ANEEBEE (IRE) 2005 F


Race Record

Wins
2008

Sales Results

2006 October Yearling Book 2
from Rathbarry Stud, Ireland (Agent)
to Peter Doyle Bloodstock for 20000 (GBG)


1st Dam: EMILIA ROMAGNA (GER) 1994

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ANEEBEE (IRE) 2005 by FRAAM

FRAAM (GB) 1989LEAD ON TIME (USA) 1983
MAJESTIC KAHALA (USA) 1974
EMILIA ROMAGNA (GER) 1994ACATENANGO (GER) 1982
ELKE (GER) 1978
Wins
2008





Progeny of FRAAM

Stakes performances by surface

96.6% Turf
0% Dirt
3.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FRAAM

Sire of 13 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 1 0 0
2013 1 0 0 0
2012 0 1 0 0
2011 1 0 0 1
2010 2 0 0 0
2009 0 1 0 0
2008 0 0 0 3
2007 0 1 1 2
2006 0 0 0 2
2005 0 0 2 1
2004 3 0 3 1
2003 1 1 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MAJESTIC DESERT 4 1 4 1
NIGHT SHIFT
FRAMMASSONE 4 1 0 0
EL GRAN SENOR
KIAMA BAY 0 1 0 1
PINE BLUFF
EL ZONDA 0 1 0 0
GRAND LODGE
DALRIATH 0 1 0 0
NORTHFIELDS
STEELWOLF 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
CHAGALL 0 0 1 0
DOMINION
SUBITO DOPO 0 0 0 3
WOODMAN
ANEEBEE 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
GEEZERS COLOURS 0 0 0 1
DESERT KING
INDIANNIE STAR 0 0 0 1
NINISKI
CLIFTON DANCER 0 0 0 1
SCOTTISH REEL
PELICAN PRINCE 0 0 0 1
TINA'S PET

ACATENANGO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 112 Races 336
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAL KINGDOM (Gr 1), BICHE (Gr 1), DAVERON (Gr 1), DESERT SKYLINE (Gr 1), ECLAIR DE LUNE (Gr 1), EMPIRE DAY (Gr 1), EMPOLI (Gr 1), FEUERBLITZ (Gr 1), FLAMINGO FANTASY (Gr 1), KING DANCER (HK) - URAMAZIN (Gr 1), LORD CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), LOVELYN (Gr 1), MYSTIC LIPS (Gr 1), QUERARI (Gr 1), QUIDURA (Gr 1), TOUGHNESS DANON (Gr 1), TUTTIPAESI (Gr 1), WALDPARK (Gr 1), WILD CHIEF (Gr 1), WORLD ACE (Gr 1), ASKAR TAU (Gr 2), NOW WE CAN (Gr 2), OLASO (Gr 2), ORMITO (Gr 2), TITUREL (Gr 2), TUSKED WINGS (Gr 2), WALDJAGD (Gr 2), WALDMARK (Gr 2), AETHOS (Gr 3), AMIE NOIRE (Gr 3), ARANGO (Gr 3), BERMUDA REEF (Gr 3), BURMA GOLD (Gr 3), DOUNYAPOUR (Gr 3), EBELTOFT (Gr 3), FELICITY (Gr 3), FLAMINGO STAR (Gr 3), GARUD (Gr 3), GRAVITATION (Gr 3), IMMORTAL (Gr 3), KASUS (Gr 3), LA ARENOSA (Gr 3), LABRICE (Gr 3), LACATENO (Gr 3), LANCETTO (Gr 3), LANDOFHOPEANDGLORY (Gr 3), LOVE HAPPENS (Gr 3), MISCHIEF MAKING (Gr 3), ORANGE BLUE (Gr 3), PAPAGENA STAR (Gr 3), PINOT NOIR (Gr 3), QING (Gr 3), QUASILLO (Gr 3), TOUCH MY SOUL (Gr 3), UCHENNA (Gr 3), WALDVOGEL (Gr 3), AMOROSO (Listed), ANEEBEE (Listed), ANGEL DRAGON (Listed), ARABELLA (Listed), AUCTORITA (Listed), AUSTRIAN (Listed), BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (Listed), BURMA SEA (Listed), COCK-A-HOOP (Listed), DELROCK (Listed), DILDAR (Listed), DOUMARAN (Listed), EIGELSTEIN (Listed), FAIRYLAND (Listed), FASHION (Listed), FELINO (Listed), FRANTIC STORM (Listed), FURIOSO DIRECTA (Listed), KALDERON (Listed), KHUKRI (Listed), LA PATRIA (Listed), LADY LONSDALE (Listed), LALANDIA (Listed), LARELLA (Listed), LAVIVA (Listed), LEDICEA (Listed), LILI MOON (Listed), LORD NASH (Listed), LORD OF GRACIE (Listed), LOST LINE (Listed), LUCARELLI (Listed), MANIPURA (Listed), MIDNIGHT GAME (Listed), MOSQUERAS ROMANCE (Listed), NOW AGAIN (Listed), NOW FOREVER (Listed), ONE ONE ONE (Listed), ORLUNA (Listed), OUVEA (Listed), PAKAMA (Listed), PONTICELLI (Listed), PRUNELLE (Listed), RIBLAD (Listed), SACRIFICIAL (Listed), SEARCHING (Listed), SHINING GLORY (Listed), SOTELO (Listed), SUMMERSHINE (Listed), TAHINI (Listed), TAITA (Listed), THAT IS THE SPIRIT (Listed), THYOLO (Listed), UNLEASHED (Listed), WELLVITA (Listed), X MARK (Listed), ZUBIA (Listed)