THE BLUE GOD (IRE) 2006 F


Progeny of ELNADIM

Stakes performances by surface

92.2% Turf
0% Dirt
7.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ELNADIM

Sire of 39 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 1 0 0
2018 0 1 1 6
2017 0 0 1 3
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 0 0 0 2
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 0 1 1
2012 0 0 0 3
2011 0 1 0 6
2010 2 3 2 5
2009 3 5 6 8
2008 2 6 5 15
2007 1 3 7 6
2006 1 2 3 5
2005 2 0 2 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CULMINATE 5 7 3 0
MARCEAU
WI DUD 2 3 3 1
WARNING
PENDRAGON 2 0 2 1
GROSVENOR
ELLETELLE 1 2 0 2
NINISKI
SANTO PADRE 1 1 0 4
DANCING BRAVE
AL QASI 0 4 2 2
SALSE
MR LUPTON 0 1 1 5
DOCKSIDER
ELNAWIN 0 1 1 4
NIGHT SHIFT
SORAAYA 0 1 1 0
THORN DANCE
PLUM PUDDING 0 1 0 0
LAST TYCOON
A MOMENTOFMADNESS 0 1 0 0
ROYAL APPLAUSE
PASAR SILBANO 0 0 3 3
MUJADIL
CALDRA 0 0 3 2
PRIOLO
ELBLITZEM 0 0 2 3
MOHAMED ABDU
ELECTROSTATIC 0 0 2 2
PRINCE ECHO
ACCARDO 0 0 1 3
UMATILLA
INTISAAB 0 0 1 2
SOVIET STAR
SERADIM 0 0 1 1
DR DEVIOUS
INTIBAAH 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
PLATINUM ELLE 0 0 1 0
ZABEEL
ALLELUJA ANGEL 0 0 0 5
MAC'S IMP
ELLA BELLE 0 0 0 4
LORD AT WAR
THE BLUE GOD 0 0 0 3
BLUEBIRD
VILLA SCIARRA 0 0 0 3
IN THE WINGS
ALMASS 0 0 0 2
PAS DE SEUL
ELNADIM STAR 0 0 0 2
REDBACK
ZUHOOR BAYNOONA 0 0 0 2
SHAMARDAL
ARGOS QUERCUS 0 0 0 1
ALHAARTH
THREE FRENCH HENS 0 0 0 1
ALYSHEBA
CLOUDS AT NIGHT 0 0 0 1
BAHRI
RAKIZA 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
TATLOCK 0 0 0 1
CONQUISTAROSE
KIMBERLEY BOY 0 0 0 1
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
EVERVESCENT 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
BALLYSTEEN 0 0 0 1
LEADING COUNSEL
COME TO HEEL 0 0 0 1
MUJADIL
GOLDEN ACER 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
ARABDA 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
BABY WOOD 0 0 0 1
SUAVE DANCER

BLUEBIRD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 135 Races 395
Best performers A-Z
BEYOND OUR REACH (Gr 1), ERIN COURT (Gr 1), FULLY FLEDGED (Gr 1), GIBRALTAR BLUE (Gr 1), LIM'S OBJECTIVE (Gr 1), LORDS A LEAPING (Gr 1), MAGIC AMERICA (Gr 1), MAYBE DISCREET (Gr 1), METAL BENDER (Gr 1), MONTANA FLYER (Gr 1), NATIVE KNIGHT (Gr 1), PANE IN THE GLASS (Gr 1), PERFECT REFLECTION (Gr 1), RUSSETING (Gr 1), SANT'ANTONIO (Gr 1), THE DUKE (Gr 1), THORN PARK (Gr 1), UNIVERSAL QUEEN (Gr 1), YELL (Gr 1), YELLOW JAMBHALA (MY) - LOVE TO CHAT (Gr 1), ZAGALIA (Gr 1), ALWAYS DISCREET (Gr 2), CAYAMBE (Gr 2), GOON SERPENT (Gr 2), IL PIRATA (Gr 2), KLEO (Gr 2), LACEY UNDERALL (Gr 2), LUST FOR DUST (Gr 2), MARUKA HANNIBAL (Gr 2), MONTANA SUNSET (Gr 2), NORDERNEY (Gr 2), POLLENATOR (Gr 2), PRIZE CATCH (Gr 2), STARTSMEUP (Gr 2), SWING WING (Gr 2), TEN GUN SALUTE (Gr 2), ZARIA (Gr 2), ALPINE HEIGHTS (Gr 3), ASPEN BREEZE (Gr 3), BLUE LAGO (Gr 3), DANE FEVER (Gr 3), ECLAIR PASSION (Gr 3), FLASH OF DOUBT (Gr 3), GOLDEN DESTINY (Gr 3), HURDY GURDY MAN (Gr 3), IDEAL IMAGE (Gr 3), ISTAN (Gr 3), JUST DISCREET (Gr 3), MISTY BLUE (Gr 3), NADELWALD (Gr 3), NAFAR (Gr 3), NIANGA (Gr 3), OUR JOAN OF ARC (Gr 3), PSYCHIC INCOME (Gr 3), RED TYPHOON (Gr 3), ROYAL PERICLES (Gr 3), SALON SOLDIER (Gr 3), SCREAM BLUE MURDER (Gr 3), SELECT (Gr 3), SLEEPING WEAPON (Gr 3), STAR O'THE BALL (Gr 3), SWINGING BACHELOR (Gr 3), THAT'S NOT IT (Gr 3), WESTERN SYMBOL (Gr 3), WINNING TACTICS (Gr 3), YOU LITTLE BEAUT (Gr 3), ZANKEL (Gr 3), ACCURATE GUN (Listed), ADRAGON (Listed), BACK ON TARGET (Listed), BAZROY (Listed), BELLA PRINCESS (Listed), BLAZE BRIGHTLY (Listed), BLESS (Listed), BLUE BLACK JACK (Listed), BOLD SELECTION (Listed), CARAVAGGIO (Listed), CELEBRATION GIRL (Listed), CLARE HILLS (Listed), COLOUR BLUE (Listed), ELUSIVE IMAGE (Listed), FLEDGLING (Listed), GUIZZO VINCENTE (Listed), IIEX EXCELSA (Listed), IMPINGE (Listed), INDIGO GIRL (Listed), INSPIRE (Listed), JOHANNES (Listed), KURLICUE (Listed), LA DYNAMITE (Listed), LA FANTASTIQUE (Listed), LEVEE BANK (Listed), LOCK IT IN EDDIE (Listed), LOUTKA (Listed), LYNCEAN ACADEMY (Listed), MAMA DAKTARI (Listed), MCCLOUD (Listed), MCFLY (Listed), MISTER STRONG (Listed), MONBLUE (Listed), NEW IMAGE (Listed), OLIVIA GRACE (Listed), OPPORTUNITY (Listed), PARISIAN SUNRISE (Listed), PERFECT SON (Listed), RIGHT FONG (Listed), ROYAL HOPE (Listed), ROYAL SHOW (Listed), ROYALE HARVEST (Listed), RUE LA FAYETTE (Listed), RUE LA FAYETTE (Listed), RUE LAFAYETTE (Listed), SAMPEYRE (Listed), SANDHILL FLASH (Listed), SEUL BLUE (Listed), SHE'S COMPLETE (Listed), SIREN'S GIFT (Listed), SNAPPY ESPRIT (Listed), SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM (Listed), SOUTHERN VENTURE (Listed), SPEED COP (Listed), SPINNING FORCE (Listed), STEFLARA (Listed), SUN ON THE RUN (Listed), SUNG (Listed), TERRACE (Listed), THE BLUE GOD (Listed), THE EIGHTH MAKER (Listed), VALE MAURO (Listed), VERDANA BLUE (Listed), WEDDING PARTY (Listed), WEDNESDAY RUNNER (Listed), WOPPITT (Listed), ZINZIN (Listed), ZOOMETRIC (Listed)