DEXTERA (GER) 2006 F


Race Record

Wins
2010
2009
2nds
2008
3rds
2008

1st Dam: DJIDDA (GER) 2000

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

DRAGON DAYS (GER) 2005 by ROYAL DRAGON

ROYAL DRAGON (USA) 1998DANEHILL (USA) 1986
CARMELIZED (USA) 1990
DJIDDA (GER) 2000LANDO (GER) 1990
DIANA DANCER (FR) 1981


DEXTERA (GER) 2006 by ROYAL DRAGON

ROYAL DRAGON (USA) 1998DANEHILL (USA) 1986
CARMELIZED (USA) 1990
DJIDDA (GER) 2000LANDO (GER) 1990
DIANA DANCER (FR) 1981
Wins
2010
2009
2nds
2008
3rds
2008


DEVILISH LIPS (GER) 2007 by KONIGSTIGER

KONIGSTIGER (GER) 2002TIGER HILL (IRE) 1995
KITTIWAKE (GB) 1996
DJIDDA (GER) 2000LANDO (GER) 1990
DIANA DANCER (FR) 1981


DABBITSE (GER) 2009 by SOLDIER HOLLOW

SOLDIER HOLLOW (GB) 2000IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
ISLAND RACE (GB) 1995
DJIDDA (GER) 2000LANDO (GER) 1990
DIANA DANCER (FR) 1981


DIACCIA (GER) 2010 by HIGH CHAPARRAL

HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 1999SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
KASORA (IRE) 1993
DJIDDA (GER) 2000LANDO (GER) 1990
DIANA DANCER (FR) 1981
3rds
2013
Berenberg Cup (Listed)


DREJO (GER) 2012 by MASTERCRAFTSMAN

MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) 2006DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
STARLIGHT DREAMS (USA) 1995
DJIDDA (GER) 2000LANDO (GER) 1990
DIANA DANCER (FR) 1981
3rds
2014





Progeny of ROYAL DRAGON

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ROYAL DRAGON

Sire of 11 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2013 0 0 2 0
2012 0 0 1 2
2011 0 0 2 0
2010 0 0 0 2
2009 0 0 0 6
2008 0 2 0 8
2007 0 0 3 5
2006 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WAKY LOVE 0 2 2 6
KONIGSSTUHL
POINT BLANK 0 0 5 0
MONSUN
LAEYA STAR 0 0 1 4
FUNAMBULE
DEXTERA 0 0 0 4
LANDO
ANGEL DRAGON 0 0 0 2
ACATENANGO
STAYING ALIVE 0 0 0 2
LOCAL SUITOR
ANNA ROYAL 0 0 0 2
OLD VIC
KICK BACK 0 0 0 1
ALKALDE
DRAGON DAYS 0 0 0 1
LANDO
AUJIANG 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
SUNMOON ROYALE 0 0 0 1
SHAHRASTANI

LANDO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 41 Races 125
Best performers A-Z
ALTANO (Gr 1), ARALDO (Gr 1), CALYXA (Gr 1), DIAMOND DOVE (Gr 1), FARHH (Gr 1), RACING HISTORY (Gr 1), SHERLOCK (Gr 1), BASEM (Gr 2), DURETTO (Gr 2), GLOOMY SUNDAY (Gr 2), GO ROSE (Gr 2), NOVANO (Gr 2), SKARINO GOLD (Gr 2), SO MANY SHOTS (Gr 2), ABJER (Gr 3), ADLER (Gr 3), DABBITSE (Gr 3), DALLAS AFFAIR (Gr 3), DAYTONA BAY (Gr 3), DEVILISH LIPS (Gr 3), IDEAL (Gr 3), KARSABRUNI (Gr 3), NIKKEI (Gr 3), NOUVELLE NOBLESSE (Gr 3), SHADOW SADNESS (Gr 3), SURVEY (Gr 3), AMALIE (Listed), AMARE (Listed), ARALDO JUNIOR (AUS) - ALDO (Listed), AVIATOR (Listed), BATEZAR (Listed), DEXTERA (Listed), DIACCIA (Listed), DONNA DORIA (Listed), DRAGON DAYS (Listed), DREJO (Listed), FUSCETTA (Listed), LA GOHANNIERE (Listed), MEGANISI (Listed), NABATEAN (Listed), PICOBELLA (Listed)