VICTORY ALLEGED (USA) 2001 C b


Progeny of VICTORY GALLOP

Stakes performances by surface

28.7% Turf
66% Dirt
5.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of VICTORY GALLOP

Sire of 75 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 1 1 0
2016 0 0 1 0
2015 1 0 2 1
2014 0 2 1 6
2013 1 3 2 8
2012 0 4 2 6
2011 2 5 5 10
2010 4 2 6 13
2009 0 2 4 19
2008 3 3 1 32
2007 0 6 11 19
2006 0 1 3 14
2005 0 0 2 14
2004 1 2 3 7
2003 6 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VICTORY USA 3 2 1 1
COX'S RIDGE
ANAK NAKAL 2 4 0 0
QUIET AMERICAN
JAYCITO 2 2 0 3
ASCOT KNIGHT
HYPER 2 1 2 3
NUREYEV
EISHIN DOVER 1 3 4 0
KRIS S
WILSON RIDGE 1 2 1 0
BROAD BRUSH
PRINCE WILL I AM 1 2 1 0
DYNAFORMER
ROUSING VICTORY 1 0 2 2
LOMOND
GALLOPING GAL 1 0 2 0
A P INDY
PINCH PIE 1 0 1 1
OLYMPIO
DREAMIN OF VICTORY 1 0 1 0
OLYMPIO
NOTORIOUS ROGUE 1 0 0 0
CLEVER TRICK
VICTORY LIGHT 1 0 0 0
MAJESTIC LIGHT
KETTLEONEUP 0 3 3 3
STORM CAT
RENDEZVOUS 0 3 3 0
SOUTHERN HALO
BRIOSSO 0 3 1 2
BARKERVILLE
LLENA DE FUEGO 0 2 2 1
HIDDEN SOURCE
VICTORY ROAR 0 1 2 1
ROAR
SWINGIT 0 1 1 3
OUR NATIVE
VICTORY IS OURS 0 1 0 0
DOYOUN
POTRILLITO 0 1 0 0
POTRILLON
WILLPOWER 0 0 3 0
SHAREEF DANCER
BLUE SKY HOLIDAY 0 0 2 6
RAHY
VICTORY POOL 0 0 1 6
TALINUM
MCVICTORY 0 0 1 5
CAPOTE
SIR GALLOVIC 0 0 1 2
SKYWALKER
VICTORY ALLEGED 0 0 1 1
ALLEGED
UMAMICHI 0 0 1 1
AUGURI
EISHIN LOMBARD 0 0 1 1
CARSON CITY
DON'T FORGET FAITH 0 0 1 1
DANZIG
VYCTORINO 0 0 1 1
JADED DANCER
LOUISBORG 0 0 1 1
PROVIDENTIAL
SOLITAIRE 0 0 1 0
GREAT GLADIATOR
SILVER MOUNTAIN 0 0 1 0
RIVERMAN
SAYHELLOTOLARRY 0 0 1 0
WILLIAMSTOWN
GALLON 0 0 0 12
HENNESSY
RED LIFESAVER 0 0 0 10
BROAD BRUSH
MY DINAH 0 0 0 8
D'ACCORD
SEPARATO 0 0 0 7
ALLEGED
BANK EMBLEM 0 0 0 5
WATER BANK
DAY OF VICTORY 0 0 0 4
DAYJUR
GROOMEDFORVICTORY 0 0 0 4
MT LIVERMORE
ZAPHYRA 0 0 0 3
CRYSTAL GLITTERS
BANDA VICTORIA 0 0 0 3
DIXIELAND BAND
VICTORYASECRET 0 0 0 3
HOUSTON
MORNING GALLOP 0 0 0 3
MORNING BOB
JAZZY GALLOP 0 0 0 3
SEATTLE DANCER
GO TIGER JACK 0 0 0 3
UNACCOUNTED FOR
VICTORY THRILL 0 0 0 2
ASCOT KNIGHT
TEXAS FEVER 0 0 0 2
FORTY NINER
R CLEAR VICTORY 0 0 0 2
MT LIVERMORE
VIRIATO 0 0 0 2
NEPAL
MISSJEANLOUISE 0 0 0 2
REGAL CLASSIC
MORINE'S VICTORY 0 0 0 2
RISEN STAR
JAKE WIL GALLOP 0 0 0 2
SALT LAKE
LIKE AN EAGLE 0 0 0 2
SKY CLASSIC
GALLOPING HOME 0 0 0 2
STRAWBERRY ROAD
LORD GALLOP 0 0 0 2
TASSO
SPEEDY DEEDY 0 0 0 1
ALYDEED
REEL VICTORY 0 0 0 1
DEHERE
OH LOVELY 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
OVERTIME VICTORY 0 0 0 1
HANSEL
MISTRESS GALLOP 0 0 0 1
HENNESSY
CLEARD FOR ACTION 0 0 0 1
HIS MAJESTY
ONE SMOOTH RIDE 0 0 0 1
MARQUETRY
VICTORY LAKE 0 0 0 1
MEADOWLAKE
DROGUE 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN SPUR
RICH YOUNG RULER 0 0 0 1
NOTEBOOK
ROGUE VICTORY 0 0 0 1
OLYMPIO
OUR LINDA LOU 0 0 0 1
PERSONAL FLAG
PISCITELLI 0 0 0 1
RELAUNCH
REAL VICTORY 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
WHISKED AWAY 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
VICTORIOUS VEE 0 0 0 1
VIGORS
DANCEFOURSEVEN 0 0 0 1
VYING VICTOR

ALLEGED as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 102 Races 324
Best performers A-Z
ANGARA (Gr 1), BRIAN BORU (Gr 1), COMPOSURE (Gr 1), DESIGNS ON ROME (Gr 1), DUBAI DESTINATION (Gr 1), ESWARAH (Gr 1), FATE (Gr 1), FOURTY NINERS SON (Gr 1), GLAD LADY (Gr 1), INTRIGUING (Gr 1), IRISH WARRIOR (Gr 1), LIBRETTIST (Gr 1), LINDA'S LAD (Gr 1), NOTTING HILL (Gr 1), PRIDE (Gr 1), SEA MOON (Gr 1), SIGHTS ON GOLD (Gr 1), SOUVENIR GIFT (Gr 1), SULAMANI (Gr 1), THADY QUILL (Gr 1), ZAVITE (Gr 1), ACTRICE (Gr 2), ALTIUS (Gr 2), BABY FIRST (Gr 2), BINDING (Gr 2), CRIMINAL MIND (Gr 2), DEVOTED TO YOU (Gr 2), EMERALD EARRINGS (Gr 2), FIORENTINO (Gr 2), IN TIME'S EYE (Gr 2), LIM'S REWARD (Gr 2), MOON SEARCH (Gr 2), ONE OFF (Gr 2), SCANDINAVIA (Gr 2), SECRET NUMBER (Gr 2), SIMPLE EXCHANGE (Gr 2), ZORBA'S TALE (Gr 2), AMADEUS (Gr 3), BROWN WORD (Gr 3), CHOCOT (Gr 3), INDIAN SUN (Gr 3), ITNAB (Gr 3), KUSHNARENKOVO (Gr 3), MAXIMUS C (Gr 3), POLYFIRST (Gr 3), PRINCE OF WALES (Gr 3), PRUSSIAN (Gr 3), PUTMEINYOURWILL (Gr 3), RAPID PROOF (Gr 3), READY SET (Gr 3), RED TERROR (Gr 3), SEPARATO (Gr 3), STRIKE ME LUCKY (Gr 3), TARKHEENA PRINCE (Gr 3), WITH MY (Gr 3), A P FLATTER (Listed), ANURA (Listed), ANZHELIKA (Listed), ASONG FOR BILLY (Listed), BAUERS GOT HOURS (Listed), BEEBE LAKE (Listed), BELCANTISTA (Listed), BERMUDA TRIANGLE (Listed), BIG MOMENT (Listed), BIRTHPLACE (Listed), BLOODY LIZ (Listed), BRIGHT MIND (Listed), CASIGRIS (Listed), COIMBRA (Listed), COUNTY COURT (Listed), DANCE THE SLEW (Listed), DESERT MOVE (Listed), ELUSIVE RUMOUR (Listed), GEMILLI (Listed), GHAIDAA (Listed), GOLLY GOSH (Listed), JUST FOR CHANCE (Listed), KITTY O'SHEA (Listed), LA GRAN MARYLIN (Listed), MASTER'S HAND (Listed), MELODY BREAK (Listed), MIDNIGHT ARRIVAL (Listed), MINI BRUSH (Listed), MONDOVINO (Listed), MONTE BIANCO (Listed), MOVI ALONSO (Listed), OBLIQUE (Listed), OSUMI SCHNELL (Listed), PUBLISHER'S PHIL (Listed), REVOLUTIONIST (Listed), ROYAL DEVOTION (Listed), SANS SERIF (Listed), SATURDAY DEELITES (Listed), SECOND OFFENSE (Listed), SILENT MOVIE (Listed), TRIPPI STREET (Listed), ULTERIOR MOTIVES (Listed), VICTORY ALLEGED (Listed), CHIP HUNTER (Restricted), CHIPPEWAWHITECHIEF (Restricted), DESIRE AND FIRE (Restricted), MR WOODROW (Restricted)