BUFERA (IRE) 2006 F b


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BUFERA

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 2 1
2015 0 0 1 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CHARTREUSE 0 0 3 1
KING'S BEST

Best cross KING'S BEST x DANEHILL

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
LAWMAN 1 1 CHARTREUSE (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT 1 1 CHARTREUSE (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
GREEN DESERT 1 1 CHARTREUSE (Listed)

KING'S BEST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 98 Races 297
Best performers A-Z
AMORE HASS (Gr 1), BE SAFE (Gr 1), EGG TART (Gr 1), ERVEDYA (Gr 1), JULIET FOXTROT (Gr 1), LADY ALEXANDRA (Gr 1), MONT ORMEL (Gr 1), MULTITUDE (Gr 1), QUEEN CATRINE (Gr 1), QUEEN'S TRUST (Gr 1), SAN MARINO GREY (Gr 1), ZIYARID (Gr 1), ALAMBRA (Gr 2), DOHA DREAM (Gr 2), EKTIHAAM (Gr 2), HANDSOME DEVIL (Gr 2), HAPPY GALAXY (Gr 2), HEADMAN (Gr 2), I'M SO FANCY (Gr 2), KARAKTAR (Gr 2), KINGLIKE (Gr 2), KIRAM (Gr 2), LARCHMONT LAD (Gr 2), LIMA TANGO ALFA (Gr 2), MUBTASIM (Gr 2), PROJECTED (Gr 2), SALVE DEL RIO (Gr 2), SHAHNAZA (Gr 2), SIR BORIS (Gr 2), SWORD OF LIGHT (Gr 2), ALPHA BRAVO (Gr 3), AMILCAR (Gr 3), ATOM HEARTH MOTHER (Gr 3), AZMEEL (Gr 3), CASTELLO ARAGONESE (Gr 3), CHARTREUSE (Gr 3), DELIVERY (Gr 3), ESPERO (Gr 3), FIREGLOW (Gr 3), GENTLE KNOWLEDGE (Gr 3), HALLE (Gr 3), HELENE CHARISMA (Gr 3), JEREMY'S LEGACY (Gr 3), KINGSTAR (Gr 3), MOSTANEER (Gr 3), MOUNTBATTEN (Gr 3), MUSIC BOX (Gr 3), NORMANDEL (Gr 3), PENSIERO D'AMORE (Gr 3), REMEMBER YOU (Gr 3), SHERYL (Gr 3), SKIFFLE (Gr 3), STRONG STORM (Gr 3), TRADITIONAL CHIC (Gr 3), AGROTERA (Listed), ALKASSER (Listed), BAISSE (Listed), BALTIC KNIGHT (Listed), BRAVO SIERRA (Listed), CLOTILDE (Listed), COSMIC LOVE (Listed), EL EMIRATO (Listed), ELENNGA (Listed), EQUIMOU (Listed), EXCEEDINGLY REGAL (Listed), FATALISTE (Listed), FOURIOSO (Listed), GENOVESE (Listed), GOOD DONNA (Listed), HECTOR GOLD (Listed), HOT SAUCE (Listed), JEDAFFAIR (Listed), KAPSTADT (Listed), KARATASH (Listed), KING RUBI (Listed), LADY NOUF (Listed), LOVED BY ROSE (Listed), LUEN ON EAGLE (Listed), MAGIC DANCER (Listed), MASTEREL (Listed), MAX ZORIN (Listed), MIRAGE (AUS) - ROYAL HAUNT (Listed), MORE THAN SOTKA (Listed), NOURIYA (Listed), ONLYHUMAN (Listed), PETICOATGOVERNMENT (Listed), PETTIROSSO (Listed), QUEEN'S DAUGHTER (Listed), RICHENZA (Listed), RUBY'S DAY (Listed), SAKTADA (Listed), SALVE VENEZIA (Listed), SQUATS (Listed), SUDDEN WONDER (Listed), SWORD OF JUSTICE (Listed), TRES BELLE (Listed), YUFTEN (Listed), ZAYVA (Listed)