FAST FUTURE (NZ) 2002 G b


Race Record

Wins
2011
2008
2nds
2008
3rds
2010
Canberra Cup (Listed)

1st Dam: QUIP (NZ) 1996

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

FAST FUTURE (NZ) 2002 by GENEROUS

GENEROUS (IRE) 1988CAERLEON (USA) 1980
DOFF THE DERBY (USA) 1981
QUIP (NZ) 1996RORY'S JESTER (AUS) 1982
CHAMPERELLE (AUS) 1992
Wins
2011
2008
2nds
2008
3rds
2010
Canberra Cup (Listed)





Progeny of GENEROUS

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GENEROUS

Sire of 57 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 1 0 1
2016 0 0 0 3
2015 0 0 0 2
2014 0 1 0 0
2013 0 0 1 2
2012 0 1 0 2
2011 0 1 2 7
2010 0 0 5 8
2009 3 1 5 9
2008 0 1 2 14
2007 1 2 5 8
2006 2 2 1 12
2005 1 1 4 3
2004 0 5 2 2
2003 0 2 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
OGEE 2 1 1 0
TREMPOLINO
WORTH THE WAIT 2 0 0 0
ALL GLORY
THREE CHIMNEYS 1 1 1 2
HALF ICED
MYSTIC LIPS 1 1 0 1
ACATENANGO
KAMSKY 1 0 0 0
MEDIEVAL MAN
ERIMO HARRIER 0 2 3 3
BRAVEST ROMAN
COPELAND 0 2 1 0
TOP VILLE
NATURAL WOMAN 0 1 1 0
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
PHILAMOR 0 1 1 0
MORCON
AGAMEMNON 0 1 0 1
OREGON
SECRET TUNE 0 1 0 1
QUEST FOR FAME
JACKIES SOLITAIRE 0 1 0 0
ATRAF
GENEROSA 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
T M GENEROUS 0 1 0 0
FLASH OF STEEL
HENRYVILLE 0 1 0 0
KALAGLOW
MATIRI KING 0 1 0 0
LORD BALLINA
CLOSE HOUSE 0 1 0 0
SADDLERS' HALL
DANTSU RUNNING 0 1 0 0
WAVERING MONARCH
RYAN 0 0 3 5
ALZAO
DOLLOPS 0 0 3 1
FAMOUS STAR
TINGIRANA 0 0 2 3
SHY RAMBLER
FAST FUTURE 0 0 2 2
RORY'S JESTER
TULLAROAN 0 0 2 0
GROSVENOR
OUR LUKAS 0 0 1 8
GOLD BROSE
ZILZIE 0 0 1 2
ALWUHUSH
SMOKING CHIMNEYS 0 0 1 2
KINGDOM BAY
CASA DE CAMPO 0 0 1 1
KING OF THE STAGE
CLOSE TOUCH 0 0 1 0
BUSTINO
SAMEROUS 0 0 1 0
NASHWAN
GENUINE OFFER 0 0 1 0
SEMIPALATINSK
NOBLE GINGER 0 0 1 0
SURUMU
TREMOTO 0 0 0 4
LOCAL SUITOR
SKIDDAW PEAK 0 0 0 3
AFFIRMED
TOMINATOR 0 0 0 3
MIDYAN
INDIAN STREAM 0 0 0 3
ZAFFARAN
FELINO 0 0 0 2
ACATENANGO
RAGAZZA MIO 0 0 0 2
ARAZI
STONE GARDEN 0 0 0 2
CENTAINE
HALLS 0 0 0 2
HALF ICED
PRINCE DANDE LION 0 0 0 2
KAAPSTAD
DROP OUT JOE 0 0 0 2
NIKOS
IMPINGE 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
PIRES 0 0 0 1
BOB'S RETURN
DOURYNA 0 0 0 1
CARO
NORDIC DANCER 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
DOWN ACE 0 0 0 1
EPERVIER BLEU
OUR GENES 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
GENARI 0 0 0 1
FAUSTUS
GOLDEN GAEL 0 0 0 1
GOOD THYNE
GRACE AND FAVOUR 0 0 0 1
IMPERIAL SEAL
GENEROUS RANSOM 0 0 0 1
KARINGA BAY
POWER OF GOLD 0 0 0 1
LOMOND
LORD GENEROUS 0 0 0 1
ROLFE
TRILOGY 0 0 0 1
SEA HERO
WINNING GENES 0 0 0 1
STRAIGHT STRIKE
CITY HALL 0 0 0 1
TROY
SLEEPING MURDER 0 0 0 1
VICE REGAL

RORY'S JESTER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 123 Races 349
Best performers A-Z
ABSOLUTELYFABULOUS (Gr 1), BRIDGET'S ACADEMY (Gr 1), CONSULAR (Gr 1), HINTING (Gr 1), IMPRESSIVE JEUNEY (Gr 1), IN TOP SWING (Gr 1), JOKERS WILD (Gr 1), LUCKY SECRET (Gr 1), MINSTREL COURT (Gr 1), PERMAISCUOUS (Gr 1), REWARD FOR EFFORT (Gr 1), ROCKABUBBLE (Gr 1), SOUTHERN LORD (Gr 1), SPANISH BAY (Gr 1), THE HECKLER (Gr 1), TYCOON ROSITA (Gr 1), WAHID (Gr 1), WILD RAIN (Gr 1), WORLD PEACE (Gr 1), AASHIQ (Gr 2), ALPHA MISS (Gr 2), BELLA SORELLASTRA (Gr 2), CHUCKLE (Gr 2), DOWNHILL RACER (Gr 2), ELOPING (Gr 2), FINDERSKEEPERS (Gr 2), GERMAN CHOCOLATE (Gr 2), IN CAHOOTS (Gr 2), JESSE'S GIRL (Gr 2), JIANG (Gr 2), JUKEBOX (Gr 2), KOONOOMOO (Gr 2), METAPHORICAL (Gr 2), MY EMOTION (Gr 2), OCCIDENTALIS (Gr 2), PAMPELONNE (Gr 2), SILENT BUT DEADLY (Gr 2), SILENT SURROUND (Gr 2), STRIKES BACK (Gr 2), TARLETON (Gr 2), THE COMEDIAN (Gr 2), VINTEDGE (Gr 2), WOLFE DREAMS (Gr 2), ANNIE LA VIE (Gr 3), BEHIND (Gr 3), BIG JOKER (Gr 3), FACING THE BREEZE (Gr 3), FAST FUTURE (Gr 3), GEARED UP (Gr 3), GLAD (Gr 3), GLADWELL (Gr 3), GOLD IN DUBAI (Gr 3), GOSSIP GIRL (Gr 3), GRANDE ROSSO (Gr 3), GREY MONARCH (Gr 3), I'M YOUR VENUS (Gr 3), KID GEORGE (Gr 3), LEAPFROG (Gr 3), LIVING SPIRIT (Gr 3), NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (Gr 3), OF THE BRAVE (Gr 3), PENNACCHIO (Gr 3), PLAY AROUND (Gr 3), ROCKSHAFT (Gr 3), ROSA'S SPUR (Gr 3), SHANGHAI WARRIOR (Gr 3), SWEET SUITOR (Gr 3), SWINGING SOLDIER (Gr 3), THE EXPAT (Gr 3), YOUTHS EDGE (Gr 3), ABERRANT (Listed), ACE ATTACK (Listed), ALL SEWN UP (Listed), AMBIKA (Listed), BAQABA (Listed), BATTLEFIELD (Listed), BLEVEEKA (Listed), BUGATTY (Listed), CHUT (Listed), CLOSE ENCOUNTER (Listed), CONFOUNDED (Listed), DANERIP (Listed), DINNER DATE (Listed), DOUBLE JEWEL (Listed), EIGHT BILLS (Listed), ENCOSTA TSZYU (Listed), FANGIO (Listed), FLAXTON (Listed), FLOWERCHILD (Listed), FRACAS (Listed), GOLD BUSKER (Listed), I'M THE ONE (Listed), IMPRIMIS (Listed), INNOCENT LAUGHTER (Listed), JACKOFALL (Listed), JAUNTY LAD (Listed), JESTER'S GIRL (Listed), JOURNEY (Listed), JUTLAND (Listed), LANGNESS (Listed), MAROCAN DIVA (Listed), MAXXIMUS DIGNITAS (Listed), MOUNT VERDE (Listed), ONLY SHE CAN (Listed), PACHANGA (Listed), PALOMA BELLA (Listed), PRANCELOT (Listed), PROUD HERO (Listed), REGAL THUNDER (Listed), ROCK JESTER (Listed), ROSARINO (Listed), ROSSA GLORY (Listed), ROYAL ROCK (Listed), SATSANG (Listed), SEATTLE LASS (Listed), SECOND DOZEN (Listed), SHE'S A COUGAR (Listed), SPECTROLITE (Listed), SWEET SERENDIPITY (Listed), TARIKS (Listed), TORA TORA TORA (Listed), TRUCKIN TOBIE (Listed), ULTIMATE FEVER (Listed)