SAYONARA (JPN) 2001 F ch


Progeny of BRIAN'S TIME

Stakes performances by surface

34.3% Turf
65.7% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BRIAN'S TIME

Sire of 61 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 2
2016 0 2 2 3
2015 0 2 0 5
2014 0 1 1 2
2013 1 0 3 0
2012 2 1 1 3
2011 2 0 1 4
2010 2 0 2 12
2009 0 2 4 13
2008 2 3 9 14
2007 2 3 8 9
2006 1 1 6 13
2005 2 1 7 16
2004 1 3 9 13
2003 0 2 10 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FURIOSO 3 0 0 18
MR PROSPECTOR
BIRDIE BIRDIE 2 0 4 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
MEINER CHARLES 1 3 1 0
ZABEEL
TIME PARADOX 1 2 4 13
ALZAO
VICTORY 1 2 1 1
TONY BIN
SKY DIGNITY 1 1 0 0
NORTHERN TASTE
WILD WONDER 1 0 7 3
SUNDAY SILENCE
LILAS CORSAGE 1 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
TAGANO BASTILLE 1 0 1 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
NISHINO NURSE CALL 1 0 0 2
NORTHERN TASTE
BIG GOLD 1 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
RAINBOW DAHLIA 1 0 0 0
NORTHERN TASTE
CAFE BRILLIANT 0 2 1 1
CAERLEON
SUPER MOON 0 2 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
TREASURE 0 1 2 2
CAERLEON
LADY ROUGE 0 1 2 1
KINGMAMBO
TOHO SHIDEN 0 1 1 1
BLUSHING GROOM
DANTSU PRIUS 0 1 1 0
MANHATTAN CAFE
EN DEHORS 0 1 1 0
RISEN STAR
TIME WILL TELL 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DOT COM 0 1 0 0
HECTOR PROTECTOR
BEST OF ME 0 1 0 0
NASHWAN
BRONCONE 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
MAKOTO SPARVIERO 0 0 5 6
LINDO SHAVER
TOSEN BRIGHT 0 0 4 8
JADE ROBBERY
BOLD BRIAN 0 0 3 0
SEPTIEME CIEL
MEINE NOUVELLE 0 0 3 0
ZABEEL
MEINER BRIAN 0 0 2 1
TOSHO BOY
BIG PLANET 0 0 2 0
DR DEVIOUS
DRAGON FIRE 0 0 2 0
PARADISE CREEK
MEINE GREVILLE 0 0 2 0
SPECIAL WEEK
MEINER HOURGLASS 0 0 1 6
ZABEEL
RUN TO THE FREEZE 0 0 1 2
RIVLIA
MEINE SORCERESS 0 0 1 1
GALLOP DYNA
NISHINO CON SAFOS 0 0 1 1
LYPHARD
NIKE EARTHWORK 0 0 1 1
PARADISE CREEK
TAGANO GUERNICA 0 0 1 1
THATCHING
OSUMI STAYER 0 0 1 1
WILD AGAIN
T M YAMATO O 0 0 1 0
MR PROSPECTOR
IBUKI LIMOUSINE O 0 0 1 0
NICE DANCER
BRILLIANT ROAD 0 0 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
DANTSU FLAME 0 0 1 0
SANQUIRICO
SAWANO BRAVE 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
BELMONT PATTY 0 0 1 0
WOODMAN
LASER BULLET 0 0 0 8
MR PROSPECTOR
SCHEDULE 0 0 0 6
DANZIG
AL DRAGON 0 0 0 4
DANZIG
SILKY LAGOON 0 0 0 3
DAYJUR
SAKURA VIJAY 0 0 0 3
SOUTH ATLANTIC
A SHIN BEATLON 0 0 0 2
HORISKY
NISHINO DUE 0 0 0 2
MAJESTIC LIGHT
SAYONARA 0 0 0 2
NUREYEV
MATIKANEMENIMOMIYO 0 0 0 2
ROYAL ACADEMY
CHOKAI ROYAL 0 0 0 1
BLUSHING GROOM
BIG DON 0 0 0 1
IBN BEY
YAMAKATSU BRIAN 0 0 0 1
JADE ROBBERY
MOERE ADMIRAL 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN DANCER
PAR LE CIEL 0 0 0 1
SAKURA YUTAKA O
ERIMO MAXIM 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SLEW
SHIMMEI REGULUS 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
LORD MAJESTY 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT

NUREYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 200 Races 694
Best performers A-Z
ANABANDANA (Gr 1), ANDUJAR (Gr 1), ARTICLE RARE (Gr 1), BAGO (Gr 1), BIG BROWN (Gr 1), COUGAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), DANESTORM (Gr 1), DISTINCTION (Gr 1), DONA BRUJA (Gr 1), DR ARBATACH (Gr 1), EAGLE CAFE (Gr 1), ETOILE MONTANTE (Gr 1), FARRAAJ (Gr 1), FUSAICHI PANDORA (Gr 1), GOLD ALLURE (Gr 1), GORSKI (Gr 1), HARDHAM (Gr 1), HYPER (Gr 1), IFFRAAJ (Gr 1), INCANTO DREAM (Gr 1), JUST AS WELL (Gr 1), KING'S ROSE (Gr 1), LAYMAN (Gr 1), MAXIOS (Gr 1), RAINBOW SPRINGS (Gr 1), RAINBOW VIEW (Gr 1), SIGHTSEEK (Gr 1), SILENT DEAL (Gr 1), SLEEPLESS NIGHT (Gr 1), SOMALI LEMONADE (Gr 1), SPARKLING BEAM (Gr 1), STATE CITY (Gr 1), TAMAYUZ (Gr 1), TATES CREEK (Gr 1), TAZEEZ (Gr 1), TOUCH OF THE BLUES (Gr 1), WEST WIND (Gr 1), ALBIREO (Gr 2), ATLANDO (Gr 2), BALLET DIVA (Gr 2), BE POSITIVE (Gr 2), BLACK ESCORT (Gr 2), CAIRDEAS (Gr 2), CHAMPERY (Gr 2), CIAO (Gr 2), CONVOCATION (Gr 2), COSTUME (Gr 2), DENIED (Gr 2), DONATELA BELA (Gr 2), DUNLOSKIN (Gr 2), EAGLE POISE (Gr 2), FIVE STAR MOMMA (Gr 2), FRERE JACQUES (Gr 2), GRASS BOMBER (Gr 2), HIDDEN HOPE (Gr 2), KEIAI MILLION (Gr 2), NIIGON (Gr 2), OLD TIME RELIGION (Gr 2), PHOENICORN (Gr 2), POUVOIR ABSOLU (Gr 2), ROCK STAR SHOW (CHI) - ROCK STAR (Gr 2), SCOTTAGO (Gr 2), SONGCRAFT (Gr 2), SPURUSON (Gr 2), TOHO ALAN (Gr 2), UTLEY (Gr 2), AFONSO DE SOUSA (Gr 3), AGNES SONIC (Gr 3), ARCHAGGELOS (Gr 3), ART MODERNE (Gr 3), BAAN (Gr 3), BETA (Gr 3), BIRTHSTONE (Gr 3), BREATH OF LOVE (Gr 3), CHIC JOY (Gr 3), CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (Gr 3), CONRAD (Gr 3), DALNA (Gr 3), DANTSU HOTEI (Gr 3), EXPENSIVELY (Gr 3), FAR LANE (Gr 3), GESTURE (Gr 3), GRANDE MELODY (Gr 3), GYBE (Gr 3), HEADLINER (Gr 3), ITHACA (Gr 3), IVY CREEK (Gr 3), LA EQUIVOCADA (Gr 3), LAURELDEAN GALE (Gr 3), MARTINBOROUGH (Gr 3), MINGUN (Gr 3), MY RENEE (Gr 3), NISHINO ALEX (Gr 3), NOVA STEP (Gr 3), NUQOOSH (Gr 3), ORIENT CHARM (Gr 3), PARTHE (Gr 3), PHOTO JENNY (Gr 3), PLATINUM BALLET (Gr 3), RISK TAKER (Gr 3), SATONO PRINCIPAL (Gr 3), SECRET HISTORY (Gr 3), SILK DRESS (Gr 3), SONEVA (Gr 3), SOUTH EASTER (Gr 3), STANISLAVSKY (Gr 3), STERN OPINION (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), WINTER VIEW (Gr 3), YU ONE PROTECT (Gr 3), AMBIGUITY (Listed), APAMEA (Listed), ARTISTIC EXPRESS (Listed), AUTUMN WEALTH (Listed), BAYBERRY (Listed), BERINGOER (Listed), BREAK THE VAULT (Listed), CAPE HATTERAS (Listed), CHASING STARS (Listed), CHHAYA DANCE (Listed), CORONADO ROSE (Listed), COSTUME DESIGNER (Listed), CRYSTAL MOMENT (Listed), CRYSTAL WING (Listed), CRYSTANY (Listed), DAIWA WILD BOAR (Listed), DANCING GENERAL (Listed), DANESTY (Listed), DASH OF HUMOR (Listed), DON'TGETSUSPICIOUS (Listed), ETTISAAL (Listed), FANLIGHT FANNY (Listed), FLYING TRIP (Listed), FUNNY MEETING (Listed), GRANT'S MOON (Listed), INCANTO DREAM (Listed), ISIOMA (Listed), JAY EYE SEE (Listed), JIVE (Listed), KIVI (Listed), L'OISEAU D'ARGENT (Listed), LITTLETON ARWEN (Listed), LOGAN'S DRAW (Listed), M'OUBLIEZ PAS (Listed), MAD ADAM (Listed), MADLY TRULY (Listed), MALICIEUSE (Listed), MANY VOLUMES (Listed), MARGARITA MAGGIE (Listed), MARTITA SANGRITA (Listed), MODERNSTONE (Listed), MORGHIM (Listed), MOUNTAIN TRAP (Listed), MR DOB (Listed), NATARAJA (Listed), NEW DIMENSION (Listed), NYARHINI (Listed), ONE PUTRA (Listed), ONE TOUGH HOMBRE (Listed), ONNA BUGEISHA (Listed), PARADISE RAIN (Listed), PERFECT MURDER (Listed), POSTERITAS (Listed), PRENDS TON TEMPS (Listed), PRINCE OF KENTUCKY (Listed), RASTA FARIAN (Listed), RED STELLA (Listed), REDNECK HUMOR (Listed), REVE DE PAIX (Listed), RUSSIAN EMPRESS (Listed), SAILOR KING (Listed), SAVONAROLA (Listed), SAYONARA (Listed), SCREEN GIANT (Listed), SI BELLE (Listed), SIBLEY (Listed), SILVER SWAN (Listed), SLAM BAMMY (Listed), SPECIAL RATE (Listed), STRIKE RATE (Listed), STUNNING VIEW (Listed), TANAGHUM (Listed), TAQDEYR (Listed), TASDEER (Listed), TAYGETE (Listed), TEOPHILIP (Listed), TESSA REEF (Listed), THAMARAT (Listed), THE HERMITAGE (Listed), TOP STORY (Listed), TOTAL BULL (Listed), TREASURY DEVIL (Listed), TRUST OR BUST (Listed), UNREAL ROCKET (Listed), UNSHOODA (Listed), WILFUL (Listed), ZENNO STRIKER (Listed), DANNY NEWMAN (Restricted), FIGHTING CITY HALL (Restricted), UNO DUO (Restricted)