TIME FOR FUN (BRAZ) 2004 C b


Race Record

1st Dam: TARRADINE (BRAZ) 1997

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

TIME FOR FUN (BRAZ) 2004 by YAGLI

YAGLI (USA) 1993JADE HUNTER (USA) 1984
NIJINSKY'S BEST (USA) 1983
TARRADINE (BRAZ) 1997NEW COLONY (USA) 1983
TAVIRA (BRAZ) 1990





Progeny of YAGLI

Stakes performances by surface

89.2% Turf
10.8% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of YAGLI

Sire of 36 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 2
2016 1 1 4 1
2015 0 1 0 0
2014 0 0 1 1
2013 2 1 0 1
2012 2 1 1 1
2011 2 1 2 5
2010 0 6 7 5
2009 1 4 2 5
2008 5 2 1 2
2007 1 1 4 5
2006 2 1 4 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GOBER 4 1 1 0
KENETICO
BUBBLY JANE 3 1 3 3
KNIFEBOX
TIME FOR FUN 2 9 3 1
NEW COLONY
GRAND I ASK 2 1 1 1
GRIMALDI
SERIAL WINNER 1 1 1 0
SOVIET STAR
KNIGHTSBRIDGE 1 1 0 0
MIDNIGHT TIGER
JET 1 0 2 0
CLACKSON
IAMWHATIAM 1 0 0 0
GHADEER
BUSTER DOUGLAS 1 0 0 0
KNIFEBOX
ROYAL HOME 0 2 1 1
CHOCTAW RIDGE
ESTOY CONTIGO 0 1 2 0
NUGGET POINT
TAITTINGER 0 1 1 0
MONARCHOS
UAI I ASK 0 1 0 0
GRIMALDI
ON SONNE 0 0 3 0
GHADEER
CORACAO DE VIDRO 0 0 3 0
NEWMARKET
OLYMPIC CITY 0 0 2 2
TSUNAMI SLEW
BILHETEIRA 0 0 1 2
ROMARIN
BAGPIPE 0 0 1 0
ARIZELOS
XABU 0 0 1 0
FAST GOLD
TROPICAL MOUNTAIN 0 0 0 2
BALIGH
MOVING ON 0 0 0 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
SRA DONDOCA 0 0 0 2
DOYOUN
GRANADINO 0 0 0 2
NUGGET POINT
EL ALAMEIN 0 0 0 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
ALTO ARAGUAIA 0 0 0 1
BE MY CHIEF
AGUAI 0 0 0 1
BELLYPHA
BOM I ASK YAGLI 0 0 0 1
GRIMALDI
JOANA FRANCESA 0 0 0 1
JOLLY QUICK
JOINT CHIEF 0 0 0 1
JOLLY QUICK
JOLIE MIMI 0 0 0 1
JOLLY QUICK
RENT 0 0 0 1
JOLLY QUICK
CHIANTI 0 0 0 1
KNIFEBOX
REQUINTE 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
FLOATING RATE 0 0 0 1
ROI NORMAND
MISTER VICTOR 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR
ROBOCOP 0 0 0 1
TUMBLE LARK

NEW COLONY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 18 Races 74
Best performers A-Z
ABIDJAN (Gr 1), CRYSTAL DAY (Gr 1), OLIMPO (Gr 1), RELENTO (Gr 1), SAGACITA (Gr 1), SALTO OLIMPICO (Gr 1), TIME FOR FUN (Gr 1), IMMORTAL HOUR (Gr 2), JUJU BELL (Gr 2), URCATH (Gr 2), NORTHERN SNOW (Gr 3), TAUANE (Gr 3), ZEZINHO CAMPEAO (Gr 3), FADING WAVE (Listed), IN SOUND (Listed), LADY KESHA (Listed), TRABALHADOR (Listed), VOLPISTA (Listed)