WAIT AND SEE (FR) 2005 F


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of WAIT AND SEE

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SONJEU 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU

Best cross MONTJEU x RAHY

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DUBAWI 1 1 DIPLOMA (Listed)
INTELLO 1 1 SONJEU (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DUBAI MILLENNIUM 1 1 DIPLOMA (Listed)
GALILEO 1 1 SONJEU (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
SADLER'S WELLS 1 1 SONJEU (Listed)
SEEKING THE GOLD 1 1 DIPLOMA (Listed)

MONTJEU as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 122 Races 357
Best performers A-Z
BATTALION (Gr 1), BLUE DE VEGA (Gr 1), CHAMBORD (Gr 1), CHARM SPIRIT (Gr 1), FUN MAC (Gr 1), GERMANICUS (Gr 1), GINNER HART (Gr 1), I CAN FLY (Gr 1), JOURNEY (Gr 1), LADY OF DUBAI (Gr 1), LEGATISSIMO (Gr 1), LUCIA VALENTINA (Gr 1), MIME (Gr 1), NURSE KITCHEN (Gr 1), OBVIOUSLY (Gr 1), PARISH HALL (Gr 1), PRAECIDO (Gr 1), RESTIADARGENT (Gr 1), SAN RAMON (Gr 1), SECRET WEAPON (Gr 1), SPITFIRE (Gr 1), BAY OF POETS (Gr 2), BROKEN GAME (Gr 2), CHESHMEH (Gr 2), CLOUDS UNFOLD (Gr 2), DREAM AWHILE (Gr 2), ETENDARD (Gr 2), EXQUISITE JEWEL (Gr 2), GIVE AND TAKE (Gr 2), HALL OF FAME (Gr 2), JUST WONDERFUL (Gr 2), LEADING ROLE (Gr 2), PIPI BEEL (Gr 2), ROMI'S BOY (Gr 2), THE CENTENARY (Gr 2), TIME SHANAKILL (Gr 2), TITI MAKFI (Gr 2), TRAVELLING MAN (Gr 2), A LOTTA LOVE (Gr 3), ALEXIOS KOMNENOS (Gr 3), BARBILL (Gr 3), BLANCO BELLE (Gr 3), DARK PRINCESS (Gr 3), DYNASTY (Gr 3), FACIASCURA (Gr 3), FINIDAPREST (Gr 3), FOX HALL (Gr 3), GRAND CHANCELLOR (Gr 3), HIGH DUTY (Gr 3), JUSTINEO (Gr 3), KAHARAU (Gr 3), KENRIYA (Gr 3), LADY DUTCH (Gr 3), MA CHOIX (Gr 3), MAGNOLEA (Gr 3), MAHSOOB (Gr 3), MALANDRINO (Gr 3), MATENRO HAPPINESS (Gr 3), MELODINO (Gr 3), MISS LILY (Gr 3), MOOZOON (Gr 3), RESTIANA (Gr 3), ROCQUES (Gr 3), SACRED LIFE (Gr 3), SEA PROSE (Gr 3), SECRET THOUGHTS (Gr 3), SOLEIL MARIN (Gr 3), SUNDAY STAR (Gr 3), TASHAAR (Gr 3), THREE BALLOONS (Gr 3), TOSEN GIFT (Gr 3), VINTAGE FOLLY (Gr 3), VISCOUNT BARFIELD (Gr 3), ADOLAY (Listed), ALFONSINE (Listed), AN SAINCHEANN (Listed), BLINDMAN (Listed), CODE RED (Listed), DEAR LAVINIA (Listed), DIPLOMA (Listed), DOMINANT (Listed), END OF LINE (Listed), FRENCH SNITZEL (Listed), GLORY DAYS (Listed), GONE GIRL (Listed), HIPODAMO DE MILETO (Listed), IN LIMINE (Listed), KANES PASS (Listed), KARRDO (Listed), LADY GIO (Listed), LAGOSTOVEGAS (Listed), LARGENT DU BONHEUR (Listed), LINGUISTIC (Listed), LORD BADGER (Listed), LORD DA VINCI (Listed), LOST TREASURE (Listed), MASTERPIECE (Listed), MON CADEAUX (Listed), MURANO (Listed), MUSIC LOVER (Listed), NORDIC DUKE (Listed), PACHARANA (Listed), PARAFECTION (Listed), PENJADE (Listed), PRINCIPESSA AVA (Listed), REPLIQUE (Listed), ROYAL LAW (Listed), SAANE (Listed), SECATEUR (Listed), SEGRA (Listed), SIAMSAIOCHT (Listed), SONJEU (Listed), SPOTLIGHT DREAM (Listed), ST YAZIN (Listed), TAAMOL (Listed), TIBURTINA (Listed), TILLY'S CHILLI (Listed), VERY DASHING (Listed), WESTADORA (Listed), WISTON (Listed), YOU THINK SO (Listed), SEASON TICKET (Restricted)