RESERVE CARD (JPN) 2003 C b


Progeny of SAKURA BAKUSHIN O

Stakes performances by surface

93.1% Turf
6.9% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SAKURA BAKUSHIN O

Sire of 57 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 1 1 5 1
2015 0 1 6 0
2014 2 2 1 0
2013 0 1 5 0
2012 2 2 6 1
2011 1 3 4 2
2010 1 4 9 0
2009 1 0 6 0
2008 0 3 8 3
2007 0 2 5 1
2006 1 2 13 2
2005 0 2 8 2
2004 2 1 4 5
2003 3 2 5 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GRAND PRIX BOSS 6 5 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
SHE IS TOSHO 2 1 8 1
TOSHO FLEET
BLANDICES 2 0 0 0
ALLEGED
KANOYA ZAKURA 1 3 5 0
WOODMAN
BIG ARTHUR 1 2 2 0
KINGMAMBO
EISHIN TSURUGIZAN 1 1 0 2
FAPPIANO
HISTORICAL 1 0 0 0
SANHEDRIN
DASHER GO GO 0 2 8 1
MISWAKI
BEL CANTO 0 1 7 0
BOSTON HARBOR
RESERVE CARD 0 1 3 1
BERING
SPRING SONG 0 1 2 0
TONY BIN
NAMURA BIG TIME 0 1 1 3
GREEN FOREST
HOMAN TEQUILA 0 1 1 1
STORM BIRD
NISHINO RUSH 0 1 1 0
SILVER HAWK
THANKS NOTE 0 1 0 0
HALO
SYMBOLI ESCAPE 0 1 0 0
KENMARE
DENSHAMICHI 0 1 0 0
MARUZENSKY
SAKURA TAIRIN 0 1 0 0
SAGACE
LEO PRIME 0 1 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
TELEGENIC 0 1 0 0
THRILL SHOW
SUGINO ENDEAVOUR 0 0 4 0
BRIAN'S TIME
MARUBUTSU EASTER 0 0 3 0
WARNING
NISHINO SHITAN 0 0 2 1
SILK TENZAN O
MEJIRO MEYER 0 0 2 1
SOCCER BOY
BLUE SHOTGUN 0 0 2 1
SUPER CREEK
RUSH LIFE 0 0 2 0
DANEHILL
TAISEI ATOM 0 0 2 0
HECTOR PROTECTOR
SANDALPHON 0 0 2 0
JADE ROBBERY
NISHINO MAO 0 0 2 0
NIHON PILLOW WINNER
HEADLINER 0 0 2 0
NUREYEV
A SHIN DUCK MAN 0 0 2 0
SPINNING WORLD
LIGHT PACIFIC 0 0 2 0
STEEL HEART
LAUREL VELOCE 0 0 1 1
KING HALO
KAJIKI 0 0 1 0
BRIAN'S TIME
ADMIRE HOKUTO 0 0 1 0
CARNEGIE
NAMURA METEOR 0 0 1 0
DANCE OF LIFE
DANCE AMIGA 0 0 1 0
EL CONDOR PASA
ADMIRE CARIB 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
RAISE AND CALL 0 0 1 0
HERAT
RED SPLENDOR 0 0 1 0
HOUSEBUSTER
SHONAN KAMPF 0 0 1 0
LUCKY SOVEREIGN
FLOWER CIRCLE 0 0 1 0
MARUZENSKY
MARINE FESTA 0 0 1 0
MIHO SHINZAN
TOP PACICO 0 0 1 0
MILL GEORGE
NISHINO CHARMY 0 0 1 0
NISHINO ETRANGER
SAKURA ZEUS 0 0 1 0
SEATTLE SLEW
A SHIN WHITY 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
BAKUSHIN TEIO 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
ORANGE TIARA 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
LEON BISTY 0 0 1 0
TABASCO CAT
LE SUCRE 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED
SKY NO DAN 0 0 1 0
WILD AGAIN
JOYFUL HEART 0 0 0 3
TOPSIDER
GOING POWER 0 0 0 1
FUJI KISEKI
TAISEI BRAVE 0 0 0 1
GREEN FOREST
JAZZ FUNK 0 0 0 1
JADE ROBBERY
TAKE A BET 0 0 0 1
SCAN

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 331
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPADAY (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)