TOHO SHINE (JPN) 2003 F


Progeny of SPECIAL WEEK

Stakes performances by surface

84.5% Turf
15.5% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SPECIAL WEEK

Sire of 43 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 0 0 3 0
2014 3 1 3 0
2013 1 3 3 3
2012 1 2 5 2
2011 3 1 5 1
2010 6 5 5 0
2009 7 3 8 0
2008 3 2 3 1
2007 0 2 4 0
2006 1 6 6 1
2005 4 1 2 0
2004 0 0 3 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BUENA VISTA 15 2 1 0
CAERLEON
CESARIO 3 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
INTI RAIMI 2 4 2 0
NORTHERN TASTE
ROMAN LEGEND 2 0 6 1
AWESOME AGAIN
WIN FULL BLOOM 2 0 2 1
SAKURA YUTAKA O
REACH THE CROWN 1 3 2 0
SEATTLE SLEW
TRIUMPH MARCH 1 2 4 0
DANCING BRAVE
FLOTATION 1 2 0 0
REAL SHADAI
OSUMI DAIDO 1 1 0 0
STORM CAT
TOHO JACKAL 1 1 0 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
QUEEN'S BARN 0 2 0 0
OGYGIAN
MARUKA HANNIBAL 0 1 1 0
BLUEBIRD
MEINER ALABANZA 0 1 1 0
BRAVEST ROMAN
REVE D'ORIENT 0 1 1 0
HIGHEST HONOR
RANUNCULUS 0 1 0 0
BRIAN'S TIME
DELPHOI 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
QUEEN'S HARIJAN 0 1 0 0
STORM BOOT
DAIWA DESSE 0 1 0 0
TAIKI SHUTTLE
CHASTE WING 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
NARITA CRYSTAL 0 0 6 0
PENTIRE
SMOOTH BARITONE 0 0 2 2
KRIS S
GOLD BLITZ 0 0 2 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
SAN VALENTIN 0 0 2 0
NORTHERN TASTE
DIRECT CATCH 0 0 2 0
STORM CAT
GRENADINES 0 0 1 0
ALYDAR
BLITZEN 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
SOMNIA 0 0 1 0
EL CONDOR PASA
TRIONFARE 0 0 1 0
JUDGE ANGELUCCI
MEISHO NOBEL 0 0 1 0
MISWAKI
PHOTO JENNY 0 0 1 0
NUREYEV
CROWN PRINCESS 0 0 1 0
SEATTLE SLEW
TOHO SHINE 0 0 1 0
SILVER HAWK
MEINE LUCE 0 0 1 0
SOCCER BOY
MOZU 0 0 1 0
STORM BOOT
DANTSU QUEEN BEE 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
TAGANO ELISABETH 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
FIREFLAUGHT 0 0 1 0
TABASCO CAT
STELLAR LEAD 0 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
MON CHOUCHOU 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
OMEGA IN VEGAS 0 0 0 1
CORONADO'S QUEST
PIENA AIM 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
ARUMDAPTA 0 0 0 1
RUBIANO
HISHI SHINEI 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 125 Races 376
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), MEKHTAAL (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted)