SMILE JENNY (BRAZ) 2005 F


Race Record

Progeny Stakes Results

BY THE BY (BRAZ) 2010 by PUT IT BACK

PUT IT BACK (USA) 1998HONOUR AND GLORY (USA) 1993
MISS SHOPLIFTER (USA) 1991
SMILE JENNY (BRAZ) 2005WILD EVENT (USA) 1993
JENNY JACQUET (BRAZ) 1997
3rds
2014


CAMPEONISSIMO (BRAZ) 2011 by PUT IT BACK

PUT IT BACK (USA) 1998HONOUR AND GLORY (USA) 1993
MISS SHOPLIFTER (USA) 1991
SMILE JENNY (BRAZ) 2005WILD EVENT (USA) 1993
JENNY JACQUET (BRAZ) 1997


EASIEST WAY (BRAZ) 2013 by ADRIANO

ADRIANO (USA) 2005A P INDY (USA) 1989
GOLD CANYON (USA) 1996
SMILE JENNY (BRAZ) 2005WILD EVENT (USA) 1993
JENNY JACQUET (BRAZ) 1997





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SMILE JENNY

Dam of 3 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 1 1 1
2018 0 1 1 1
2017 2 0 1 0
2016 1 1 1 3
2015 0 1 0 0
2014 0 0 1 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
EASIEST WAY 2 2 3 2
WILD EVENT
CAMPEONISSIMO 1 2 1 3
WILD EVENT
BY THE BY 0 0 1 0
WILD EVENT

WILD EVENT as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 74 Races 225
Best performers A-Z
BACCELO (Gr 1), BENGGALA (Gr 1), CAMPEONISSIMO (Gr 1), CARROCEL ENCANTADO (Gr 1), DIVERSIONE (Gr 1), DOLEMITE (Gr 1), EASIEST WAY (Gr 1), EASY TO LOVE (Gr 1), ENERGIA HUPP (Gr 1), FITZGERALD (Gr 1), FLIGHT TIME (Gr 1), GLORY BOY (Gr 1), GRANDEZA (Gr 1), I'MALREADYTHERE (Gr 1), OLYMPIC HOLLYWOOD (Gr 1), PREGONERA (Gr 1), QUECHUA (Gr 1), QUINHAO (Gr 1), TURBO COMPRESSOR (Gr 1), ADICIONADO (Gr 2), ALTO VOLTAGE (Gr 2), AMOR GITANO (Gr 2), BLACK CELLO (Gr 2), CABIN SKY (Gr 2), CINDERELA (Gr 2), DALHECONQUISTADORA (Gr 2), FIESTA DE REYES (Gr 2), FLANATICA (Gr 2), KANTON (Gr 2), LITTLE BAD GIRL (Gr 2), OLYMPIC GRECE (Gr 2), PERIGOOSA (Gr 2), QUE PESTO (Gr 2), QUIRON (Gr 2), TAKE THE STAND (Gr 2), UNIX (Gr 2), WONDERFUL LADY (Gr 2), BEACH DANCE (Gr 3), BY THE BY (Gr 3), CALIGRAFO (Gr 3), CHELINE (Gr 3), COLIBRI (Gr 3), DA-LHE SENADORA (Gr 3), ESCRITTORA (Gr 3), ESTRELLA (Gr 3), ET LA VIE CONTINUE (Gr 3), FOFOLETE (Gr 3), GANA FORTE (Gr 3), GLEN MILLER (Gr 3), HALE BOP (Gr 3), QUATRO FOLHAS (Gr 3), RAY GRASS (Gr 3), VEIL ROSE (Gr 3), CALLE DI ROSE (Listed), CANTALONA (Listed), CREATIVE ROMANCE (Listed), DESEJO OUSADO (Listed), ESCALIBUR (Listed), ETE KALUANA (Listed), ETZEL (Listed), EXTREME JUSTICE (Listed), FOCAL POINT (Listed), HARD TRICK (Listed), HOUNGUN (Listed), IDIOME (Listed), JERSEY CAT (Listed), NOUVELLE BELLE (Listed), OCCHI VERDI (Listed), QUEEN OF CHAMPAGNE (Listed), STORMY DIXIE (Listed), TOUGH IRMA (Listed), DARN THAT RAVEN (Restricted), GELFENSTEIN (Restricted), PROUD ZOE (Restricted)