SONEVA (USA) 2006 F b


Progeny of CHEROKEE RUN

Stakes performances by surface

26.7% Turf
68.1% Dirt
5.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CHEROKEE RUN

Sire of 72 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 0 1
2012 0 0 1 5
2011 1 0 1 14
2010 0 1 4 15
2009 0 0 3 16
2008 0 3 5 14
2007 4 5 7 19
2006 0 3 1 7
2005 0 1 2 16
2004 0 4 5 11
2003 3 2 7 13

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WAR PASS 2 1 0 0
MR PROSPECTOR
ZANJERO 1 5 5 1
A P INDY
KAFWAIN 1 1 0 0
MOMENT OF HOPE
SIR CHEROKEE 1 0 2 2
LAST TYCOON
CHELOKEE 1 0 1 1
SILVER GHOST
SEAN AVERY 1 0 0 3
FOREST WILDCAT
MINSTREL QUEEN 1 0 0 0
UNBRIDLED
DURING 0 5 3 2
BLADE
INDIAN FLARE 0 2 1 2
CAPOTE
COURTNALL 0 2 0 0
BROAD BRUSH
SONEVA 0 1 3 2
NUREYEV
DOVER DERE 0 1 2 5
WOODMAN
ACACIA 0 1 0 0
A P INDY
CHEROKEE ARTIST 0 0 3 7
MR PROSPECTOR
CHEROKEE QUEEN 0 0 2 6
VIRGINIA RAPIDS
SUPER CHEROKEE 0 0 2 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
CHANGEISGONNACOME 0 0 1 3
LOST CODE
INDIAN WAR DANCE 0 0 1 2
FRED ASTAIRE
RUN IT 0 0 1 2
THEATRICAL
ISLAND WARRIOR 0 0 1 1
CAPOTE
RECAPTURETHEGLORY 0 0 1 1
DEHERE
BLUSHING INDIAN 0 0 1 1
RISEN STAR
MENOKEE 0 0 1 1
ZILZAL
LAST STAND 0 0 1 0
BOLGER
TYCOON DOBY 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
DREAM ABOUT 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
DONTBESHY I'LL BUY 0 0 1 0
OLD TRIESTE
INDUSTRY LEADER 0 0 1 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
NOTORIOUSLY 0 0 0 6
EASTERN ECHO
DASH FOR DAYLIGHT 0 0 0 5
FRED ASTAIRE
CHEROKEE TRIANGLE 0 0 0 5
NAVARONE
RUN SULLY RUN 0 0 0 5
WOODMAN
NATIONHOOD 0 0 0 4
DANZIG
CHEROKEE PRINCE 0 0 0 4
HIS MAJESTY
TANI MARU 0 0 0 4
HOLY BULL
QUE PASO 0 0 0 4
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
BYANOSEJOE 0 0 0 3
CAERLEON
CHEROKEE JEWEL 0 0 0 3
PENTELICUS
CHEROKEE'S GOAL 0 0 0 3
TAMMANY
FIRST ASCENT 0 0 0 2
ALLEN'S PROSPECT
TASHDEED 0 0 0 2
CLEVER TRICK
CHEROKEE ECHO 0 0 0 2
EASTERN ECHO
MAJOR IDEA 0 0 0 2
EL GRAN SENOR
ANTHONY SOPRANO 0 0 0 2
EMPELTRE
BACH HAMILTON 0 0 0 2
GOLD FEVER
RUTH AND NEVA 0 0 0 2
PLEASANT TAP
PROFITABILITY 0 0 0 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
TASSO RUN 0 0 0 2
TASSO
INDIAN LEGEND 0 0 0 2
VIRGINIA RAPIDS
WINGS OF AN ANGEL 0 0 0 1
ALLEN'S PROSPECT
HONEY BUNCH 0 0 0 1
CARSON CITY
BELLFLOWER 0 0 0 1
CHIEF'S CROWN
MITIGATION 0 0 0 1
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
TRIBE 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
BARE DANCER 0 0 0 1
FRED ASTAIRE
FREE BRAVE 0 0 0 1
FRENCH DEPUTY
CHEROKEE DANCER 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
MOTOR PATROL 0 0 0 1
HANSEL
LORETTINE 0 0 0 1
HOLY BULL
RECKLESS RUNNER 0 0 0 1
ISLAND WHIRL
CLOSING SPEED 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
GALLATIN KID 0 0 0 1
MR LEADER
TAYLORTWOFEATHERS 0 0 0 1
NOON TIME SPENDER
CHEROKEE RAP 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT TAP
EARLYBIRD ROAD 0 0 0 1
PRIVATE TERMS
CAPE COD GIRL 0 0 0 1
PULPIT
OCASTA 0 0 0 1
PULPIT
LEGACY RESERVE 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
GREGSON 0 0 0 1
SILVER DEPUTY
CHEROKEE SPOOK 0 0 0 1
SILVER GHOST
NANCY CREEK 0 0 0 1
ST JOVITE
CHEROKEE PATH 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

NUREYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 200 Races 694
Best performers A-Z
ANABANDANA (Gr 1), ANDUJAR (Gr 1), ARTICLE RARE (Gr 1), BAGO (Gr 1), BIG BROWN (Gr 1), COUGAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), DANESTORM (Gr 1), DISTINCTION (Gr 1), DONA BRUJA (Gr 1), DR ARBATACH (Gr 1), EAGLE CAFE (Gr 1), ETOILE MONTANTE (Gr 1), FARRAAJ (Gr 1), FUSAICHI PANDORA (Gr 1), GOLD ALLURE (Gr 1), GORSKI (Gr 1), HARDHAM (Gr 1), HYPER (Gr 1), IFFRAAJ (Gr 1), INCANTO DREAM (Gr 1), JUST AS WELL (Gr 1), KING'S ROSE (Gr 1), LAYMAN (Gr 1), MAXIOS (Gr 1), RAINBOW SPRINGS (Gr 1), RAINBOW VIEW (Gr 1), SIGHTSEEK (Gr 1), SILENT DEAL (Gr 1), SLEEPLESS NIGHT (Gr 1), SOMALI LEMONADE (Gr 1), SPARKLING BEAM (Gr 1), STATE CITY (Gr 1), TAMAYUZ (Gr 1), TATES CREEK (Gr 1), TAZEEZ (Gr 1), TOUCH OF THE BLUES (Gr 1), WEST WIND (Gr 1), ALBIREO (Gr 2), ATLANDO (Gr 2), BALLET DIVA (Gr 2), BE POSITIVE (Gr 2), BLACK ESCORT (Gr 2), CAIRDEAS (Gr 2), CHAMPERY (Gr 2), CIAO (Gr 2), CONVOCATION (Gr 2), COSTUME (Gr 2), DENIED (Gr 2), DONATELA BELA (Gr 2), DUNLOSKIN (Gr 2), EAGLE POISE (Gr 2), FIVE STAR MOMMA (Gr 2), FRERE JACQUES (Gr 2), GRASS BOMBER (Gr 2), HIDDEN HOPE (Gr 2), KEIAI MILLION (Gr 2), NIIGON (Gr 2), OLD TIME RELIGION (Gr 2), PHOENICORN (Gr 2), POUVOIR ABSOLU (Gr 2), ROCK STAR SHOW (CHI) - ROCK STAR (Gr 2), SCOTTAGO (Gr 2), SONGCRAFT (Gr 2), SPURUSON (Gr 2), TOHO ALAN (Gr 2), UTLEY (Gr 2), AFONSO DE SOUSA (Gr 3), AGNES SONIC (Gr 3), ARCHAGGELOS (Gr 3), ART MODERNE (Gr 3), BAAN (Gr 3), BETA (Gr 3), BIRTHSTONE (Gr 3), BREATH OF LOVE (Gr 3), CHIC JOY (Gr 3), CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (Gr 3), CONRAD (Gr 3), DALNA (Gr 3), DANTSU HOTEI (Gr 3), EXPENSIVELY (Gr 3), FAR LANE (Gr 3), GESTURE (Gr 3), GRANDE MELODY (Gr 3), GYBE (Gr 3), HEADLINER (Gr 3), ITHACA (Gr 3), IVY CREEK (Gr 3), LA EQUIVOCADA (Gr 3), LAURELDEAN GALE (Gr 3), MARTINBOROUGH (Gr 3), MINGUN (Gr 3), MY RENEE (Gr 3), NISHINO ALEX (Gr 3), NOVA STEP (Gr 3), NUQOOSH (Gr 3), ORIENT CHARM (Gr 3), PARTHE (Gr 3), PHOTO JENNY (Gr 3), PLATINUM BALLET (Gr 3), RISK TAKER (Gr 3), SATONO PRINCIPAL (Gr 3), SECRET HISTORY (Gr 3), SILK DRESS (Gr 3), SONEVA (Gr 3), SOUTH EASTER (Gr 3), STANISLAVSKY (Gr 3), STERN OPINION (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), WINTER VIEW (Gr 3), YU ONE PROTECT (Gr 3), AMBIGUITY (Listed), APAMEA (Listed), ARTISTIC EXPRESS (Listed), AUTUMN WEALTH (Listed), BAYBERRY (Listed), BERINGOER (Listed), BREAK THE VAULT (Listed), CAPE HATTERAS (Listed), CHASING STARS (Listed), CHHAYA DANCE (Listed), CORONADO ROSE (Listed), COSTUME DESIGNER (Listed), CRYSTAL MOMENT (Listed), CRYSTAL WING (Listed), CRYSTANY (Listed), DAIWA WILD BOAR (Listed), DANCING GENERAL (Listed), DANESTY (Listed), DASH OF HUMOR (Listed), DON'TGETSUSPICIOUS (Listed), ETTISAAL (Listed), FANLIGHT FANNY (Listed), FLYING TRIP (Listed), FUNNY MEETING (Listed), GRANT'S MOON (Listed), INCANTO DREAM (Listed), ISIOMA (Listed), JAY EYE SEE (Listed), JIVE (Listed), KIVI (Listed), L'OISEAU D'ARGENT (Listed), LITTLETON ARWEN (Listed), LOGAN'S DRAW (Listed), M'OUBLIEZ PAS (Listed), MAD ADAM (Listed), MADLY TRULY (Listed), MALICIEUSE (Listed), MANY VOLUMES (Listed), MARGARITA MAGGIE (Listed), MARTITA SANGRITA (Listed), MODERNSTONE (Listed), MORGHIM (Listed), MOUNTAIN TRAP (Listed), MR DOB (Listed), NATARAJA (Listed), NEW DIMENSION (Listed), NYARHINI (Listed), ONE PUTRA (Listed), ONE TOUGH HOMBRE (Listed), ONNA BUGEISHA (Listed), PARADISE RAIN (Listed), PERFECT MURDER (Listed), POSTERITAS (Listed), PRENDS TON TEMPS (Listed), PRINCE OF KENTUCKY (Listed), RASTA FARIAN (Listed), RED STELLA (Listed), REDNECK HUMOR (Listed), REVE DE PAIX (Listed), RUSSIAN EMPRESS (Listed), SAILOR KING (Listed), SAVONAROLA (Listed), SAYONARA (Listed), SCREEN GIANT (Listed), SI BELLE (Listed), SIBLEY (Listed), SILVER SWAN (Listed), SLAM BAMMY (Listed), SPECIAL RATE (Listed), STRIKE RATE (Listed), STUNNING VIEW (Listed), TANAGHUM (Listed), TAQDEYR (Listed), TASDEER (Listed), TAYGETE (Listed), TEOPHILIP (Listed), TESSA REEF (Listed), THAMARAT (Listed), THE HERMITAGE (Listed), TOP STORY (Listed), TOTAL BULL (Listed), TREASURY DEVIL (Listed), TRUST OR BUST (Listed), UNREAL ROCKET (Listed), UNSHOODA (Listed), WILFUL (Listed), ZENNO STRIKER (Listed), DANNY NEWMAN (Restricted), FIGHTING CITY HALL (Restricted), UNO DUO (Restricted)