TOP LOCK (GB) 2005 C b


Progeny of NAYEF

Stakes performances by surface

98.8% Turf
0% Dirt
1.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NAYEF

Sire of 54 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 4
2017 1 2 2 6
2016 0 1 1 6
2015 2 4 5 5
2014 3 4 8 11
2013 3 4 6 8
2012 0 1 2 6
2011 0 1 4 8
2010 2 2 0 7
2009 3 4 7 11
2008 6 3 3 6
2007 0 2 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SPACIOUS 5 4 1 0
GREEN DESERT
TASADAY 4 1 5 1
MUJAHID
LADY MARIAN 3 1 1 0
SHAREEF DANCER
TAMAYUZ 2 0 1 0
NUREYEV
MUSTAJEEB 1 3 2 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
SNOW SKY 1 3 1 1
DANSILI
ICE BREEZE 1 2 2 0
DANSILI
TOP LOCK 1 2 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
SPARKLING BEAM 1 1 6 7
NUREYEV
FORGOTTEN RULES 1 1 1 2
DANEHILL
CONFRONT 0 2 4 0
DANZIG
ROSA EGLANTERIA 0 2 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
VERDETTO FINALE 0 1 1 2
ROI DANZIG
AL WATHNA 0 1 1 1
MARJU
TABASSUM 0 1 1 0
DANZIG
VALIRANN 0 1 1 0
LINAMIX
KOTSI 0 1 0 1
WARNING
SCALAMBRA 0 1 0 0
HERNANDO
MAGIC EYE 0 0 2 9
MOST WELCOME
MUSA D'ORIENTE 0 0 1 4
MUJAHID
NEHAAM 0 0 1 3
ROI DANZIG
LUI E LA LUNA 0 0 1 2
ALZAO
HIDDEN COVE 0 0 1 2
ARAZI
HAWAAFEZ 0 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
FAIRY NAYEF 0 0 1 1
FAIRY KING
SNOANO 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
MAYWEATHER 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
DHAAFER 0 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
LAKE PALACE 0 0 0 4
DESERT KING
INSTIGATOR 0 0 0 3
MONSUN
SUSSUDIO 0 0 0 3
MONSUN
FRANTIC STORM 0 0 0 2
ACATENANGO
PORTOS MARZIO 0 0 0 2
ROY
PLUSHENKO 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SACRIFICE MY SOUL 0 0 0 1
ARAZI
ADELAIDE ROSE 0 0 0 1
AZAMOUR
PRINCE KHURRAM 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
HANDAZAN 0 0 0 1
BE MY GUEST
ERMINE AND VELVET 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
MOMENTARY 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ORDENSTREUER 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
ZAHOO 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
WHIM 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
ROSAMUNDE 0 0 0 1
DYLAN THOMAS
FAMILLIARITY 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
TANAMIA 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
AJRAR 0 0 0 1
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
VANITY WOMAN 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
HARMONIC NOTE 0 0 0 1
KEY OF LUCK
ZAFAYRA 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
SYVILLA 0 0 0 1
RAMBO DANCER
HANDSOME MAN 0 0 0 1
SHAREEF DANCER
NAYEF DANCER 0 0 0 1
SHAREEF DANCER
COMEBACK QUEEN 0 0 0 1
WARNING

CADEAUX GENEREUX as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 122 Races 321
Best performers A-Z
ARVADA (Gr 1), ASHKAL WAY (Gr 1), BAQAH (Gr 1), DREAM AHEAD (Gr 1), GREGORIAN (Gr 1), HARRY ANGEL (Gr 1), INFALLIBLE (Gr 1), MAGICAL MEMORY (Gr 1), MISHEER (Gr 1), NOTNOWCATO (Gr 1), PARLIAMENT SQUARE (Gr 1), RAJEEM (Gr 1), SENTIERO ITALIA (Gr 1), SPILLWAY (Gr 1), TASLEET (Gr 1), TEPPAL (Gr 1), TOP LOCK (Gr 1), TURNING TOP (Gr 1), WELL TIMED (Gr 1), WESTERN AUSTRALIA (Gr 1), ACCEPTED (Gr 2), ASHKAL WAY (Gr 2), BEST DATING (Gr 2), BLACK MAMBAZO (Gr 2), FASTEST FINGER (Gr 2), JAZZ PRINCESS (Gr 2), MERRY ME (Gr 2), MISS LUCIFER (Gr 2), PENNY'S GIFT (Gr 2), PRESS BARON (Gr 2), RAPIDO (Gr 2), ROCK MY LOVE (Gr 2), SAINTE AMARANTE (Gr 2), SENOR MIRASOL (Gr 2), ADAGIO (Gr 3), AN TADH (Gr 3), ANOTHER PARTY (Gr 3), ARRIVED AHEAD (HK) - ZABALETA (Gr 3), ASIDIOUS ALEXANDER (Gr 3), BURNWYND BOY (Gr 3), DIGLETT (Gr 3), DUCHESS ANDORRA (Gr 3), EXCELLERATOR (Gr 3), HALLJOY (Gr 3), HAWRIDGE PRINCE (Gr 3), HECTOR'S GIRL (Gr 3), HISTORY NOTE (Gr 3), HOKU (Gr 3), INTO THE DARK (Gr 3), JOHNY MUDBALL (Gr 3), LA NEIGE (Gr 3), MAY DAY QUEEN (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT MARTINI (Gr 3), MIDNITE ANGEL (Gr 3), OBSERVATIONAL (Gr 3), PYMAN'S THEORY (Gr 3), REBEL STREAK (Gr 3), REWARDED (Gr 3), ROCK MY SOUL (Gr 3), ROCKATELLA (Gr 3), THE PEAK (Gr 3), UNDAUNTED AFFAIR (Gr 3), WATCHABLE (Gr 3), ZUMBI (Gr 3), AALSMEER (Listed), ATLANTIC SUN (Listed), BECHER (Listed), BLOSSOMTIME (Listed), CANNONBALL (Listed), CAVERAL (Listed), CHARLIE COOL (Listed), CONNECT (Listed), CORNWALLVILLE (Listed), CRAFT FAIR (Listed), DAKTANI (Listed), DIAJAKA (Listed), DIAPHORA (Listed), DIATRIBE (Listed), DOUALA (Listed), DOUBLE UP (Listed), DRESS DRIVE (Listed), EMPEROR HADRIAN (Listed), ENRIKA'S GIFT (Listed), ERMINE AND VELVET (Listed), FAUSTINA (Listed), FIDDLERS WOOD (Listed), FLYING ZONE (Listed), FORTHEFIRSTIME (Listed), HALF MOON HOTEL (Listed), HERMIONE'S MAGIC (Listed), HOARDING (Listed), JAKE'S HILL (Listed), JARDAA (Listed), KODIAK WEST (Listed), LA BANDERA (Listed), LADY MEYDAN (Listed), LADY RO (Listed), LAJATICO (Listed), LOS COLMOS (Listed), MACBETH (Listed), MANDERLEY (Listed), MIMISEL (Listed), MOVING ON (Listed), NAVAL WARFARE (Listed), OUT DO (Listed), PERFECT STAR (Listed), PLEINE FORME (Listed), POWER OF LIGHT (Listed), PSITTA (Listed), PSYCHIATRIST (Listed), QUEEN SENSAZIONE (Listed), RAKIZA (Listed), REMARKABLE (Listed), ROCK MY HEART (Listed), SAMMINDER (Listed), SAY NO NOW (Listed), SENSAZIONE WORLD (Listed), SHOLAAN (Listed), SHOSHONI WIND (Listed), TENT (Listed), TORA BORA (Listed), WAY TO FLY (Listed)