SAND HAWK (NZ) 2003 G b


Progeny of SANDTRAP

Stakes performances by surface

95% Turf
5% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SANDTRAP

Sire of 20 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 1 0 0 0
2015 1 0 0 0
2014 0 1 1 1
2013 0 0 2 0
2012 0 0 2 1
2011 0 0 1 2
2010 0 0 2 4
2009 0 0 3 8
2008 0 1 1 3
2007 0 0 1 4
2006 0 0 0 3
2005 0 0 3 5
2004 0 1 1 5
2003 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SUPER JOCKEY (HK) - OKIE DOKIE 2 1 0 0
POMPEII COURT
SAND HAWK 0 1 1 3
JADE HUNTER
PARTEE 0 1 1 1
SIR TRISTRAM
INDIKATOR 0 0 6 5
SIR TRISTRAM
SAND SWEEPER 0 0 2 11
CONQUISTAROSE
FAIRWAY WISH 0 0 2 0
STRAIGHT STRIKE
SHEKA 0 0 1 5
SIR SIAN
MALLINSON ROAD 0 0 1 2
HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS
HAZARD 0 0 1 0
CENTAINE
TRAPICHE 0 0 1 0
CRESTED WAVE
SANDS OF TIME 0 0 1 0
HALF ICED
KEY MESSAGE 0 0 0 2
VICE REGAL
SANDBLASTER 0 0 0 2
ZEPHYR BAY
HIGHLY TOXIC 0 0 0 1
GEIGER COUNTER
SPARE THE DETAIL 0 0 0 1
JON GEORGE
ONE SWANSTONSTREET 0 0 0 1
MAROOF
SANRIBA 0 0 0 1
PARIS HOUSE
ODYSSEUS 0 0 0 1
SACKFORD
BLUE MAGGICH 0 0 0 1
VICTORY DANCE
TAPPY 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

JADE HUNTER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 70 Races 212
Best performers A-Z
BRILLO DE SOL (Gr 1), CANDELARA (Gr 1), FOREPLAY (Gr 1), JADE QUEEN (Gr 1), KEENINSKY (Gr 1), KICKEN KRIS (Gr 1), PAYTON D'ORO (Gr 1), TIME THIEF (Gr 1), WINE PRINCESS (Gr 1), A TIME FOR JULIA (Gr 2), ANGLIANA (Gr 2), ARIENZA (Gr 2), CHAMPION STAR (Gr 2), COSMIC CUBE (Gr 2), GO GET THE BASIL (Gr 2), HUNTSVILLE (Gr 2), JADE MASTER (Gr 2), KRIS' SIS (Gr 2), KRIS' SIS (Gr 2), LEUKERBAD (Gr 2), MEGANTIC (Gr 2), MORE ASPEN (Gr 2), OFFENDERS (Gr 2), SAINT BRO (Gr 2), SAND HAWK (Gr 2), VEEDOR (Gr 2), HEZA KARMA KARZI (Gr 3), LIQUOR CABINET (Gr 3), MARWOOD (Gr 3), MOST IMMEDIATE (Gr 3), PREMEDITATION (Gr 3), PRINCESS KAREN (Gr 3), REAL DANDY (Gr 3), ROMAN DYNASTY (Gr 3), ACLEVERSHADEOFJADE (Listed), BOLD AMERICA (Listed), BRENDYN JO (Listed), CLAUDIA'S AGENDA (Listed), DE ROODE (Listed), FOREST HUNTRESS (Listed), GERDA'S HOME (Listed), GOLDY ROCK (Listed), JADEBQUICK (Listed), MARACUYA (Listed), MOTIVATION (Listed), O'ELLA (Listed), ON DUTY (Listed), PANDORA'S SECRET (Listed), PATASI (Listed), PERSONIFY (Listed), PURETTAN (Listed), ROYAL CHEER (Listed), RULE NUMBER SIX (Listed), SPOOKY MULDER (Listed), STEPHANIE JAYNE (Listed), SUNSHINE RHYTHM (MAC) - THE RISING SUN (Listed), SWEET VISION (Listed), TIZ GIANNI (Listed), VICTORY CHARM (Listed), WAY TO GO GERDA (Listed), ZELSNITZ (Listed), APPROVED BY DYLAN (Restricted), DYNAMO HUM (Restricted), HOT SPLASH (Restricted), MADALANIE (Restricted), MISS DAISY DO (Restricted), MY BROTHER DON (Restricted), OEDIPUS O'NEAL (Restricted), PALACE DREAMS (Restricted), ROSE GUITAR (Restricted)