TROIS ROIS (FR) 2005 C b


Progeny of HERNANDO

Stakes performances by surface

97.2% Turf
0% Dirt
2.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HERNANDO

Sire of 89 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 1 0
2017 0 2 1 2
2016 1 0 1 2
2015 0 1 3 6
2014 0 1 4 10
2013 0 5 4 15
2012 0 1 8 9
2011 3 5 7 2
2010 1 3 10 14
2009 4 6 4 6
2008 4 8 7 13
2007 0 4 3 6
2006 0 6 3 6
2005 2 6 5 9
2004 5 5 9 24
2003 6 0 5 11

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SULAMANI 7 1 0 0
ALLEGED
LOOK HERE 4 0 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
CASUAL CONQUEST 3 2 2 0
KRIS
GITANO HERNANDO 3 0 1 2
PERUGINO
NO REFUGE 1 6 0 2
ZAYYANI
CLYNE 1 2 1 0
NEBOS
ARVADA 1 1 2 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
TOP STRATEGY 1 1 1 0
WOODMAN
AKDARENA 1 0 1 3
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
SANDYMOUNT DUKE 1 0 1 0
ELA-MANA-MOU
HANAMI 1 0 1 0
SOVIET LAD
MISTERNANDO 1 0 0 2
DOYOUN
DE SOTO 1 0 0 1
LAHIB
SARANDO 1 0 0 0
DANCING BRAVE
ALIANTHUS 0 5 9 4
KONIGSSTUHL
CAPE TRIBULATION 0 5 5 0
ELA-MANA-MOU
HARRIS TWEED 0 3 4 8
AKARAD
CAROLE'S SPIRIT 0 3 0 3
FAUSTUS
HERBORISTE 0 2 4 1
GONE WEST
SAMANDO 0 2 3 2
NASHWAN
ATLANDO 0 2 3 1
NUREYEV
SOUVENANCE 0 2 2 2
NASHWAN
STATE OF PLAY 0 2 2 0
WINDWURF
PORTAL 0 2 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
NANDO 0 1 3 3
DANEHILL
JUST WONDER 0 1 3 2
CAPOTE
RAINBOW PEAK 0 1 2 3
LION CAVERN
MISTER IMPATIENCE 0 1 2 2
KOMAITE
SONGE 0 1 2 1
ANABAA
SONGERIE 0 1 1 0
NASHWAN
ORPINGTON 0 1 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
ONE GULP 0 1 0 2
PERSIAN BOLD
CONQUISTO 0 1 0 1
GLENSTAL
ARTHUR'S GIRL 0 1 0 0
CAERLEON
HEREDITARY 0 1 0 0
FOOLISH PLEASURE
CARLITOS 0 1 0 0
STRONG GALE
FOREIGN AFFAIRS 0 0 3 10
AFFIRMED
SLOWFOOT 0 0 2 3
DASHING BLADE
ASIAN HEIGHTS 0 0 2 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
ALTESSE 0 0 1 6
SELKIRK
INDIAN DAFFODIL 0 0 1 3
DANEHILL
MAGIC MAMBO 0 0 1 3
EXIT TO NOWHERE
MAKE A TRACK 0 0 1 1
BUSTINO
CARAVAN ROLLS ON 0 0 1 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
LA HERNANDA 0 0 1 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
FIRST FANDANGO 0 0 1 0
BE MY CHIEF
HEAVEN'S VAULT 0 0 1 0
HECTOR PROTECTOR
HARRY TRICKER 0 0 1 0
KOMAITE
STRENGTH 'N HONOUR 0 0 1 0
PRINCE RUPERT
BELLA IDA 0 0 1 0
SLEW O' GOLD
NICEOFYOUTOTELLME 0 0 1 0
SWAIN
ALWILDA 0 0 0 3
ALZAO
HOLY MOON 0 0 0 3
CAERLEON
LATIN LAD 0 0 0 3
DIESIS
AMARE 0 0 0 3
LANDO
SEMARANG 0 0 0 3
MR PROSPECTOR
LA HERMANA 0 0 0 2
ALZAO
SEAL BAY 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
TAWS 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
CELTIC HEROINE 0 0 0 2
LION CAVERN
SIMSALA 0 0 0 2
MAS MEDIA
MISS CORNICHE 0 0 0 2
NORTHFIELDS
SOHO ROSE 0 0 0 2
SOVIET LAD
KING OF REVOLUTION 0 0 0 2
WARNING
SANDY CAY 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
SPEARTOOTH 0 0 0 1
BAILLAMONT
TAU CETI 0 0 0 1
BAILLAMONT
MUTUAL REGARD 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
IL BIMBO DE ORO 0 0 0 1
BLUSHING GROOM
FREE THINKING 0 0 0 1
CHAMBERLIN
ALANBROOKE 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
MISS CAP ESTEL 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
LOS NADIS 0 0 0 1
DESERT KING
HORA 0 0 0 1
GLINT OF GOLD
BELLE HERNANDO 0 0 0 1
HOMING
SHIFTING SANDS 0 0 0 1
HOUSTON
STAR MEMBER 0 0 0 1
KALDOUN
ATAHUELPA 0 0 0 1
KNOWN FACT
MARAKABEI 0 0 0 1
KRIS
ARES FLIGHT 0 0 0 1
LURE
GABRIAL'S STAR 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
DAZZLING DAY 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
MALINCHE 0 0 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
CAOBA 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
MYSTERY DRAMA 0 0 0 1
REVOQUE
JIVAGO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
BELITA 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
VINANDO 0 0 0 1
TEJANO
SILK 0 0 0 1
TIMBER COUNTRY

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 178 Races 534
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PLUMATIC (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BELLA CIAO (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FESTIVAL MISS (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MARIANAFOOT (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), UNION'S DESTINY (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed)