CLEAR THE ICE (USA) 2005 F b


Progeny of OUTFLANKER

Stakes performances by surface

39.1% Turf
58.7% Dirt
2.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of OUTFLANKER

Sire of 26 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 1
2016 0 0 0 0
2015 0 0 0 0
2014 0 0 0 6
2013 0 0 1 4
2012 0 0 1 3
2011 0 0 0 5
2010 0 0 1 3
2009 0 0 0 7
2008 0 1 3 20
2007 0 1 3 10
2006 1 0 2 5
2005 0 0 1 3
2004 2 1 1 0
2003 1 0 0 2
0 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
OUTSTANDING LADY 3 1 0 1
NO ROBBERY
DOBIL YACK 1 0 0 0
ROANOKE
BAYOU'S LASSIE 0 1 3 4
BAYOU HEBERT
BALLADO DANCER 0 1 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
AMAZING MARGERY 0 0 3 0
DARBY CREEK ROAD
MARINA BALLERINA 0 0 2 6
TACTICAL ADVANTAGE
BUSHWACKER 0 0 2 0
ROMANTIC LEAD
BOUNDING BI 0 0 1 5
BOUNDING BASQUE
JAVERRE 0 0 1 5
TOUCH GOLD
JACK ON THE ROCKS 0 0 1 2
NORQUESTOR
ANNABILL 0 0 0 11
EXPLODENT
KOSMO'S BUDDY 0 0 0 9
ALLEN'S PROSPECT
JOINT CUSTODY 0 0 0 6
MALIBU MOON
RIVERSRUNRYLEE 0 0 0 4
PRIZED
WHEELS UP AT NOON 0 0 0 4
TRI JET
SAXET HEIGHTS 0 0 0 2
BLACK TIE AFFAIR
STAR MANEUVER 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
CLEAR THE ICE 0 0 0 1
BERING
RED LIQUOR N' LACE 0 0 0 1
BLUSHING GROOM
LETMEASKUAQUESTION 0 0 0 1
DIABLO
NORTHERN SMILE 0 0 0 1
OPS SMILE
APPLE SPECIAL 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT TAP
MY LITTLE JOSIE 0 0 0 1
RUNAWAY GROOM
SHERRIE BELLE 0 0 0 1
TOUR D'OR
MISS OUTRAGEOUS 0 0 0 1
UNREAL ZEAL
OUTSIDE LANE 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 335
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPADAY (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)