POLEMIC BUSTER (ARG) 2005 C b/br


Race Record

1st Dam: IRREVERENCIA (ARG) 1994

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

BLACK HUMOUR (ARG) 2003 by INCURABLE OPTIMIST

INCURABLE OPTIMIST (USA) 1996CURE THE BLUES (USA) 1978
MISS TURLINGTON (USA) 1990
IRREVERENCIA (ARG) 1994INTERPRETE (ARG) 1988
VEHEMENCIA (ARG) 1981
Wins
2007
2nds
2007


POLEMIC BUSTER (ARG) 2005 by HOUSEBUSTER

HOUSEBUSTER (USA) 1987MT LIVERMORE (USA) 1981
BIG DREAMS (USA) 1980
IRREVERENCIA (ARG) 1994INTERPRETE (ARG) 1988
VEHEMENCIA (ARG) 1981


SCIENTIFIC (ARG) 2006 by SEBI HALO

SEBI HALO (ARG) 1998SOUTHERN HALO (USA) 1983
ESNAOLA (ARG) 1993
IRREVERENCIA (ARG) 1994INTERPRETE (ARG) 1988
VEHEMENCIA (ARG) 1981





Progeny of HOUSEBUSTER

Stakes performances by surface

58.5% Turf
41.5% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HOUSEBUSTER

Sire of 19 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2012 0 0 0 2
2011 1 2 0 1
2010 0 0 1 2
2009 1 1 1 3
2008 0 1 1 4
2007 0 0 0 0
2006 0 0 0 3
2005 0 0 1 2
2004 3 1 1 6
2003 2 4 7 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ELECTRONIC UNICORN 4 1 1 0
ROBERTO
BAHAMIAN PIRATE 1 0 1 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
OPTIMISTIC HOUSE 1 0 1 1
INCURABLE OPTIMIST
SETEMBRINO 1 0 0 1
POTRILLON
POLEMIC BUSTER 0 2 2 4
INTERPRETE
HAUSWAGEN 0 2 0 3
INTERPRETE
MAZE 0 2 0 1
VELOSO
BURGLAR 0 1 1 1
CENTAINE
HOMEWRECKER 0 1 1 1
TIGHTS
RAW INSTINCT 0 0 3 4
TIGHTS
SECRET LIAISON 0 0 1 0
BIG SPRUCE
MORLUC 0 0 1 0
TIME TO EXPLODE
TENSEI FUJI 0 0 0 3
SYMBOLI RUDOLF
LADY BUSTER 0 0 0 2
HIDDEN PRIZE
BRUANNA 0 0 0 2
HORATIUS
GOVERNOR'S PRIDE 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
BAYOU BUSTER 0 0 0 1
FULL POCKET
FRAT HOUSE 0 0 0 1
INTERPRETE
WINSOME 0 0 0 1
RULING

INTERPRETE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 143 Races 396
Best performers A-Z
BAGSHAWE (Gr 1), BAHIARO (Gr 1), BLUE DACNIS (Gr 1), BOUNCE BACK (Gr 1), BRANDYRUN (Gr 1), CAFRUNE (Gr 1), CONOCEDOR (Gr 1), CROFT (Gr 1), DON CHULLO (Gr 1), GOECOCHEA (Gr 1), GRACIAS ROMAN (Gr 1), GRAN INVASOR (Gr 1), IN MISSION (Gr 1), IN THE DARK (Gr 1), INCA NOBLE (Gr 1), INTER OPTIMIST (Gr 1), INTER RED (Gr 1), INVASOR (Gr 1), ITAN DE HUI (Gr 1), JULIETA PRINCE (Gr 1), KIRIAKI (Gr 1), LA VIRTUAL (Gr 1), LENCELOT (Gr 1), LLAMAS DE ACERO (Gr 1), LOGRADO (Gr 1), MORADOR LLERS (Gr 1), SAHARIEN (Gr 1), SAUCY JET (Gr 1), STAR IN YOU (Gr 1), TIROLESCA (Gr 1), TOMASSETTO (Gr 1), UN APOSTOL (Gr 1), VICKI (Gr 1), AICEGA (Gr 2), BALANDRAS (Gr 2), BANGANYKO (Gr 2), BETHYSMAL (Gr 2), BIEN IRONICO (Gr 2), BUSCANDO ALEGRIA (Gr 2), CANGAS DE ONIS (Gr 2), CHARPENTIER (Gr 2), DOUBLE EAGLE (Gr 2), ECUAJEY (Gr 2), ES UN REGALO (Gr 2), GOLFISTA (Gr 2), GRAN DT (Gr 2), GREEN LEMON (Gr 2), HAUSWAGEN (Gr 2), INTERBANKING (Gr 2), KILL ME NOW (Gr 2), LOLY (Gr 2), MAGNIFECENT RAIDER (Gr 2), MAHALY (Gr 2), PASOLINI (Gr 2), POLEMIC BUSTER (Gr 2), QUE AMIGO (Gr 2), SEA PEARL (Gr 2), SIPAN DAGH (Gr 2), SOLO UNA VEZ (Gr 2), STOP SHOPPING (Gr 2), BAHIARITO (Gr 3), BALI DANCER (Gr 3), BLACK HUMOUR (Gr 3), COLONIAL FAME (Gr 3), DARK FOREST (Gr 3), EL BAILONGO (Gr 3), FEDERALIST (Gr 3), GALIANA (Gr 3), GRAN PUNTO (Gr 3), GREEN WAVE (Gr 3), I`M MOVING ON (Gr 3), KEWELL (Gr 3), MONTOTO (Gr 3), MORE THAN REGAL (Gr 3), RAYO ALAZAN (Gr 3), READY PLUS (Gr 3), ROMAN TORRENT (Gr 3), SALARAI (Gr 3), SANTANDAVA (Gr 3), SAURO (Gr 3), SAUSALES (Gr 3), SAVIOUR (Gr 3), SCARLET FIRE (Gr 3), SCHUMANN (Gr 3), SCIENTIFIC (Gr 3), SEABOURN (Gr 3), SHADOWBOX (Gr 3), SILVALANDRIA (Gr 3), SIMON TEMPLAR (Gr 3), SINTER (Gr 3), SINUOSIDAD (Gr 3), XALADO (Gr 3), ABACANADO (Listed), ABSOLUTE TRUTH (Listed), AS YOU WISH (Listed), BELLE SAISON (Listed), BLACK OR WHITE (Listed), BORROWED TIME (Listed), BRASILENO II (Listed), BRENTWOOD (Listed), CHAMAR (Listed), CHARM SCENT (Listed), CINNAMON LIPS (Listed), DIEGO A (Listed), DROSKHY (Listed), EL PIPITO (Listed), EL SABUESO (Listed), ELEGANTE BRUJO (Listed), ELENA LINDA (Listed), EXAMINAR (Listed), FRAT HOUSE (Listed), FREE OSSYAN (Listed), GRACE KELLY (Listed), HAWAIAN SUNSET (Listed), INCA RULER (Listed), INFINITA FE (Listed), INTERPRET (Listed), IRURZUM (Listed), LEOPARD'S DREAM (Listed), MATADOR OPTIMIST (Listed), MBOEHARA (Listed), MERVAL LLERS (Listed), MI RAYUELA (Listed), MONONA AL (Listed), NOTTING HILL (Listed), OCTOBER FOUR (Listed), READY RULER (Listed), SAIARDHANA (Listed), SALSERA CLASS (Listed), SANDAKAN (Listed), SARAVECA (Listed), SATURDAY NEWS (Listed), SEGURISIMA (Listed), SERPENTINE LANE (Listed), SHARP HUMOR (Listed), SILENCER (Listed), SKANDAVIAN (Listed), SOUND BARRIER (Listed), SOY EL BRUJO (Listed), STONECHARLY (Listed), STOWE (Listed), VON BRAUN (Listed), IDA MARIA (Restricted)