NOVEMBER FLIGHT (AUS) 2001 F b


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NOVEMBER FLIGHT

Dam of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 2 0 1 0
2018 2 2 1 1
2017 0 1 1 1
2013 0 0 1 1
2012 1 1 0 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PIERATA 4 3 3 2
FLYING SPUR
ASHOKAN 1 1 1 1
FLYING SPUR

Best cross FLYING SPUR x

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MORE THAN READY 1 1 ASHOKAN (Gr 3)
RIP VAN WINKLE 1 1 LIL MISS SWISS (Listed)
PIERRO 1 4 PIERATA (Gr 1)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
LONHRO 1 4 PIERATA (Gr 1)
GALILEO 1 1 LIL MISS SWISS (Listed)
SOUTHERN HALO 1 1 ASHOKAN (Gr 3)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
OCTAGONAL 1 4 PIERATA (Gr 1)
HALO 1 1 ASHOKAN (Gr 3)
SADLER'S WELLS 1 1 LIL MISS SWISS (Listed)

FLYING SPUR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 153 Races 409
Best performers A-Z
ALMASHOOQA (Gr 1), ANJAAL (Gr 1), ASHOKAN (Gr 1), BOOKER (Gr 1), CONTE (Gr 1), DELAGO DELUXE (Gr 1), DOTHRAKI (Gr 1), FALKENBERG (Gr 1), FORT LINCOLN (Gr 1), GAI'S CHOICE (Gr 1), GRAND JOURNEY (Gr 1), HEADWAY (Gr 1), MISS OCTOPUSSY (Gr 1), NAKEETA JANE (Gr 1), PIERATA (Gr 1), PREFERMENT (Gr 1), SEBRING (Gr 1), SHILLELAGH (Gr 1), SPEAK FONDLY (Gr 1), SPEEDINESS (Gr 1), THE HORNET (Gr 1), TULLAMORE (Gr 1), WARM LOVE (Gr 1), YOU'RE SO GOOD (Gr 1), ZYDECO (Gr 1), ATMOSPHERICAL (Gr 2), BORDER REBEL (Gr 2), CHOICE WORDS (Gr 2), COLORADO CLAIRE (Gr 2), DE FINE LAGO (Gr 2), DEBELLATIO (Gr 2), HALEKULANI (Gr 2), ITALY (Gr 2), JENNIFER LYNN (Gr 2), KING LOUIS (Gr 2), MEMBERS JOY (Gr 2), MILITARY ROSE (Gr 2), MISS WITH ATTITUDE (Gr 2), MOONOVERMANHATTAN (Gr 2), PERON (Gr 2), PROLIFERATE (Gr 2), PURENESS (Gr 2), ROAD TRIPPIN' (Gr 2), SAUL'S SPECIAL (Gr 2), SNOOPY (Gr 2), SO ANYWAY (Gr 2), SPIN (Gr 2), SPURRENDOUS (Gr 2), TESTASHADOW (Gr 2), THUMP (Gr 2), TRAITOR (Gr 2), VALIANT SPIRIT (Gr 2), VEZALAY (Gr 2), VINICUNCA (Gr 2), WILD AND PROUD (Gr 2), ANDRE ROO HOO (Gr 3), ANISE (Gr 3), ASTOUNDED (Gr 3), BRADMAN (Gr 3), CHERI CHERI LADY (Gr 3), CRACK A ROADIE (Gr 3), EPIC SAGA (Gr 3), FLAME CAT (Gr 3), FLIGHT OF PEGASUS (Gr 3), FLYING TESSIE (Gr 3), GENERAL PEEKAY (Gr 3), GOLD TO GO (Gr 3), HEART TESTA (Gr 3), HERAKLION (Gr 3), HOME MADE (Gr 3), HOT ROD (Gr 3), HOYLONNY (Gr 3), LADYSEA (Gr 3), LUCKY PENNY (Gr 3), MINNESOTA SHARK (Gr 3), MONTSEGUR (Gr 3), NAVAJO RUN (Gr 3), NEXT THE UNIVERSE (Gr 3), PEACE NO WAR (Gr 3), PURE SCOT (Gr 3), RACEWAY (Gr 3), RED BOMBER (Gr 3), REZONED (Gr 3), RISING EMPIRE (Gr 3), ROYAL RAZALMA (Gr 3), STARKIATO (Gr 3), SUN CITY (Gr 3), TESSERA (Gr 3), THE CHOSEN ONE (Gr 3), VERGARA (Gr 3), WINE TALES (Gr 3), ZARAGOZA (Gr 3), ALI SPUR (Listed), ANATOLA (Listed), BIGGIN HILL (Listed), BLACK VANQUISH (Listed), BRAVE RHINO (Listed), BUTZIE (Listed), CAMBIASO (Listed), CAMPANIA (Listed), CASH FOR MATT (Listed), CHOICE SNITZEL (Listed), COMME TU VEUX (Listed), DANCE ON BOARD (Listed), DEVOIRS (Listed), DOUBLE YOU TEE (Listed), DYSFUNCTION (Listed), FANTISHA (Listed), FLAUNT IT GIRL (Listed), FOLLOW MY DUST (Listed), FORTY THIRTY (Listed), GLOBAL WARMING (Listed), GOLDAM (Listed), GRAZIA (Listed), HOT 'N' READY (Listed), HOWDIDDYDOIT (Listed), INDRABEEL (Listed), KENJORWOOD (Listed), KILOWATT (Listed), LANDING (Listed), LATER GATOR (Listed), LIL MISS SWISS (Listed), LORD KINGSLEY (Listed), MAGIC CITY (Listed), MOONLIGHT HUSSEY (Listed), NISOS (Listed), OH FIVE GLORY (Listed), OLLIVANDER (Listed), ORBITING BELLE (Listed), OUI SI ATTITUDE (Listed), OUR COYS (Listed), PAR ONERI (Listed), PINS OF PELE (Listed), PURCENTAGE (Listed), PURE PURRFECTION (Listed), QUEEN LA DIVA (Listed), READY TO FIGHT (Listed), RIGHT OR WRONG (Listed), ROYAL RADA (Listed), SALMANAZAR (Listed), SATIN SLIPPER (Listed), SIBERIAN TIGER (Listed), STATE PROSECUTOR (Listed), TIDY PROPHET (Listed), TRUE ATTRACTION (Listed), TWO OVER ONE (Listed), URBAN GROOVE (Listed), VINCENTE (Listed), WHO'S KNOCKING (Listed), WILD CHARGER (Listed), WILLINGANI (Listed), WINE BUSH (Listed), YIELD CURVE (Listed)