MIRAMARE (GER) 2004 F ch


Race Record

1st Dam: MINACCIA (GER) 1995

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

MACLEYA (GER) 2002 by WINGED LOVE

WINGED LOVE (IRE) 1992IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
J'AI DEUX AMOURS (FR) 1986
MINACCIA (GER) 1995PLATINI (GER) 1989
MAJI (GB) 1989
Wins
2007
2006
2nds
2007
3rds
2007
2006


MIRAMARE (GER) 2004 by RAINBOW QUEST

RAINBOW QUEST (USA) 1981BLUSHING GROOM (FR) 1974
I WILL FOLLOW (USA) 1975
MINACCIA (GER) 1995PLATINI (GER) 1989
MAJI (GB) 1989


MACASSAR (GB) 2007 by TERTULLIAN

TERTULLIAN (USA) 1995MISWAKI (USA) 1978
TURBAINE (USA) 1990
MINACCIA (GER) 1995PLATINI (GER) 1989
MAJI (GB) 1989


MONTCLAIR (IRE) 2010 by MONTJEU

MONTJEU (IRE) 1996SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
FLORIPEDES (FR) 1985
MINACCIA (GER) 1995PLATINI (GER) 1989
MAJI (GB) 1989
Wins
2014
2nds
2016
2015
2013
3rds
2014
2013


MAHNAZ (GB) 2009 by DANSILI

DANSILI (GB) 1996DANEHILL (USA) 1986
HASILI (IRE) 1991
MINACCIA (GER) 1995PLATINI (GER) 1989
MAJI (GB) 1989
2nds
2013





Progeny of RAINBOW QUEST

Stakes performances by surface

94.9% Turf
1.3% Dirt
3.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RAINBOW QUEST

Sire of 56 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 1 1 0
2012 3 0 1 1
2011 0 2 0 1
2010 1 6 2 7
2009 0 1 3 3
2008 3 2 4 9
2007 3 3 3 8
2006 1 2 4 11
2005 3 3 2 5
2004 0 8 8 12
2003 3 5 7 17

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
COLOUR VISION 3 1 1 0
MONSUN
ELUSIVE DREAM 2 2 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CROWDED HOUSE 2 2 0 0
WOODMAN
STREAM OF GOLD 2 1 2 1
IRISH RIVER
REQUETE 2 0 0 1
NORTHERN DANCER
MILLENARY 1 8 4 0
DANCING BRAVE
DESERT QUEST 1 1 1 0
EL GRAN SENOR
SIMPLEX 1 1 0 1
GREEN DANCER
BOW STRADA 1 1 0 0
NINISKI
IOANNINA 1 0 2 3
KONIGSSTUHL
GOLDEN QUEST 1 0 0 1
AHONOORA
CLEAR THINKING 0 3 3 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SHIMRAAN 0 3 0 1
KING OF KINGS
WITHOUT CONNEXION 0 2 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
KERDEM 0 2 0 1
GREEN DESERT
SYSTEMATIC 0 1 2 0
SOVIET STAR
DARAMSAR 0 1 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
MANIFEST 0 1 1 1
ROBERTO
FASHION STATEMENT 0 1 0 2
RED RANSOM
MOON SEARCH 0 1 0 1
ALLEGED
ALADDINS CAVE 0 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
RAINBOW DANCING 0 0 2 2
SHAREEF DANCER
INTO THE DARK 0 0 1 4
CADEAUX GENEREUX
AFFIRMATIVE ACTION 0 0 1 2
GENEROUS
KARTICA 0 0 1 2
NIGHT SHIFT
MIRAMARE 0 0 1 2
PLATINI
AACHEN 0 0 1 1
ELA-MANA-MOU
MIRACLE SEEKER 0 0 1 1
EZZOUD
BRITANNIC 0 0 1 1
IRISH RIVER
IDAHO QUEST 0 0 1 1
LYPHARD
ELASOUNA 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
DUTY 0 0 1 0
IN THE WINGS
JADE QUEST 0 0 1 0
MR PROSPECTOR
RISK TAKER 0 0 1 0
NUREYEV
BEAUTY O' GWAUN 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
BEAUTY O'GWAUN 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
GALLANT 0 0 1 0
WOODMAN
TAWOOS 0 0 0 8
SADLER'S WELLS
POMPEYANO 0 0 0 4
BE MY GUEST
CASANGA 0 0 0 4
WINDWURF
CHARLIE COOL 0 0 0 3
CADEAUX GENEREUX
BUENOS AIRES 0 0 0 2
DAY IS DONE
RELAIS D'AUMALE 0 0 0 2
LOMOND
NORTHERN GLORY 0 0 0 2
NIGHT SHIFT
RED STELLA 0 0 0 2
NUREYEV
ON REFLECTION 0 0 0 2
WOODMAN
ERMINE SEA 0 0 0 1
AFFIRMED
QUISISANA 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
QUESTIMATO 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
BLAZE OF COLOUR 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
KARLIYNA 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
SILVER RAIN 0 0 0 1
NIJINSKY
MOMENT OF TIME 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
ZALAIYMA 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
SAVARAIN 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
APOPHIS 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK

PLATINI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 50 Races 186
Best performers A-Z
DESTINO (Gr 1), DSCHINGIS SECRET (Gr 1), EISHIN FLASH (Gr 1), MACLEYA (Gr 1), MR MEDICI (Gr 1), ORION STAR (Gr 1), ORSINO (Gr 1), DIANA STORM (Gr 2), INSPECTOR (Gr 2), MONTCLAIR (Gr 2), NIGHT OF MAGIC (Gr 2), ORIENTAL LADY (Gr 2), ORION LOVE (Gr 2), DEVASTAR (Gr 3), DSCHINGIS FIRST (Gr 3), FAT CHOY OOHLALA (HK) - PRACTITIONER (Gr 3), HASHBROWN (Gr 3), NEELE (Gr 3), ORION MOON (Gr 3), POLDI'S LIEBLING (Gr 3), RUBBER DUCK (Gr 3), SCOVILLE (Gr 3), SHINKO'S BEST (Gr 3), TIGAH (Gr 3), TIP TOE (Gr 3), AMY STORM (Listed), CHAMPAGNELIFESTYLE (Listed), DAGOSTINO (Listed), DAJOLIE (Listed), ELITE ARMY (Listed), GABRIAL'S KING (Listed), JARDINA (Listed), KOFFI ANGEL (Listed), KOFFI PRINCE (Listed), LIEBLING (Listed), MACASSAR (Listed), MACAU (Listed), MAHNAZ (Listed), MASQUENADA (Listed), MIRAMARE (Listed), NIGHT SERENADE (Listed), ORION GIRL (Listed), PROMESSE DE L'AUBE (Listed), PURE DIAMOND (Listed), RED GHOST (Listed), SKAGEN (Listed), VIAPERVITA (Listed), WINNING TIME (Listed), WORLD'S DREAM (Listed), WORLD'S MISSION (Listed)