DEMOCRATE (GB) 2005 C b


Progeny of DALAKHANI

Stakes performances by surface

97.1% Turf
0.4% Dirt
2.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DALAKHANI

Sire of 84 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 1 3
2016 0 5 8 13
2015 3 6 7 8
2014 4 5 6 8
2013 7 2 8 19
2012 1 3 7 14
2011 4 6 4 10
2010 2 3 2 12
2009 3 7 15 12
2008 5 6 6 6
2007 0 0 2 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
INTEGRAL 5 2 1 1
DANEHILL
CONDUIT 5 1 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
RELIABLE MAN 4 1 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
SEISMOS 3 0 4 3
DASHING BLADE
CHINESE WHITE 2 1 2 4
SADLER'S WELLS
MOONSTONE 2 0 0 0
LAW SOCIETY
CANDARLIYA 1 4 2 1
BARATHEA
DUNCAN 1 4 1 2
DANEHILL
SECOND STEP 1 3 1 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SILK SARI 1 1 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
MINSK 1 0 1 2
SOVIET STAR
MANNDAWI 1 0 1 1
RUBIANO
KING OF QUEENS 1 0 1 0
CAERLEON
BARAAN 1 0 1 0
GRINDSTONE
VADAMAR 0 6 0 1
UNFUWAIN
SHEMIMA 0 3 3 1
NISHAPOUR
CENTENNIAL 0 3 3 0
LURE
TERRUBI 0 2 1 3
DIESIS
TANOURA 0 2 1 2
GREEN DANCER
DEEM 0 2 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
WILDDROSSEL 0 1 4 3
STERNKONIG
ALEX MY BOY 0 1 2 2
SADLER'S WELLS
GUARDINI 0 1 2 0
DYNAFORMER
ELIK 0 1 1 1
TIGER HILL
ARMURE 0 1 0 1
GENEROUS
HIGHLY TOXIC 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
KHEZERABAD 0 1 0 1
TRADITIONALLY
DEMOCRATE 0 1 0 0
SILVER HAWK
SHREYAS 0 0 3 2
SADLER'S WELLS
AYRAD 0 0 2 4
SADLER'S WELLS
YAHRAB 0 0 2 2
SADLER'S WELLS
GOLDEN VALENTINE 0 0 2 1
CAERLEON
SHEMIYLA 0 0 2 1
DANEHILL
VEDOUMA 0 0 2 1
UNFUWAIN
LITTLE WHITE CLOUD 0 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ALAKHANA 0 0 1 2
GALILEO
YANKEE DOODLE 0 0 1 2
LAMMTARRA
SIR GRAHAM WADE 0 0 1 2
MIDYAN
TIGAH 0 0 1 2
PLATINI
GOLDWAKI 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
NUNTIUS 0 0 1 1
LAGUNAS
GOTHIC DANCE 0 0 1 1
POLAR FALCON
ARAB DAWN 0 0 1 1
STRAVINSKY
BALIYANA 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
VAASA 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
FANTASTIC MOON 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
KADABI 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
MURMANSK 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
UNWRITTEN RULE 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ALKHANA 0 0 1 0
WINGED LOVE
BARRING DECREE 0 0 0 5
BARATHEA
SOUVIENS TOI 0 0 0 4
BAHRI
KHIONE 0 0 0 2
ALHAARTH
MOONRISE LANDING 0 0 0 2
ANABAA
ANISEED 0 0 0 2
ATTICUS
SHE IS GREAT 0 0 0 2
BATSHOOF
SANO DI PIETRO 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
BURANO 0 0 0 2
LAKE CONISTON
AKLAN 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
PACIFIC ANGEL 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
BITE OF THE CHERRY 0 0 0 2
SALSE
PARAPHERNALIA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
FREEZY 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
LAVA FLOW 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
MUSTAQER 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
LUDIANA 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
YORKIDDING 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
MYTHOMANE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
BUGABOO 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
STELLATO 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
SPICY DAL 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
OPERA GLOVES 0 0 0 1
HAMPSTEAD
CHOCK A BLOCK 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
BIANCAROSA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
SAMARA VALLEY 0 0 0 1
LYCIUS
MAQARAAT 0 0 0 1
NORDICO
SI BELLE 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
OCEAN WAR 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
MIREILLE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ORANAIS 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
STREETS OF NEWYORK 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CLARENTINE 0 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
ROYAL BLUE STAR 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
VAYAKHAN 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 124 Races 373
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), MEKHTAAL (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted)