SLEEPLESS NIGHT (JPN) 2004 F b


Progeny of KUROFUNE

Stakes performances by surface

64.2% Turf
35.8% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KUROFUNE

Sire of 62 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 0 8 5
2016 0 2 3 9
2015 1 0 8 7
2014 1 1 3 2
2013 2 1 6 3
2012 4 1 6 7
2011 4 3 6 3
2010 1 0 10 6
2009 3 4 3 2
2008 3 2 3 3
2007 0 2 1 2
2006 0 4 2 0
2005 1 0 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WHALE CAPTURE 6 3 3 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
CURREN CHAN 3 1 2 0
TONY BIN
BLACK SHELL 2 3 0 0
WINNING TICKET
SLEEPLESS NIGHT 2 1 2 1
NUREYEV
CLARITY SKY 2 0 2 1
SPECIAL WEEK
FUSAICHI RICHARD 1 3 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
BRAVO DAISY 1 0 5 3
SUNDAY SILENCE
AEROLITHE 1 0 3 0
NEO UNIVERSE
BEST CRUISE 1 0 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
IMPULSE HERO 1 0 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
KUROFUNE SURPRISE 1 0 1 0
TONY BIN
ODILE 0 1 2 0
DARSHAAN
SPRING THUNDER 0 1 2 0
KINGMAMBO
JEUNE ECOLE 0 1 1 0
AGNES TACHYON
SHELLS LEI 0 1 1 0
WINNING TICKET
TRIP 0 1 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
WHITE PILGRIM 0 1 0 0
HELISSIO
T UP GOLD 0 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
PADDLE WHEEL 0 1 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
FLAMME DE PASSION 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
EARTH SONIC 0 0 6 1
SAKURA YUTAKA O
BEST LOCATION 0 0 2 0
NORTHERN TASTE
SEIKO RAIKO 0 0 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
TOSHO COUSIN 0 0 1 3
FUJI KISEKI
MEINER CROP 0 0 1 2
SUNDAY SILENCE
BATEAU D'OR 0 0 1 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
TAISEI CHEVALIER 0 0 1 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
ROTTENMEIER 0 0 1 0
AGNES TACHYON
SHIGERU SUDACHI 0 0 1 0
BRIAN'S TIME
GLITTER WING 0 0 1 0
BUBBLE GUM FELLOW
T M JINSOKU 0 0 1 0
FORTY NINER
ADMIRE BIJIN 0 0 1 0
GOLD HALO
ENOCH 0 0 1 0
JUDGE ANGELUCCI
SOUTHERN BEAUTY 0 0 1 0
MR PROSPECTOR
SANGRE AZUL 0 0 1 0
NABEEL DANCER
MOZU HATSUKOI 0 0 1 0
SAKURA BAKUSHIN O
REN ENGLAND 0 0 1 0
SAKURA BAKUSHIN O
STALK AND RAY 0 0 1 0
SILVER HAWK
MADEIRA 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
MORITO SHIRAYURI 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
ORIONZA JAPAN 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
TOSHI GANG STAR 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
WHEY SAUCE 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
MARUMO SARAH 0 0 1 0
TAMAMO CROSS
WHITE FUGUE 0 0 0 11
FUJI KISEKI
YUKICHAN 0 0 0 5
SUNDAY SILENCE
WHITE MELODY 0 0 0 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
CHOCOLAT BLANC 0 0 0 2
SUNDAY SILENCE
UP TO DATE 0 0 0 2
TONY BIN
RHEIN PRAYER 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
ROKUICHI SMILE 0 0 0 1
KENMARE
CAPTAIN PERRY 0 0 0 1
NEO UNIVERSE
DEAR WISH 0 0 0 1
RAHY
ARSENALE 0 0 0 1
SPECIAL WEEK
BLACK RUNNER 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
MACHAN TAMER 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
MARUKA BAKKEN 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
TOKO VENUS 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
D'S PLANET 0 0 0 1
SYMBOLI KRIS S
DARTMOOR 0 0 0 1
TONY BIN
THERMOPYLAE 0 0 0 1
TONY BIN
MOZU RAIJIN 0 0 0 1
WARNING

NUREYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 199 Races 693
Best performers A-Z
ANABANDANA (Gr 1), ANDUJAR (Gr 1), ARTICLE RARE (Gr 1), BAGO (Gr 1), BIG BROWN (Gr 1), COUGAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), DANESTORM (Gr 1), DISTINCTION (Gr 1), DONA BRUJA (Gr 1), DR ARBATACH (Gr 1), EAGLE CAFE (Gr 1), ETOILE MONTANTE (Gr 1), FARRAAJ (Gr 1), FUSAICHI PANDORA (Gr 1), GOLD ALLURE (Gr 1), GORSKI (Gr 1), HARDHAM (Gr 1), HYPER (Gr 1), IFFRAAJ (Gr 1), INCANTO DREAM (Gr 1), JUST AS WELL (Gr 1), KING'S ROSE (Gr 1), LAYMAN (Gr 1), MAXIOS (Gr 1), RAINBOW SPRINGS (Gr 1), RAINBOW VIEW (Gr 1), SIGHTSEEK (Gr 1), SILENT DEAL (Gr 1), SLEEPLESS NIGHT (Gr 1), SOMALI LEMONADE (Gr 1), SPARKLING BEAM (Gr 1), STATE CITY (Gr 1), TAMAYUZ (Gr 1), TATES CREEK (Gr 1), TAZEEZ (Gr 1), TOUCH OF THE BLUES (Gr 1), WEST WIND (Gr 1), ALBIREO (Gr 2), ATLANDO (Gr 2), BALLET DIVA (Gr 2), BE POSITIVE (Gr 2), BLACK ESCORT (Gr 2), CAIRDEAS (Gr 2), CHAMPERY (Gr 2), CIAO (Gr 2), CONVOCATION (Gr 2), COSTUME (Gr 2), DENIED (Gr 2), DONATELA BELA (Gr 2), DUNLOSKIN (Gr 2), EAGLE POISE (Gr 2), FIVE STAR MOMMA (Gr 2), FRERE JACQUES (Gr 2), GRASS BOMBER (Gr 2), HIDDEN HOPE (Gr 2), KEIAI MILLION (Gr 2), NIIGON (Gr 2), OLD TIME RELIGION (Gr 2), PHOENICORN (Gr 2), POUVOIR ABSOLU (Gr 2), ROCK STAR SHOW (CHI) - ROCK STAR (Gr 2), SCOTTAGO (Gr 2), SONGCRAFT (Gr 2), SPURUSON (Gr 2), TOHO ALAN (Gr 2), UTLEY (Gr 2), AFONSO DE SOUSA (Gr 3), AGNES SONIC (Gr 3), ART MODERNE (Gr 3), BAAN (Gr 3), BETA (Gr 3), BIRTHSTONE (Gr 3), BREATH OF LOVE (Gr 3), CHIC JOY (Gr 3), CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (Gr 3), CONRAD (Gr 3), DALNA (Gr 3), DANTSU HOTEI (Gr 3), EXPENSIVELY (Gr 3), FAR LANE (Gr 3), GESTURE (Gr 3), GRANDE MELODY (Gr 3), GYBE (Gr 3), HEADLINER (Gr 3), ITHACA (Gr 3), IVY CREEK (Gr 3), LA EQUIVOCADA (Gr 3), LAURELDEAN GALE (Gr 3), MARTINBOROUGH (Gr 3), MINGUN (Gr 3), MY RENEE (Gr 3), NISHINO ALEX (Gr 3), NOVA STEP (Gr 3), NUQOOSH (Gr 3), ORIENT CHARM (Gr 3), PARTHE (Gr 3), PHOTO JENNY (Gr 3), PLATINUM BALLET (Gr 3), RISK TAKER (Gr 3), SATONO PRINCIPAL (Gr 3), SECRET HISTORY (Gr 3), SILK DRESS (Gr 3), SONEVA (Gr 3), SOUTH EASTER (Gr 3), STANISLAVSKY (Gr 3), STERN OPINION (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), WINTER VIEW (Gr 3), YU ONE PROTECT (Gr 3), AMBIGUITY (Listed), APAMEA (Listed), ARTISTIC EXPRESS (Listed), AUTUMN WEALTH (Listed), BAYBERRY (Listed), BERINGOER (Listed), BREAK THE VAULT (Listed), CAPE HATTERAS (Listed), CHASING STARS (Listed), CHHAYA DANCE (Listed), CORONADO ROSE (Listed), COSTUME DESIGNER (Listed), CRYSTAL MOMENT (Listed), CRYSTAL WING (Listed), CRYSTANY (Listed), DAIWA WILD BOAR (Listed), DANCING GENERAL (Listed), DANESTY (Listed), DASH OF HUMOR (Listed), DON'TGETSUSPICIOUS (Listed), ETTISAAL (Listed), FANLIGHT FANNY (Listed), FLYING TRIP (Listed), FUNNY MEETING (Listed), GRANT'S MOON (Listed), INCANTO DREAM (Listed), ISIOMA (Listed), JAY EYE SEE (Listed), JIVE (Listed), KIVI (Listed), L'OISEAU D'ARGENT (Listed), LITTLETON ARWEN (Listed), LOGAN'S DRAW (Listed), M'OUBLIEZ PAS (Listed), MAD ADAM (Listed), MADLY TRULY (Listed), MALICIEUSE (Listed), MANY VOLUMES (Listed), MARGARITA MAGGIE (Listed), MARTITA SANGRITA (Listed), MODERNSTONE (Listed), MORGHIM (Listed), MOUNTAIN TRAP (Listed), MR DOB (Listed), NATARAJA (Listed), NEW DIMENSION (Listed), NYARHINI (Listed), ONE PUTRA (Listed), ONE TOUGH HOMBRE (Listed), ONNA BUGEISHA (Listed), PARADISE RAIN (Listed), PERFECT MURDER (Listed), POSTERITAS (Listed), PRENDS TON TEMPS (Listed), PRINCE OF KENTUCKY (Listed), RASTA FARIAN (Listed), RED STELLA (Listed), REDNECK HUMOR (Listed), REVE DE PAIX (Listed), RUSSIAN EMPRESS (Listed), SAILOR KING (Listed), SAVONAROLA (Listed), SAYONARA (Listed), SCREEN GIANT (Listed), SI BELLE (Listed), SIBLEY (Listed), SILVER SWAN (Listed), SLAM BAMMY (Listed), SPECIAL RATE (Listed), STRIKE RATE (Listed), STUNNING VIEW (Listed), TANAGHUM (Listed), TAQDEYR (Listed), TASDEER (Listed), TAYGETE (Listed), TEOPHILIP (Listed), TESSA REEF (Listed), THAMARAT (Listed), THE HERMITAGE (Listed), TOP STORY (Listed), TOTAL BULL (Listed), TREASURY DEVIL (Listed), TRUST OR BUST (Listed), UNREAL ROCKET (Listed), UNSHOODA (Listed), WILFUL (Listed), ZENNO STRIKER (Listed), DANNY NEWMAN (Restricted), FIGHTING CITY HALL (Restricted), UNO DUO (Restricted)