TASDEER (USA) 2005 C b


Progeny of RAHY

Stakes performances by surface

82.8% Turf
12.3% Dirt
4.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RAHY

Sire of 83 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 0 2 5
2012 1 3 6 7
2011 6 4 5 5
2010 10 6 9 9
2009 3 2 8 10
2008 6 8 10 14
2007 6 5 12 16
2006 4 3 7 15
2005 0 3 6 12
2004 1 2 2 7
2003 5 2 5 16
0 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
RIO DE LA PLATA 10 3 2 1
AHMAD
RETRIEVE 4 2 2 4
RED RANSOM
STRONG SUIT 3 4 1 0
SILVER HAWK
LADY OF THE DESERT 3 2 2 0
GRAND LODGE
DANCING FOREVER 3 1 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
DREAMING OF ANNA 2 3 4 4
BROAD BRUSH
MOBAASHER 2 2 0 0
NIJINSKY
TATES CREEK 2 1 1 0
NUREYEV
LEGERETE 2 1 1 0
SEATTLE SLEW
HI DUBAI 2 0 0 1
NIJINSKY
POUNCED 2 0 0 0
STORM CAT
DESIGNED FOR LUCK 1 2 1 1
GREEN DANCER
RAHYSTRADA 1 1 8 3
DEPUTY MINISTER
SHINING ENERGY 1 1 2 2
LYCIUS
RUMOUSH 1 1 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
RAHIYAH 1 1 0 1
DANZIG
ALLOW 1 0 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
RAHY DOLLY 1 0 0 0
SKY CLASSIC
LEWIS MICHAEL 0 1 5 2
BROAD BRUSH
RAHYS' APPEAL 0 1 4 1
KRIS S
CLASSIC CAMPAIGN 0 1 3 5
RED RANSOM
FLYING APPLE 0 1 2 1
FIRE MAKER
TRUE TO TRADITION 0 1 1 7
FORTUNATE PROSPECT
NIGHT PARTY 0 1 1 2
BOSTON HARBOR
PHILATELIST 0 1 1 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
T D VANCE 0 1 0 7
DANZIG
RA DER DEAN 0 1 0 2
NYGEIA
PERFECTPERFORMANCE 0 1 0 1
NIJINSKY
EXTREME BEAUTY 0 1 0 0
CAERLEON
MOSTAQELEH 0 1 0 0
DIESIS
BLUSHING BEAR 0 1 0 0
GONE WEST
TEJIDA 0 0 5 0
STORM CAT
WALZERTRAUM 0 0 3 1
KINGMAMBO
APT TO BE 0 0 2 3
ROYAL ROBERTO
WILD SHOUT 0 0 2 2
GONE WEST
BERGERAC 0 0 2 1
DANZIG
RACER FOREVER 0 0 2 1
SHEIKH ALBADOU
VERDANA BOLD 0 0 1 4
A P INDY
PRINCE RAHY 0 0 1 4
PLEASANT COLONY
REPRESENTING 0 0 1 2
DANZIG
TOLZEY 0 0 1 2
POLISH PRECEDENT
GOLDEN ARROW 0 0 1 2
SHAREEF DANCER
MALOSSOL 0 0 1 1
KINGMAMBO
GRASS WORLD 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
LILY THE PINK 0 0 1 1
UNBRIDLED
DIXIE CHICKEN 0 0 1 0
AFFIRMED
ALLOWAY 0 0 1 0
ALYDAR
GOLDEN RAHY 0 0 1 0
DEPUTED TESTAMONY
ROSEHEARTY 0 0 1 0
GEIGER COUNTER
ARTIC CRY 0 0 1 0
THE MINSTREL
MORAN GRA 0 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
TANGIER SOUND 0 0 0 5
ALLEN'S PROSPECT
NACASCOLO 0 0 0 4
BALDSKI
SILVER CLOUD 0 0 0 3
SILVER DEPUTY
ECSTATIC 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
JOYFUL CHAOS 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
HEAVENLY BAY 0 0 0 2
MR PROSPECTOR
LINDELAAN 0 0 0 2
RED RANSOM
FUN AND GAMES 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
ANMAR 0 0 0 2
UNFUWAIN
JUST SAYIN 0 0 0 1
ALLEN'S PROSPECT
RAW POWER 0 0 0 1
BOLD RUCKUS
CELLAR DWELLER 0 0 0 1
CAHILL ROAD
MEGAN'S TOUGH LOVE 0 0 0 1
CAPOTE
QUEEN MARTHA 0 0 0 1
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
T.D. VANCE 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
EXCELLENT NEWS 0 0 0 1
EL BABA
BEES 0 0 0 1
FAPPIANO
BOP 0 0 0 1
FAPPIANO
EQUAL OPPORTUNITY 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
THERE RUNS HATTIE 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
CHEVIOT 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
IPTISAM 0 0 0 1
GULCH
PALAZZO BABE 0 0 0 1
JAVA GOLD
SEULEMENT 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
SOPHIE'S SALAD 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
ZETETIC 0 0 0 1
MISWAKI
HAWSA 0 0 0 1
NIJINSKY
NIJINSKY BALLET 0 0 0 1
NIJINSKY
BIG PROMISE 0 0 0 1
NOTEBOOK
TASDEER 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
HELIKE 0 0 0 1
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
MISS PENNY FORTUNE 0 0 0 1
SPECTACULAR BID

NUREYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 200 Races 694
Best performers A-Z
ANABANDANA (Gr 1), ANDUJAR (Gr 1), ARTICLE RARE (Gr 1), BAGO (Gr 1), BIG BROWN (Gr 1), COUGAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), DANESTORM (Gr 1), DISTINCTION (Gr 1), DONA BRUJA (Gr 1), DR ARBATACH (Gr 1), EAGLE CAFE (Gr 1), ETOILE MONTANTE (Gr 1), FARRAAJ (Gr 1), FUSAICHI PANDORA (Gr 1), GOLD ALLURE (Gr 1), GORSKI (Gr 1), HARDHAM (Gr 1), HYPER (Gr 1), IFFRAAJ (Gr 1), INCANTO DREAM (Gr 1), JUST AS WELL (Gr 1), KING'S ROSE (Gr 1), LAYMAN (Gr 1), MAXIOS (Gr 1), RAINBOW SPRINGS (Gr 1), RAINBOW VIEW (Gr 1), SIGHTSEEK (Gr 1), SILENT DEAL (Gr 1), SLEEPLESS NIGHT (Gr 1), SOMALI LEMONADE (Gr 1), SPARKLING BEAM (Gr 1), STATE CITY (Gr 1), TAMAYUZ (Gr 1), TATES CREEK (Gr 1), TAZEEZ (Gr 1), TOUCH OF THE BLUES (Gr 1), WEST WIND (Gr 1), ALBIREO (Gr 2), ATLANDO (Gr 2), BALLET DIVA (Gr 2), BE POSITIVE (Gr 2), BLACK ESCORT (Gr 2), CAIRDEAS (Gr 2), CHAMPERY (Gr 2), CIAO (Gr 2), CONVOCATION (Gr 2), COSTUME (Gr 2), DENIED (Gr 2), DONATELA BELA (Gr 2), DUNLOSKIN (Gr 2), EAGLE POISE (Gr 2), FIVE STAR MOMMA (Gr 2), FRERE JACQUES (Gr 2), GRASS BOMBER (Gr 2), HIDDEN HOPE (Gr 2), KEIAI MILLION (Gr 2), NIIGON (Gr 2), OLD TIME RELIGION (Gr 2), PHOENICORN (Gr 2), POUVOIR ABSOLU (Gr 2), ROCK STAR SHOW (CHI) - ROCK STAR (Gr 2), SCOTTAGO (Gr 2), SONGCRAFT (Gr 2), SPURUSON (Gr 2), TOHO ALAN (Gr 2), UTLEY (Gr 2), AFONSO DE SOUSA (Gr 3), AGNES SONIC (Gr 3), ARCHAGGELOS (Gr 3), ART MODERNE (Gr 3), BAAN (Gr 3), BETA (Gr 3), BIRTHSTONE (Gr 3), BREATH OF LOVE (Gr 3), CHIC JOY (Gr 3), CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (Gr 3), CONRAD (Gr 3), DALNA (Gr 3), DANTSU HOTEI (Gr 3), EXPENSIVELY (Gr 3), FAR LANE (Gr 3), GESTURE (Gr 3), GRANDE MELODY (Gr 3), GYBE (Gr 3), HEADLINER (Gr 3), ITHACA (Gr 3), IVY CREEK (Gr 3), LA EQUIVOCADA (Gr 3), LAURELDEAN GALE (Gr 3), MARTINBOROUGH (Gr 3), MINGUN (Gr 3), MY RENEE (Gr 3), NISHINO ALEX (Gr 3), NOVA STEP (Gr 3), NUQOOSH (Gr 3), ORIENT CHARM (Gr 3), PARTHE (Gr 3), PHOTO JENNY (Gr 3), PLATINUM BALLET (Gr 3), RISK TAKER (Gr 3), SATONO PRINCIPAL (Gr 3), SECRET HISTORY (Gr 3), SILK DRESS (Gr 3), SONEVA (Gr 3), SOUTH EASTER (Gr 3), STANISLAVSKY (Gr 3), STERN OPINION (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), WINTER VIEW (Gr 3), YU ONE PROTECT (Gr 3), AMBIGUITY (Listed), APAMEA (Listed), ARTISTIC EXPRESS (Listed), AUTUMN WEALTH (Listed), BAYBERRY (Listed), BERINGOER (Listed), BREAK THE VAULT (Listed), CAPE HATTERAS (Listed), CHASING STARS (Listed), CHHAYA DANCE (Listed), CORONADO ROSE (Listed), COSTUME DESIGNER (Listed), CRYSTAL MOMENT (Listed), CRYSTAL WING (Listed), CRYSTANY (Listed), DAIWA WILD BOAR (Listed), DANCING GENERAL (Listed), DANESTY (Listed), DASH OF HUMOR (Listed), DON'TGETSUSPICIOUS (Listed), ETTISAAL (Listed), FANLIGHT FANNY (Listed), FLYING TRIP (Listed), FUNNY MEETING (Listed), GRANT'S MOON (Listed), INCANTO DREAM (Listed), ISIOMA (Listed), JAY EYE SEE (Listed), JIVE (Listed), KIVI (Listed), L'OISEAU D'ARGENT (Listed), LITTLETON ARWEN (Listed), LOGAN'S DRAW (Listed), M'OUBLIEZ PAS (Listed), MAD ADAM (Listed), MADLY TRULY (Listed), MALICIEUSE (Listed), MANY VOLUMES (Listed), MARGARITA MAGGIE (Listed), MARTITA SANGRITA (Listed), MODERNSTONE (Listed), MORGHIM (Listed), MOUNTAIN TRAP (Listed), MR DOB (Listed), NATARAJA (Listed), NEW DIMENSION (Listed), NYARHINI (Listed), ONE PUTRA (Listed), ONE TOUGH HOMBRE (Listed), ONNA BUGEISHA (Listed), PARADISE RAIN (Listed), PERFECT MURDER (Listed), POSTERITAS (Listed), PRENDS TON TEMPS (Listed), PRINCE OF KENTUCKY (Listed), RASTA FARIAN (Listed), RED STELLA (Listed), REDNECK HUMOR (Listed), REVE DE PAIX (Listed), RUSSIAN EMPRESS (Listed), SAILOR KING (Listed), SAVONAROLA (Listed), SAYONARA (Listed), SCREEN GIANT (Listed), SI BELLE (Listed), SIBLEY (Listed), SILVER SWAN (Listed), SLAM BAMMY (Listed), SPECIAL RATE (Listed), STRIKE RATE (Listed), STUNNING VIEW (Listed), TANAGHUM (Listed), TAQDEYR (Listed), TASDEER (Listed), TAYGETE (Listed), TEOPHILIP (Listed), TESSA REEF (Listed), THAMARAT (Listed), THE HERMITAGE (Listed), TOP STORY (Listed), TOTAL BULL (Listed), TREASURY DEVIL (Listed), TRUST OR BUST (Listed), UNREAL ROCKET (Listed), UNSHOODA (Listed), WILFUL (Listed), ZENNO STRIKER (Listed), DANNY NEWMAN (Restricted), FIGHTING CITY HALL (Restricted), UNO DUO (Restricted)