SAPIRANGA (GER) 2004 F


Progeny of ACATENANGO

Stakes performances by surface

99% Turf
1% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ACATENANGO

Sire of 51 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2013 0 0 0 1
2012 0 1 2 1
2011 0 3 2 3
2010 3 1 2 2
2009 3 5 4 5
2008 2 2 2 9
2007 7 3 6 12
2006 3 2 6 15
2005 7 8 8 11
2004 5 2 7 14
2003 3 4 9 11

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
QUIJANO 10 4 0 2
UNFUWAIN
BARANCELLA 4 2 4 1
BERING
JAZZ MESSENGER 4 2 2 1
DAMISTER
WILD PASSION 4 1 5 1
KONIGSSTUHL
MUSKETIER 1 6 10 0
LINAMIX
TIGANELLO 1 2 2 6
FAIRY KING
SABIANGO 1 2 1 0
BEAU'S EAGLE
MANDELA 1 1 1 2
BE MY GUEST
CONILLON 1 1 0 1
SPECTRUM
TEMPLERIN 1 0 1 0
KONIGSSTUHL
NIGHT TANGO 1 0 0 2
NIGHT SHIFT
BLUE CANARI 1 0 0 2
TREMPOLINO
NICARON 1 0 0 1
DUNBEATH
WANANGO 1 0 0 1
PILGRIM
CARDENAS 1 0 0 0
NIGHT SHIFT
DIAMOND TANGO 0 2 1 1
DANCEHALL
GUADALAJARA 0 2 1 1
UNFUWAIN
SERENUS 0 2 0 4
LE GLORIEUX
CAUDILLO 0 1 3 11
TOP VILLE
SASSOALORO 0 1 1 1
NORTHERN BABY
DESIRAO 0 1 1 0
SHAADI
AMBASSADOR 0 1 0 1
BOLD RUCKUS
EL TANGO 0 0 2 6
DSCHINGIS KHAN
DALICIA 0 0 2 2
DANCING BRAVE
DIAMANTE 0 0 2 1
BOLD FORBES
LUTTJE LAGE 0 0 2 0
FRONTAL
ZENATO 0 0 2 0
HIGHEST HONOR
PAPPUS 0 0 1 2
BERING
SALTANGO 0 0 1 1
ALKALDE
ELCANOS 0 0 1 1
KONIGSSTUHL
HARAR 0 0 1 1
LAGUNAS
DJANGO 0 0 1 0
ELMAAMUL
LATIN MOOD 0 0 0 7
BERING
DEL GADO 0 0 0 2
BIG SHUFFLE
PENELOPE STAR 0 0 0 2
KONIGSSTUHL
TEMPELWACHTER 0 0 0 2
KONIGSSTUHL
DIRECTA 0 0 0 2
PRIOLO
DAMASCENA 0 0 0 2
SHAREEF DANCER
FIRST LOOK 0 0 0 1
BUSTINO
ABSOLUT POWER 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
SCHNIPP SCHNAPP 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
NIZZA 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
QUETENA 0 0 0 1
DEVIL'S BAG
SAPIRANGA 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
BARANQUILLA 0 0 0 1
KRIS
DRAGON FLY 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
ZOLANGO 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
BAJO 0 0 0 1
TREASURE HUNT 2ND
SULLUMO 0 0 0 1
VISION
LOBATICA 0 0 0 1
WINDWURF
SWORDSMAN 0 0 0 1
WINDWURF

IN THE WINGS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 83 Races 293
Best performers A-Z
AVE (Gr 1), DEBT COLLECTOR (Gr 1), DIM SUM (HK) - ALGOL (Gr 1), DUSHANBE (Gr 1), EAGLE TOP (Gr 1), LA BOUM (Gr 1), LUAS LINE (Gr 1), MARMELO (Gr 1), PAPAW BODIE (Gr 1), ROSEBURG (Gr 1), SHONAN PEINTRE (Gr 1), SPICE ROUTE (Gr 1), SRI PUTRA (Gr 1), THE LARK (Gr 1), TREAT GENTLY (Gr 1), VERONESE (Gr 1), WINGS OF DESIRE (Gr 1), AL WAAB (Gr 2), AUVRAY (Gr 2), CHISPEAO (Gr 2), COUGAR BAY (Gr 2), COULSTY (Gr 2), DWILANO (Gr 2), LA BOUM (Gr 2), LOST IN THE MOMENT (Gr 2), MASTER CARPENTER (Gr 2), PEMBERLEY (Gr 2), PORTRAYAL (Gr 2), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 2), SUEGIOO (Gr 2), TIGER CLIFF (Gr 2), VENT DE FORCE (Gr 2), ABBEY VALE (Gr 3), ARTE VOLANTE (Gr 3), CROWNED EAGLE (Gr 3), DABIROUN (Gr 3), DELICATEZZA (Gr 3), DUBAWI PHANTOM (Gr 3), KITON (Gr 3), LEICESTER SQUARE (Gr 3), MAZAMEER (Gr 3), NIDEEB (Gr 3), PRINCESS WINNER (Gr 3), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 3), REVERIE SOLITAIRE (Gr 3), SHAE (Gr 3), TENNESSEE WILDCAT (Gr 3), THE REAPER (Gr 3), TOP ACT (Gr 3), VIJAY VIRAAJ (Gr 3), ALL ANNALENA (Listed), ANIPA (Listed), ANNALISA PEKAN (Listed), ANTONYM (Listed), BUM BUM (Listed), CAMROSE (Listed), CORSEN (Listed), DABIRANA (Listed), DAMDAM (Listed), DEAUVILLE FLYER (Listed), ELYOD (Listed), ETERNAL RULER (Listed), EVANGELIST (Listed), EXTREMIS (Listed), FAINLEOG (Listed), FROSTY BERRY (Listed), GET HAPPY (Listed), GRAND REPORTER (Listed), IDEOLOGY (Listed), LA TOURNESOL (Listed), LILY IN PINK (Listed), OUTSHINE (Listed), PEE H DEE (Listed), PRINCESS ELLIS (Listed), RAYDIYA (Listed), RUSSIANA (Listed), SABANTUY (Listed), SAPIRANGA (Listed), SEAL BAY (Listed), SWINGING DUKE (Listed), URBAN CASTLE (Listed), VILLA SCIARRA (Listed), ZAYNAB (Listed)