BAILA ME (GER) 2005 F


Race Record

1st Dam: BANDEIRA (GER) 1995

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

BAILAMOS (GER) 2000 by LOMITAS

LOMITAS (GB) 1988NINISKI (USA) 1976
LA COLORADA (GER) 1981
BANDEIRA (GER) 1995LAW SOCIETY (USA) 1982
BLUMME (CHI) 1987


BAILA ME (GER) 2005 by SAMUM

SAMUM (GER) 1997MONSUN (GER) 1990
SACARINA (GB) 1992
BANDEIRA (GER) 1995LAW SOCIETY (USA) 1982
BLUMME (CHI) 1987


BE FABULOUS (GER) 2007 by SAMUM

SAMUM (GER) 1997MONSUN (GER) 1990
SACARINA (GB) 1992
BANDEIRA (GER) 1995LAW SOCIETY (USA) 1982
BLUMME (CHI) 1987
Wins
2011


BE FAMOUS (GER) 2012 by KAMSIN

KAMSIN (GER) 2005SAMUM (GER) 1997
KAPITOL (GER) 1997
BANDEIRA (GER) 1995LAW SOCIETY (USA) 1982
BLUMME (CHI) 1987





Progeny of SAMUM

Stakes performances by surface

97.4% Turf
0% Dirt
2.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SAMUM

Sire of 35 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 0
2017 0 0 0 4
2016 1 1 0 2
2015 1 1 0 9
2014 1 0 1 0
2013 0 0 0 3
2012 1 0 3 2
2011 2 2 0 2
2010 0 1 1 7
2009 1 2 3 9
2008 5 1 1 2
2007 0 2 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
KAMSIN 3 1 1 0
WINGED LOVE
DURBAN THUNDER 2 2 2 2
HIGHLAND CHIEFTAIN
BAILA ME 2 1 0 3
LAW SOCIETY
SORDINO 1 1 0 1
LOMITAS
WHITEOUT 1 1 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
BE FABULOUS 1 0 0 1
LAW SOCIETY
OPEN YOUR HEART 1 0 0 0
DARSHAAN
ARJEN 1 0 0 0
SENDAWAR
SCATINA 0 2 2 1
DARSHAAN
ADELAR 0 1 1 0
CHIEF SINGER
NOVANO 0 1 0 1
LANDO
HAAD RIN 0 1 0 0
ANTONIUS PIUS
LA BAMBA 0 0 1 3
SPECTRUM
FINORAS 0 0 1 1
DASHING BLADE
SCHILLER DANON 0 0 1 1
HALLING
KARIBIKSTURM 0 0 1 1
SPECTRUM
AQUATINTA 0 0 1 0
CHIEF SINGER
NORTH MUM 0 0 0 3
DESERT KING
EMINEM 0 0 0 3
SHARP VICTOR
PARADISE 0 0 0 3
TREMPOLINO
LA TOURNESOL 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
KINGS MESSENGER 0 0 0 2
WINGED LOVE
INESSA 0 0 0 1
DAI JIN
JAMBALAYA 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
JAMMY SHOT 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
RAMON 0 0 0 1
DEVIL'S BAG
SAMUNA 0 0 0 1
KENDARGENT
DONNA DORIA 0 0 0 1
LANDO
ABILENE 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
ELLE SAME 0 0 0 1
ROI DANZIG
NEGUS 0 0 0 1
SIBERIAN EXPRESS
ALL THE WINDS 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
WILD KING 0 0 0 1
STERNKONIG
KASHMAR 0 0 0 1
WINGED LOVE
ZIRCONIC STAR 0 0 0 1
ZIETEN

LAW SOCIETY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 63 Races 196
Best performers A-Z
BAILA ME (Gr 1), BE FABULOUS (Gr 1), BRAMETOT (Gr 1), CUENTMELOTOO (Gr 1), DAIWA MAGGIORE (Gr 1), HIGHER GAME (Gr 1), KICKY BLUE (Gr 1), L'ANCRESSE (Gr 1), MOLLY MALONE (Gr 1), MOONSTONE (Gr 1), SCORPION (Gr 1), SPIRIT OF DESERT (Gr 1), STEP DANZER (Gr 1), BAILAMOS (Gr 2), COSMO IMPERIAL (Gr 2), DOLLED UP (Gr 2), OMANA (Gr 2), STORMONT (Gr 2), BAILA SALSA (Gr 3), BE FAMOUS (Gr 3), BEAULIEU (Gr 3), COMMON KNOWLEDGE (Gr 3), COURS DE LA REINE (Gr 3), DEMURELY (Gr 3), DISCREET BRIEF (Gr 3), FILAGA (Gr 3), FLOREEDA (Gr 3), FLY SOCIETY (Gr 3), MULAN (Gr 3), RINGMOOR DOWN (Gr 3), ROMAN EMPIRE (Gr 3), SADEEK (Gr 3), SOLAR SKY (Gr 3), WITH REASON (Gr 3), AMIRANT (Listed), ANKING (Listed), APPLEBY (Listed), ATURO (Listed), BROS (Listed), BYWAYOFTHESTARS (Listed), CLAIRE DE LUNE (Listed), CLASEM DI SAN JORE (Listed), CLELT DI SAN JORE (Listed), DARK PROMISE (Listed), DAWN INVASION (Listed), DOUBLE EAGLE (Listed), DUBAI DYNAMO (Listed), ENDLESS HALL (Listed), ETESAAL (Listed), GUGLIELMO TELL (Listed), IXGAN (Listed), JULIUS GEEZER (Listed), LADY NEEDLES (Listed), LE VERNAN (Listed), LISET (Listed), MOYENNE (Listed), ORIENTAL WIND (Listed), QUEEN ASTRID (Listed), QUEZON SUN (Listed), SHERYHA (Listed), SIGNUM (Listed), STEP DANZER (Listed), TANDORI (Listed)