SI BELLE (IRE) 2005 F gr


Race Record

2nds
2008

Sales Results

2010 December Mare
from Lanwades Stud
to Catridge Farm Stud for 50000 (GBG)

2008 July
from Chestnut Tree Stables
to LOT WITHDRAWN for 0 (GBG)


1st Dam: STUNNING (USA) 1998

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SI BELLE (IRE) 2005 by DALAKHANI

DALAKHANI (IRE) 2000DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
DALTAWA (IRE) 1989
STUNNING (USA) 1998NUREYEV (USA) 1977
GORGEOUS (USA) 1986
2nds
2008





Progeny of DALAKHANI

Stakes performances by surface

97.3% Turf
0.4% Dirt
2.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DALAKHANI

Sire of 90 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 2 5 11
2016 0 5 8 13
2015 3 6 7 8
2014 4 5 6 8
2013 7 2 9 18
2012 1 3 7 14
2011 4 6 4 10
2010 2 4 2 12
2009 3 8 14 12
2008 5 6 6 6
2007 0 0 2 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
INTEGRAL 5 2 1 1
DANEHILL
CONDUIT 5 1 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
RELIABLE MAN 4 1 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
SEISMOS 3 0 4 3
DASHING BLADE
CHINESE WHITE 2 1 2 4
SADLER'S WELLS
MOONSTONE 2 0 0 0
LAW SOCIETY
CANDARLIYA 1 4 2 1
BARATHEA
DUNCAN 1 4 1 2
DANEHILL
SECOND STEP 1 3 3 5
SADLER'S WELLS
SILK SARI 1 1 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
SHAKEEL 1 1 1 0
MEDICEAN
MINSK 1 0 1 2
SOVIET STAR
MANNDAWI 1 0 1 1
RUBIANO
KING OF QUEENS 1 0 1 0
CAERLEON
BARAAN 1 0 1 0
GRINDSTONE
VADAMAR 0 6 0 1
UNFUWAIN
SHEMIMA 0 3 3 1
NISHAPOUR
CENTENNIAL 0 3 3 0
LURE
TERRUBI 0 2 1 3
DIESIS
TANOURA 0 2 1 2
GREEN DANCER
DEEM 0 2 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
WILDDROSSEL 0 1 4 3
STERNKONIG
ALEX MY BOY 0 1 2 2
SADLER'S WELLS
GUARDINI 0 1 2 1
DYNAFORMER
ELIK 0 1 1 1
TIGER HILL
YANKEE DOODLE 0 1 0 2
LAMMTARRA
ARMURE 0 1 0 1
GENEROUS
HIGHLY TOXIC 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
KHEZERABAD 0 1 0 1
TRADITIONALLY
RUMBA SOUND 0 1 0 0
FABULOUS DANCER
LORD MAIA 0 1 0 0
SHOLOKHOV
DEMOCRATE 0 1 0 0
SILVER HAWK
SHREYAS 0 0 3 2
SADLER'S WELLS
AYRAD 0 0 2 4
SADLER'S WELLS
YAHRAB 0 0 2 2
SADLER'S WELLS
GOLDEN VALENTINE 0 0 2 1
CAERLEON
SHEMIYLA 0 0 2 1
DANEHILL
TIGAH 0 0 2 1
PLATINI
VEDOUMA 0 0 2 1
UNFUWAIN
LITTLE WHITE CLOUD 0 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ALAKHANA 0 0 1 2
GALILEO
SIR GRAHAM WADE 0 0 1 2
MIDYAN
GOLDWAKI 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
NUNTIUS 0 0 1 1
LAGUNAS
DEFOE 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
GOTHIC DANCE 0 0 1 1
POLAR FALCON
ARAB DAWN 0 0 1 1
STRAVINSKY
BALIYANA 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
VAASA 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
FANTASTIC MOON 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
KADABI 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
MURMANSK 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
UNWRITTEN RULE 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ALKHANA 0 0 1 0
WINGED LOVE
BARRING DECREE 0 0 0 5
BARATHEA
SOUVIENS TOI 0 0 0 4
BAHRI
KHIONE 0 0 0 2
ALHAARTH
MOONRISE LANDING 0 0 0 2
ANABAA
ANISEED 0 0 0 2
ATTICUS
CANNDERA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
SHE IS GREAT 0 0 0 2
BATSHOOF
SANO DI PIETRO 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
BURANO 0 0 0 2
LAKE CONISTON
AKLAN 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
PACIFIC ANGEL 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
BITE OF THE CHERRY 0 0 0 2
SALSE
PARAPHERNALIA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
FREEZY 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
LAVA FLOW 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
MUSTAQER 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
LUDIANA 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
YORKIDDING 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
MYTHOMANE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
BUGABOO 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
STELLATO 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
SPICY DAL 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
ALTERNATIVE FACT 0 0 0 1
HALLING
OPERA GLOVES 0 0 0 1
HAMPSTEAD
CHOCK A BLOCK 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
BIANCAROSA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
SAMARA VALLEY 0 0 0 1
LYCIUS
MAQARAAT 0 0 0 1
NORDICO
SI BELLE 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
OCEAN WAR 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
MIREILLE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ORANAIS 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
STREETS OF NEWYORK 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CLARENTINE 0 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
ROYAL BLUE STAR 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
VAYAKHAN 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

NUREYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 200 Races 694
Best performers A-Z
ANABANDANA (Gr 1), ANDUJAR (Gr 1), ARTICLE RARE (Gr 1), BAGO (Gr 1), BIG BROWN (Gr 1), COUGAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), DANESTORM (Gr 1), DISTINCTION (Gr 1), DONA BRUJA (Gr 1), DR ARBATACH (Gr 1), EAGLE CAFE (Gr 1), ETOILE MONTANTE (Gr 1), FARRAAJ (Gr 1), FUSAICHI PANDORA (Gr 1), GOLD ALLURE (Gr 1), GORSKI (Gr 1), HARDHAM (Gr 1), HYPER (Gr 1), IFFRAAJ (Gr 1), INCANTO DREAM (Gr 1), JUST AS WELL (Gr 1), KING'S ROSE (Gr 1), LAYMAN (Gr 1), MAXIOS (Gr 1), RAINBOW SPRINGS (Gr 1), RAINBOW VIEW (Gr 1), SIGHTSEEK (Gr 1), SILENT DEAL (Gr 1), SLEEPLESS NIGHT (Gr 1), SOMALI LEMONADE (Gr 1), SPARKLING BEAM (Gr 1), STATE CITY (Gr 1), TAMAYUZ (Gr 1), TATES CREEK (Gr 1), TAZEEZ (Gr 1), TOUCH OF THE BLUES (Gr 1), WEST WIND (Gr 1), ALBIREO (Gr 2), ATLANDO (Gr 2), BALLET DIVA (Gr 2), BE POSITIVE (Gr 2), BLACK ESCORT (Gr 2), CAIRDEAS (Gr 2), CHAMPERY (Gr 2), CIAO (Gr 2), CONVOCATION (Gr 2), COSTUME (Gr 2), DENIED (Gr 2), DONATELA BELA (Gr 2), DUNLOSKIN (Gr 2), EAGLE POISE (Gr 2), FIVE STAR MOMMA (Gr 2), FRERE JACQUES (Gr 2), GRASS BOMBER (Gr 2), HIDDEN HOPE (Gr 2), KEIAI MILLION (Gr 2), NIIGON (Gr 2), OLD TIME RELIGION (Gr 2), PHOENICORN (Gr 2), POUVOIR ABSOLU (Gr 2), ROCK STAR SHOW (CHI) - ROCK STAR (Gr 2), SCOTTAGO (Gr 2), SONGCRAFT (Gr 2), SPURUSON (Gr 2), TOHO ALAN (Gr 2), UTLEY (Gr 2), AFONSO DE SOUSA (Gr 3), AGNES SONIC (Gr 3), ARCHAGGELOS (Gr 3), ART MODERNE (Gr 3), BAAN (Gr 3), BETA (Gr 3), BIRTHSTONE (Gr 3), BREATH OF LOVE (Gr 3), CHIC JOY (Gr 3), CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (Gr 3), CONRAD (Gr 3), DALNA (Gr 3), DANTSU HOTEI (Gr 3), EXPENSIVELY (Gr 3), FAR LANE (Gr 3), GESTURE (Gr 3), GRANDE MELODY (Gr 3), GYBE (Gr 3), HEADLINER (Gr 3), ITHACA (Gr 3), IVY CREEK (Gr 3), LA EQUIVOCADA (Gr 3), LAURELDEAN GALE (Gr 3), MARTINBOROUGH (Gr 3), MINGUN (Gr 3), MY RENEE (Gr 3), NISHINO ALEX (Gr 3), NOVA STEP (Gr 3), NUQOOSH (Gr 3), ORIENT CHARM (Gr 3), PARTHE (Gr 3), PHOTO JENNY (Gr 3), PLATINUM BALLET (Gr 3), RISK TAKER (Gr 3), SATONO PRINCIPAL (Gr 3), SECRET HISTORY (Gr 3), SILK DRESS (Gr 3), SONEVA (Gr 3), SOUTH EASTER (Gr 3), STANISLAVSKY (Gr 3), STERN OPINION (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), WINTER VIEW (Gr 3), YU ONE PROTECT (Gr 3), AMBIGUITY (Listed), APAMEA (Listed), ARTISTIC EXPRESS (Listed), AUTUMN WEALTH (Listed), BAYBERRY (Listed), BERINGOER (Listed), BREAK THE VAULT (Listed), CAPE HATTERAS (Listed), CHASING STARS (Listed), CHHAYA DANCE (Listed), CORONADO ROSE (Listed), COSTUME DESIGNER (Listed), CRYSTAL MOMENT (Listed), CRYSTAL WING (Listed), CRYSTANY (Listed), DAIWA WILD BOAR (Listed), DANCING GENERAL (Listed), DANESTY (Listed), DASH OF HUMOR (Listed), DON'TGETSUSPICIOUS (Listed), ETTISAAL (Listed), FANLIGHT FANNY (Listed), FLYING TRIP (Listed), FUNNY MEETING (Listed), GRANT'S MOON (Listed), INCANTO DREAM (Listed), ISIOMA (Listed), JAY EYE SEE (Listed), JIVE (Listed), KIVI (Listed), L'OISEAU D'ARGENT (Listed), LITTLETON ARWEN (Listed), LOGAN'S DRAW (Listed), M'OUBLIEZ PAS (Listed), MAD ADAM (Listed), MADLY TRULY (Listed), MALICIEUSE (Listed), MANY VOLUMES (Listed), MARGARITA MAGGIE (Listed), MARTITA SANGRITA (Listed), MODERNSTONE (Listed), MORGHIM (Listed), MOUNTAIN TRAP (Listed), MR DOB (Listed), NATARAJA (Listed), NEW DIMENSION (Listed), NYARHINI (Listed), ONE PUTRA (Listed), ONE TOUGH HOMBRE (Listed), ONNA BUGEISHA (Listed), PARADISE RAIN (Listed), PERFECT MURDER (Listed), POSTERITAS (Listed), PRENDS TON TEMPS (Listed), PRINCE OF KENTUCKY (Listed), RASTA FARIAN (Listed), RED STELLA (Listed), REDNECK HUMOR (Listed), REVE DE PAIX (Listed), RUSSIAN EMPRESS (Listed), SAILOR KING (Listed), SAVONAROLA (Listed), SAYONARA (Listed), SCREEN GIANT (Listed), SI BELLE (Listed), SIBLEY (Listed), SILVER SWAN (Listed), SLAM BAMMY (Listed), SPECIAL RATE (Listed), STRIKE RATE (Listed), STUNNING VIEW (Listed), TANAGHUM (Listed), TAQDEYR (Listed), TASDEER (Listed), TAYGETE (Listed), TEOPHILIP (Listed), TESSA REEF (Listed), THAMARAT (Listed), THE HERMITAGE (Listed), TOP STORY (Listed), TOTAL BULL (Listed), TREASURY DEVIL (Listed), TRUST OR BUST (Listed), UNREAL ROCKET (Listed), UNSHOODA (Listed), WILFUL (Listed), ZENNO STRIKER (Listed), DANNY NEWMAN (Restricted), FIGHTING CITY HALL (Restricted), UNO DUO (Restricted)