IMBONGI (SAF) 2004 G


Race Record

1st Dam: GARDEN VERSE (SAF) 1991

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

PRIMA VERSA (SAF) 1999 by JALLAD

JALLAD (USA) 1988BLUSHING GROOM (FR) 1974
PETRAVA (NZ) 1981
GARDEN VERSE (SAF) 1991FOVEROS (GB) 1976
WILD HYACINTH (SAF) 1980
2nds
2005
2004
3rds
2006
Memorial Mile (Listed)


SPRING GARLAND (SAF) 2003 by RAMBO DANCER

RAMBO DANCER (CAN) 1984NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) 1961
FAIR ARABELLA (USA) 1968
GARDEN VERSE (SAF) 1991FOVEROS (GB) 1976
WILD HYACINTH (SAF) 1980
Wins
2009
2008
2nds
2009
3rds
2007


IMBONGI (SAF) 2004 by RUSSIAN REVIVAL

RUSSIAN REVIVAL (USA) 1993NUREYEV (USA) 1977
MEMORIES (USA) 1986
GARDEN VERSE (SAF) 1991FOVEROS (GB) 1976
WILD HYACINTH (SAF) 1980


MAHUBO (SAF) 2006 by NATIONAL EMBLEM

NATIONAL EMBLEM (SAF) 1991NATIONAL ASSEMBLY (CAN) 1984
TITLE PAGE (SAF) 1979
GARDEN VERSE (SAF) 1991FOVEROS (GB) 1976
WILD HYACINTH (SAF) 1980
Wins
2012
3rds
2009





Progeny of RUSSIAN REVIVAL

Stakes performances by surface

91.7% Turf
0% Dirt
8.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RUSSIAN REVIVAL

Sire of 6 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2011 0 1 1 1
2010 2 3 0 0
2009 0 1 1 1
2008 3 4 1 2
2007 0 0 0 2
2006 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BUSH PIRATE 3 2 1 2
POLE POSITION
IMBONGI 2 7 2 0
FOVEROS
LADY RED 0 0 0 2
NORTHERN GUEST
DOUBLE VODKA 0 0 0 1
JUNIUS
GYMNAST 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN GUEST
WHAT'S GOING ON 0 0 0 1
QUI DANZIG

FOVEROS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 48 Races 146
Best performers A-Z
ASH CLOUD (Gr 1), CHARDIN (Gr 1), CHIEF WARRIOR (Gr 1), COUSIN JOHN (Gr 1), EUROVISION (Gr 1), FEARLESS (Gr 1), FLOATYOURBOAT (Gr 1), FREQUENT FLYER (Gr 1), HIGHLAND NIGHT (Gr 1), IMBONGI (Gr 1), MAGICAL (Gr 1), MALTEME (Gr 1), NIGHT WATCH (Gr 1), ORBISON (Gr 1), PRINCESS OF LIGHT (Gr 1), SALLY BOWLES (Gr 1), SPECIAL PARADE (Gr 1), THUNDERING STAR (Gr 1), VEILED ESSENCE (Gr 1), WARM WHITE NIGHT (Gr 1), WENDYWOOD (Gr 1), WOLF WHISTLE (Gr 1), ARCOLA (Gr 2), GOLD ATTEMPT (Gr 2), PRIMA VERSA (Gr 2), PRINCE ASAD (Gr 2), SAHARA (Gr 2), SET TO MUSIC (Gr 2), SPRING GARLAND (Gr 2), THE BOOGIEMAN (Gr 2), THE DECAGON (Gr 2), U AINTSEENOTHINYET (Gr 2), AL PASHA (Gr 3), FESTIVAL SPIRIT (Gr 3), GOOD GATHERING (Gr 3), GREEK GOD (Gr 3), MAHUBO (Gr 3), OLYMPIC STORM (Gr 3), PENNINGTON SANDS (Gr 3), SURF THE WEB (Gr 3), DRILL SARGEANT (Listed), HEAD OF THE HOUSE (Listed), IWANNADANCE (Listed), MELSON (Listed), SALAMANDER SUE (Listed), SAYADAW (Listed), SPLITSVILLE (Listed), THE BUSKER (Listed)