APOPHIS (IRE) 2004 C


Race Record

3rds
2008

1st Dam: AIGLONNE (USA) 1997

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

APOPHIS (IRE) 2004 by RAINBOW QUEST

RAINBOW QUEST (USA) 1981BLUSHING GROOM (FR) 1974
I WILL FOLLOW (USA) 1975
AIGLONNE (USA) 1997SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
MAJESTIC ROLE (FR) 1991
3rds
2008


DEMOCRATE (GB) 2005 by DALAKHANI

DALAKHANI (IRE) 2000DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
DALTAWA (IRE) 1989
AIGLONNE (USA) 1997SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
MAJESTIC ROLE (FR) 1991
Wins
2008


CROSSWIND (IRE) 2007 by CAPE CROSS

CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
PARK APPEAL (IRE) 1982
AIGLONNE (USA) 1997SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
MAJESTIC ROLE (FR) 1991
3rds
2010


AIGUE MARINE (GB) 2009 by GALILEO

GALILEO (IRE) 1998SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
AIGLONNE (USA) 1997SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
MAJESTIC ROLE (FR) 1991


MEKHTAAL (GB) 2013 by SEA THE STARS

SEA THE STARS (IRE) 2006CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
AIGLONNE (USA) 1997SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
MAJESTIC ROLE (FR) 1991





Progeny of RAINBOW QUEST

Stakes performances by surface

94.9% Turf
1.3% Dirt
3.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RAINBOW QUEST

Sire of 56 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 1 1 0
2012 3 0 1 1
2011 0 2 0 1
2010 1 6 2 7
2009 0 1 3 3
2008 3 2 4 9
2007 3 3 3 8
2006 1 2 4 11
2005 3 3 2 5
2004 0 8 8 12
2003 3 5 7 17

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
COLOUR VISION 3 1 1 0
MONSUN
ELUSIVE DREAM 2 2 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CROWDED HOUSE 2 2 0 0
WOODMAN
STREAM OF GOLD 2 1 2 1
IRISH RIVER
REQUETE 2 0 0 1
NORTHERN DANCER
MILLENARY 1 8 4 0
DANCING BRAVE
DESERT QUEST 1 1 1 0
EL GRAN SENOR
SIMPLEX 1 1 0 1
GREEN DANCER
BOW STRADA 1 1 0 0
NINISKI
IOANNINA 1 0 2 3
KONIGSSTUHL
GOLDEN QUEST 1 0 0 1
AHONOORA
CLEAR THINKING 0 3 3 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SHIMRAAN 0 3 0 1
KING OF KINGS
WITHOUT CONNEXION 0 2 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
KERDEM 0 2 0 1
GREEN DESERT
SYSTEMATIC 0 1 2 0
SOVIET STAR
DARAMSAR 0 1 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
MANIFEST 0 1 1 1
ROBERTO
FASHION STATEMENT 0 1 0 2
RED RANSOM
MOON SEARCH 0 1 0 1
ALLEGED
ALADDINS CAVE 0 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
RAINBOW DANCING 0 0 2 2
SHAREEF DANCER
INTO THE DARK 0 0 1 4
CADEAUX GENEREUX
AFFIRMATIVE ACTION 0 0 1 2
GENEROUS
KARTICA 0 0 1 2
NIGHT SHIFT
MIRAMARE 0 0 1 2
PLATINI
AACHEN 0 0 1 1
ELA-MANA-MOU
MIRACLE SEEKER 0 0 1 1
EZZOUD
BRITANNIC 0 0 1 1
IRISH RIVER
IDAHO QUEST 0 0 1 1
LYPHARD
ELASOUNA 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
DUTY 0 0 1 0
IN THE WINGS
JADE QUEST 0 0 1 0
MR PROSPECTOR
RISK TAKER 0 0 1 0
NUREYEV
BEAUTY O' GWAUN 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
BEAUTY O'GWAUN 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
GALLANT 0 0 1 0
WOODMAN
TAWOOS 0 0 0 8
SADLER'S WELLS
POMPEYANO 0 0 0 4
BE MY GUEST
CASANGA 0 0 0 4
WINDWURF
CHARLIE COOL 0 0 0 3
CADEAUX GENEREUX
BUENOS AIRES 0 0 0 2
DAY IS DONE
RELAIS D'AUMALE 0 0 0 2
LOMOND
NORTHERN GLORY 0 0 0 2
NIGHT SHIFT
RED STELLA 0 0 0 2
NUREYEV
ON REFLECTION 0 0 0 2
WOODMAN
ERMINE SEA 0 0 0 1
AFFIRMED
QUISISANA 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
QUESTIMATO 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
BLAZE OF COLOUR 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
KARLIYNA 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
SILVER RAIN 0 0 0 1
NIJINSKY
MOMENT OF TIME 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
ZALAIYMA 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
SAVARAIN 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
APOPHIS 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 128 Races 400
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), MEKHTAAL (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOBLE MARS (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), FOSUN (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GARANCE (Listed), GEMONTEER (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted), RETROSPECTION (Restricted)