CARELESS WHISPER (JPN) 2004 by FUJI KISEKI

FUJI KISEKI (JPN) 1992SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
MILLRACER (USA) 1983
EVERY WHISPER (JPN) 1997NORTHERN TASTE (USA) 1971
CRAFTY WIFE (USA) 1985
2nds
2007
Kanto Oaks (Listed)


TOSEN JORDAN (JPN) 2006 by JUNGLE POCKET

JUNGLE POCKET (JPN) 1998TONY BIN (IRE) 1983
DANCE CHARMER (USA) 1990
EVERY WHISPER (JPN) 1997NORTHERN TASTE (USA) 1971
CRAFTY WIFE (USA) 1985
Wins
2011
2010
2nds
2012
2011
Japan Cup (Gr 1)
2009
3rds
2013
Japan Cup (Gr 1)
2012


TOSEN HOMAREBOSHI (JPN) 2009 by DEEP IMPACT

DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 2002SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
WIND IN HER HAIR (IRE) 1991
EVERY WHISPER (JPN) 1997NORTHERN TASTE (USA) 1971
CRAFTY WIFE (USA) 1985
Wins
2012
3rds
2012





Progeny of JUNGLE POCKET

Stakes performances by surface

89.8% Turf
10.2% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of JUNGLE POCKET

Sire of 38 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 0 1
2017 0 0 0 1
2016 2 0 1 4
2015 2 4 3 1
2014 0 3 3 3
2013 1 3 3 0
2012 3 3 3 2
2011 5 4 4 1
2010 2 5 9 4
2009 3 5 3 0
2008 3 5 5 2
2007 2 1 4 1
2006 0 0 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TOSEN JORDAN 5 3 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
JAGUAR MAIL 4 3 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
OKEN BRUCE LEE 2 6 0 0
SILVER DEPUTY
TALL POPPY 2 1 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
AWARDEE 2 0 2 5
SUNDAY SILENCE
AVENTURA 2 0 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
AIR SAUMUR 1 3 1 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
NOBLE MARS 1 2 0 1
SILVER HAWK
SHADOW APPROACH 1 1 0 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
APRICOT FIZZ 1 0 5 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
FUSAICHI HO O 1 0 3 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
JUNGLE ROCKET 1 0 1 1
LAST TYCOON
QUEEN SPUMANTE 1 0 0 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
DAIWA FALCON 0 3 4 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
TASCATA SORTE 0 2 3 0
NORTHERN TASTE
DERBY FIZZ 0 2 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
VERDE GREEN 0 2 0 0
SPECIAL WEEK
HIKARU KAZABUE 0 2 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
TOSEN CAPTAIN 0 1 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
JUNGLE JUICE 0 1 1 0
GROOM DANCER
SCHON WALD 0 1 0 2
HELISSIO
PRENOTATO 0 1 0 0
DANCE IN THE DARK
THE JUNGLE BOY 0 0 2 2
LORD BALLINA
BATTLE BANYAN 0 0 2 0
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
LE LUPIN BLEU 0 0 2 0
FUJI KISEKI
TAYLOR BURTON 0 0 2 0
NORTHERN TASTE
MEINER RAFFLESIA 0 0 1 0
DANCE IN THE DARK
MAGICAL POCKET 0 0 1 0
DANZIG
DIVERSITY 0 0 1 0
SLEW O' GOLD
CALDO BREZZA 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
PHILOPATOR 0 0 1 0
WILD AGAIN
DEAR DOMUS 0 0 0 2
AGNES DIGITAL
JUNGLE SMILE 0 0 0 1
BUBBLE GUM FELLOW
JUNGLE BOOTS 0 0 0 1
COX'S RIDGE
FLEMINGTON 0 0 0 1
DANASINGA
POCKET DIARY 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
LADY SAKURA 0 0 0 1
KINGDOM BAY
PRINCE CHARMANT 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE

NORTHERN TASTE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 308
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE MAX (Gr 1), AIR MESSIAH (Gr 1), AIR SHADY (Gr 1), COMPANY (Gr 1), DAIWA MAJOR (Gr 1), DAIWA SCARLET (Gr 1), DURANDAL (Gr 1), GRACE TIARA (Gr 1), INTI RAIMI (Gr 1), KISS TO HEAVEN (Gr 1), LIMITLESS BID (Gr 1), NARITA CENTURY (Gr 1), NISHINO NURSE CALL (Gr 1), RAINBOW DAHLIA (Gr 1), SKY DIGNITY (Gr 1), TELEGNOSIS (Gr 1), TOSEN HOMAREBOSHI (Gr 1), TOSEN JORDAN (Gr 1), UTOPIA (Gr 1), CARELESS WHISPER (Gr 2), COMFY (Gr 2), DARK MESSAGE (Gr 2), GOLDEN DAHLIA (Gr 2), HISTORICAL (Gr 2), KING'S TRAIL (Gr 2), LENINGRAD (Gr 2), MOERE TREASURE (Gr 2), NATIVE HEART (Gr 2), SAKURA CENTURY (Gr 2), TAMAMO BEST PLAY (Gr 2), TAMAMO HOT PLAY (Gr 2), TASCATA SORTE (Gr 2), TWINKLE (Gr 2), WIN GENIUS (Gr 2), ABE DUTCH MAN (Gr 3), AIR PIERRE (Gr 3), AMANO TRENDY (Gr 3), BEST LOCATION (Gr 3), BIG FALCON (Gr 3), BRILLIANT ROAD (Gr 3), COMPANY (Gr 3), DAIWA RAIDERS (Gr 3), JONO VICTORIA (Gr 3), LORD FLAG (Gr 3), MEINER AMUNDSEN (Gr 3), MEISHO TAMETOMO (Gr 3), MIKKI BELL (Gr 3), MOERE PINK LADY (Gr 3), NEO SUCCESS (Gr 3), NEW VERY (Gr 3), OSUMI NINE (Gr 3), PARADISE FLOWER (Gr 3), QUEEN OF QUEEN (Gr 3), SAN VALENTIN (Gr 3), SANTA FE SOLEIL (Gr 3), SHININ' RUBY (Gr 3), SIREN'S SONG (Gr 3), SPRING DREW (Gr 3), SUNRISE KING (Gr 3), SUNRISE QUALIA (Gr 3), T M CHURASAN (Gr 3), TAMAMO NICE PLAY (Gr 3), TAYLOR BURTON (Gr 3), TOSEN ORION (Gr 3), WIN DUEL (Gr 3), ADMIRE INDI (Listed), BOARD SWEEPER (Listed), HIKARI SHUTTLE (Listed), ISAO HEAT (Listed), KING OF SUNDAY (Listed), MEINER DAUS (Listed), ROYAL CANCER (Listed), RUBENS MEMORY (Listed), RUSH STREET (Listed), SHADOW VINTAGE (Listed), SING LIKE BIRD (Listed), TENSHO BOSS (Listed), WIDE SAPPHIRE (Listed), Y CUBE (Listed), ZENNO DJANGO (Listed)