MINOR VAMP (IRE) 2006 F b


Race Record

3rds
2008

Sales Results

2012 December Mare
from The Castlebridge Consignment
to T & T Rogers for 320000 (GBG)

2010 July
from East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
to Kern/Lillingston Association for 80000 (GBG)

2006 December Foal
from Rachel Bennett (Agent)
to Peter Doyle Bloodstock for 35000 (GBG)


1st Dam: MISS CHAMPAGNE (FR) 1998

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

MINOR VAMP (IRE) 2006 by HAWK WING

HAWK WING (USA) 1999WOODMAN (USA) 1983
LA LORGNETTE (USA) 1982
MISS CHAMPAGNE (FR) 1998BERING (GB) 1983
BEAUJOLAISE (FR) 1983
3rds
2008


BEAUMONT'S PARTY (IRE) 2007 by HIGH CHAPARRAL

HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 1999SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
KASORA (IRE) 1993
MISS CHAMPAGNE (FR) 1998BERING (GB) 1983
BEAUJOLAISE (FR) 1983
2nds
2013


DUCHESS OF FRANCE (IRE) 2013 by DYLAN THOMAS

DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) 2003DANEHILL (USA) 1986
LAGRION (USA) 1989
MISS CHAMPAGNE (FR) 1998BERING (GB) 1983
BEAUJOLAISE (FR) 1983
3rds
2017





Progeny of HAWK WING

Stakes performances by surface

93.5% Turf
4.1% Dirt
2.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HAWK WING

Sire of 57 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 1
2016 0 0 3 1
2015 0 0 5 1
2014 1 0 8 2
2013 0 1 8 6
2012 4 3 11 8
2011 8 5 17 14
2010 6 4 11 13
2009 0 2 3 7
2008 3 1 4 4
2007 1 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BECKET 6 4 1 0
DAYJUR
HAWK ISLAND 2 1 1 2
SADLER'S WELLS
LET ME FIGHT 2 0 2 0
ROYAL APPLAUSE
NOVA HAWK 2 0 1 4
SADLER'S WELLS
STUBBS ART 2 0 0 0
HALLING
CAMBINA 1 2 3 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SAME WORLD (HK) - TUCUMAN 1 0 4 1
SPINNING WORLD
GIANT HAWK 1 0 2 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
FEARED IN FLIGHT 1 0 1 1
ALZAO
STAND TO GAIN 1 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CHIC ANTI SHOCK 1 0 0 1
DANEHILL
LETHAL WEAPON 1 0 0 0
BAILLAMONT
LE TEMUJIN 1 0 0 0
GALILEO
HAWKEYETHENOO 1 0 0 0
RAHY
FALCON ROCK 0 3 1 0
CAERLEON
THE BOGBERRY 0 2 2 0
DANEHILL DANCER
KING HAWK 0 2 0 0
ACATENANGO
LUXURY BABY 0 1 2 1
IRISH RIVER
WISTON 0 1 0 2
MONTJEU
BANK OF BURDEN 0 0 23 4
PIVOTAL
TOUCH OF HAWK 0 0 7 4
BE MY GUEST
HAWK'S EYE 0 0 4 0
SADLER'S WELLS
SHAMWARI LODGE 0 0 2 2
REVOQUE
COLLA PIER 0 0 2 1
MINER'S MARK
DOCTOR DEEJAY 0 0 2 0
SCENIC
DEFINING YEAR 0 0 1 5
ALJABR
PIRATE BAY 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
TRISKEL 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
MINOR VAMP 0 0 1 0
BERING
MONTAQUILA 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
GALLANT EAGLE 0 0 1 0
FASLIYEV
GAMBLING GIRL 0 0 1 0
MISTER BAILEYS
HOME ON A WING 0 0 1 0
QUEST FOR FAME
NOBLE CHAMPION 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
WINGED CHARM 0 0 1 0
THUNDER GULCH
HANDSOME HAWK 0 0 0 4
ZIETEN
INSIDE MAN 0 0 0 3
ANABAA
JENNYS SURPRISE 0 0 0 2
LEADING COUNSEL
CAWETT COVE 0 0 0 1
ALWAYS FAIR
CAMPOBELLO 0 0 0 1
ARENA
CHAUSSON DORE 0 0 0 1
DANCING DISSIDENT
LAZY AFTERNOON 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
MAYBE GRACE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
BLAKEY'S BOY 0 0 0 1
DEFINITE ARTICLE
NORDFALKE 0 0 0 1
DESERT KING
MADAME HOI 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
BITTERSWEETSYMFONY 0 0 0 1
GROOM DANCER
CAIPIRINIA 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
JACK BOY 0 0 0 1
MTOTO
GERFALCON 0 0 0 1
MUJADIL
JULIE MY PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
POLAR FALCON
LEUCI LAMPS 0 0 0 1
ROI DANZIG
RIVAS RHAPSODY 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
FALCON WING 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
HAWKHILL 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
YPSILON KING 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
SONNING ROSE 0 0 0 1
WARNING

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 337
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPADAY (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)