DANZ DANZ (GB) 1997 F b


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DANZ DANZ

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2008 3 0 1 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BUSHRANGER 3 0 1 1
EFISIO

Best cross EFISIO x GREEN DESERT

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANETIME 1 3 BUSHRANGER (Gr 1)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANEHILL 1 3 BUSHRANGER (Gr 1)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DANZIG 1 3 BUSHRANGER (Gr 1)

EFISIO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 75 Races 242
Best performers A-Z
BUSHRANGER (Gr 1), DELEGATOR (Gr 1), MEDICEAN MAN (Gr 1), ODELIZ (Gr 1), OFF LIMITS (Gr 1), PACKING WHIZ (HK) - AL REP (Gr 1), REALITY BITES (Gr 1), RECKLESS ABANDON (Gr 1), REPEAT WINNER (Gr 1), RIMTH (Gr 1), SINGHALESE (Gr 1), ABIGAIL PETT (Gr 2), AGENT SECRET (Gr 2), BEST APPROACH (Gr 2), BRECON BEACON (Gr 2), DORDOGNE (Gr 2), DYNAMO (Gr 2), ELARQAM (Gr 2), ILLUSTRIOUS BLUE (Gr 2), KID EDWARD (Gr 2), MULLEIN (Gr 2), PASSION TO PERFORM (Gr 2), SEDULOUS (Gr 2), SNIPER (Gr 2), TEMPLE MEADS (Gr 2), THE UNICORN (Gr 2), URBAN KING (Gr 2), ARTHENUS (Gr 3), BORDER PATROL (Gr 3), BOSTON LODGE (Gr 3), BUGIE D'AMORE (Gr 3), COLMAR KID (Gr 3), CUSHION (Gr 3), EISTEDDFOD (Gr 3), ERCOLINI (Gr 3), FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH (Gr 3), JACK AUBREY (Gr 3), MARIETTA (Gr 3), MATA UTU (Gr 3), PEARL BANKS (Gr 3), PROMPTER (Gr 3), REAL VALUE (Gr 3), REGARDEZ (Gr 3), SCUBARIOO (Gr 3), SEA COAST (Gr 3), SNEAK PREVIEW (Gr 3), ARCAN BOY (Listed), BATHWICK BEAR (Listed), BEAT SEVEN (Listed), BORDER MUSIC (Listed), CERVEZA (Listed), COMPACT GOVERNESS (Listed), COMPTON (Listed), DOCOFTHEBAY (Listed), FAMILY TREE (Listed), FIELDS OF MAY (Listed), FINE BLEND (Listed), FORGIVE (Listed), FRASCATI (Listed), FULLANDBY (Listed), HIMALAYAN HILL (Listed), INTRANSIGENT (Listed), LIGHTSCAMERACTION (Listed), LORD RODERICK (Listed), MONTRACHET (Listed), PAMPLEMOUSSE (Listed), PEARLS OR PASSION (Listed), PEARLY AVENUE (Listed), PENNY DROPS (Listed), SEA SEX SUN (Listed), SEINELLANIMA (Listed), SKYLANDER (Listed), SMOKEY RYDER (Listed), VICTORIA COLLEGE (Listed), YOLO STAR (Listed)