PRINCE SHAUN (IRE) 2005 G b


Progeny of ACCLAMATION

Stakes performances by surface

91.2% Turf
1.1% Dirt
7.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ACCLAMATION

Sire of 98 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 2 1 7 5
2016 4 6 11 16
2015 1 1 7 16
2014 2 3 6 25
2013 2 5 8 16
2012 2 1 4 28
2011 3 6 7 12
2010 2 1 2 7
2009 1 0 2 9
2008 1 4 2 4
2007 1 3 4 6
2006 0 0 0 1
2005 0 1 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
EQUIANO 3 3 3 0
ELA-MANA-MOU
MEHMAS 2 3 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
MARSHA 2 0 2 3
MARJU
LIDARI 1 3 2 6
LINAMIX
HITCHENS 1 2 2 6
ROYAL ACADEMY
QUEEN CATRINE 1 2 2 3
KING'S BEST
LILBOURNE LAD 1 2 0 1
GREEN DESERT
ANGLEZARKE 1 1 0 2
DAMISTER
DARK ANGEL 1 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
ATTENDU 1 0 6 0
GREEN TUNE
JUSTICE DAY 1 0 3 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
ANGELS WILL FALL 1 0 1 5
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
LO ZOCCOLO DURO 1 0 1 2
IRISH RIVER
JOHNNY BARNES 1 0 1 0
DANEHILL
AL MOHALHAL 1 0 1 0
RAHY
DABAN 1 0 1 0
WHIPPER
PARLIAMENT SQUARE 1 0 0 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
YASOODD 0 2 1 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
EMIRATES FLYER 0 1 2 3
MISWAKI
ROSS 0 1 2 2
EL CORREDOR
KING OF ROOKS 0 1 1 1
LYCIUS
SAAYERR 0 1 1 0
KYLLACHY
VANILOQUIO 0 1 0 6
VETTORI
AN SAIGHDIUR 0 1 0 4
BRIEF TRUCE
ACLAIM 0 1 0 2
DANROAD
SOUND OF GUNS 0 1 0 1
EASTERN ECHO
BERBICE 0 1 0 0
KALDOUN
SHYRL 0 1 0 0
MISWAKI
CROWN DEPENDENCY 0 1 0 0
OBSERVATORY
MITTERSILL 0 1 0 0
PIVOTAL
HARBOUR WATCH 0 1 0 0
WOODMAN
SWEET ACCLAIM 0 0 3 3
DEPUTY MINISTER
ABSOLUTELY SO 0 0 3 2
SELKIRK
SWEEPSTAKE 0 0 2 3
SUAVE DANCER
ALSINDI 0 0 2 1
FASLIYEV
BOSTON ROCKER 0 0 1 5
OASIS DREAM
COMPLIMENTOR 0 0 1 4
SPINNING WORLD
MAGNOLEA 0 0 1 3
MONTJEU
CAKE 0 0 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
MUBTAGHAA 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL
TALWAR 0 0 1 2
MARJU
OH THIS IS US 0 0 1 1
HAWK WING
PONTY ACCLAIM 0 0 1 1
WELDNAAS
SLOPE 0 0 1 0
BANDMASTER
VIVE LES ROUGES 0 0 1 0
BIN AJWAAD
SWEET ACLAIM 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
PRINCE SHAUN 0 0 1 0
DIESIS
LIGHT OF SUCCESS 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
OUTER SPACE 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
FULL MANDATE 0 0 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
MUSIC THEORY 0 0 1 0
KEY OF LUCK
SPARKLING POWER 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
EUCHARIST 0 0 1 0
LUJAIN
BROKEN APPLAUSE 0 0 1 0
POLAR FALCON
CARNOUSTIE 0 0 0 4
CARDOUN
AKIRA 0 0 0 4
RIVERMAN
ROERO 0 0 0 4
TITUS LIVIUS
POWER OF THE MOON 0 0 0 3
LINAMIX
TOPKAPI DIAMOND 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
REROUTE 0 0 0 2
AVERTI
LASILIA 0 0 0 2
DANSILI
DRUMFAD BAY 0 0 0 2
MEDICEAN
COUP ACCLAIM (AUS) - AERIAL ACCLAIM 0 0 0 2
SLIP ANCHOR
PIETRA SANTA 0 0 0 2
STERNKONIG
LITTLE SCOTLAND 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
IMSHIVALLA 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
NATAL LAD 0 0 0 1
BE MY GUEST
SHIRLEY BLAKE 0 0 0 1
BLAKENEY
MACBETH 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
PENCIL HILL 0 0 0 1
COZZENE
SESSO FORTE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ATHENIAN 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
EJAAZAH 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
MORNING POST 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
ONLINE ALEXANDER 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
RED ICON 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
MISTER MARC 0 0 0 1
GULCH
BREEDJ 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
ROCKY GROUND 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
TABARRAK 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
THE WAGON WHEEL 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
WENTWORTH 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
ON CALL NOW 0 0 0 1
MTOTO
GOLDEN ACCLAMATION 0 0 0 1
PENTELICUS
WEISSE SOCKEN 0 0 0 1
PICCOLO
ACCESSION 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
SORS 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
BESPOKE BOY 0 0 0 1
PRIMO DOMINIE
DAWN ECLIPSE 0 0 0 1
PRIMO DOMINIE
PERFECT MADGE 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
STAGE ACCLAIM 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
PEARL DIVA 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
MOI MOI MOI 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
FITZ FLYER 0 0 0 1
SHEIKH ALBADOU
VALBCHEK 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
KASSIA 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY
HEUSTON 0 0 0 1
WITH APPROVAL
MISTER RYAN 0 0 0 1
ZIETEN

DIESIS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 162 Races 396
Best performers A-Z
BADMINTON (Gr 1), BOWMAN MILL (Gr 1), CHURCHILL DOWNS (Gr 1), CONCISE (Gr 1), DELTA STORM (Gr 1), DR MORE (Gr 1), DYLAN THOMAS (Gr 1), DYNAFORCE (Gr 1), EPIC LOVE (Gr 1), ERIN DANCER (Gr 1), FLYING CROSS (Gr 1), GALLANT TESS (Gr 1), HOMECOMING QUEEN (Gr 1), HONOR IN WAR (Gr 1), KIRKLEES (Gr 1), LUCARNO (Gr 1), MAGIC FALCON (Gr 1), MASTERY (Gr 1), POMOLOGY (Gr 1), REMEMBER WHEN (Gr 1), SASSY LITTLE LILA (Gr 1), SAVOY TRUFFLE (Gr 1), SHELDON (Gr 1), SIXTIES ICON (Gr 1), SORELLA BELLA (Gr 1), STRATEGIC PRINCE (Gr 1), TALCO (Gr 1), AMRALAH (Gr 2), ARMANJENA (Gr 2), CETEWAYO (Gr 2), FIRST CORNERSTONE (Gr 2), FIRTH OF LORNE (Gr 2), FLYING OFFICER (Gr 2), FOX (Gr 2), GREEN LEMON (Gr 2), INVISIBLE MAN (Gr 2), KING OF SALE (Gr 2), LOCAL SPIRIT (Gr 2), LOVE TO DANCE (Gr 2), MADURO (Gr 2), MEMORY (Gr 2), MOSTAQELEH (Gr 2), MULTIDIMENSIONAL (Gr 2), MUQBIL (Gr 2), NATIVE RULER (Gr 2), OMASHERIFF (Gr 2), ROWANS PARK (Gr 2), SOLAR FIRE (Gr 2), TERRAZZO (Gr 2), TERRUBI (Gr 2), THABAZIMBI (Gr 2), THOUGHT WORTHY (Gr 2), YELLOWSTONE (Gr 2), ZIFZAF (Gr 2), ALEXANDER (Gr 3), ALPINE SNOW (Gr 3), BEST MAGIC (Gr 3), BLACK ARROW (Gr 3), BUXTED (Gr 3), CALA (Gr 3), CARTOGRAPHY (Gr 3), COINS (Gr 3), DREAM DAY (Gr 3), DUTCH GOLD (Gr 3), DYNAMOOR (Gr 3), ELEGANCE DESIRE (HK) - VATICANO (Gr 3), FEAR NOT (Gr 3), FIRE IN THE NIGHT (Gr 3), FUTURE EMPIRE (Gr 3), GHURRA (Gr 3), GOLIATH (Gr 3), HARD DRIVIN (Gr 3), HELVETIO (Gr 3), IN JEST (Gr 3), JUBILANCE (Gr 3), KAHYASOLA (Gr 3), MEMBERSHIP (Gr 3), MR SPIELBERG (Gr 3), NOBLE CONQUEROR (Gr 3), NOWRASS (Gr 3), PRINCE SHAUN (Gr 3), PUERTO RICO (Gr 3), PYRRHA (Gr 3), QUE COLOSSO (Gr 3), REMEMBER ALEXANDER (Gr 3), SABBEEH (Gr 3), SIR SUCCESS (Gr 3), SPEAK IN PASSING (Gr 3), TIBERIUS (Gr 3), VETRIANO (Gr 3), ZUPACHARGED (Gr 3), ABSOLUTLY ME (Listed), ALYDORABLE (Listed), ARABIAN FALCON (Listed), ASHRAF (Listed), AVENTURE LOVE (Listed), BREVITY (Listed), CAFALIS (Listed), DEMONSTRATE (Listed), DEXTERITY (Listed), DIAZ (Listed), DYNA'S DESTINY (Listed), DYNAMIST (Listed), EASY LOVER (Listed), EBRAAM (Listed), EXPENSE CLAIM (Listed), FAR AFIELD (Listed), FARQAD (Listed), FREE STATE (Listed), GAMBLER'S JUSTICE (Listed), GOLBAHAR (Listed), GOLD N GLAMORE (Listed), GOODTOGOAGAIN (Listed), GREGGO (Listed), HAFAWA (Listed), HAMELIN (Listed), HUXSSEN (Listed), HYPER HYPER (Listed), INCROYABLE (Listed), INSCRUTABLE (Listed), LATIN LAD (Listed), LETSIMPRESS (Listed), LIANGA BAY (Listed), LIMONAR (Listed), MAKE MY HEART SING (Listed), MARSHALL JENNINGS (Listed), MELODIQUE (Listed), MISS FROG (Listed), MISTER SANDRO (Listed), MONA LISA (Listed), MOQUETTE (Listed), MORNING POST (Listed), MR GOODKAT (Listed), MUNADDAM (Listed), NEW GUINEA (Listed), PICAYUNE (Listed), PREAH KAHN (Listed), PREFERENTIAL (Listed), RHEIN PRAYER (Listed), RONNIE GAUCHO (Listed), ROSA DELLE ALPI (Listed), ROYAL PLEASURE (Listed), SARIE MARAIS (Listed), SHARBAT (Listed), SHARP HILL (Listed), SHORT SQUEEZE (Listed), SIERRA DANE (Listed), SIR CANNY (Listed), SLIP ALONG BAND (Listed), SOGNA DI ME (Listed), SWEET DIVA (Listed), SWIFT CAMPAIGN (Listed), TARTINI (Listed), THREE SECRETS (Listed), TIA MIA (Listed), VETRIANO (Listed), WELL DRESSED (Listed), WHISPER TO ME (Listed), LET'S FORGET IT (Restricted), MARK S THE COOLER (Restricted), MY SONNY BOY (Restricted), NEVER FORGET (Restricted)