CAPE HATTERAS (USA) 2005 C b/br


Progeny of CAPE TOWN

Stakes performances by surface

16.2% Turf
80% Dirt
3.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CAPE TOWN

Sire of 43 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 1 6
2016 0 1 0 2
2015 0 0 2 3
2014 1 0 2 0
2013 0 1 0 4
2012 0 0 0 3
2011 0 0 0 4
2010 1 1 0 0
2009 0 1 1 11
2008 0 0 0 4
2007 0 2 1 4
2006 2 1 4 7
2005 1 1 2 6
2004 0 2 4 11
2003 4 0 2 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BIRD TOWN 4 0 1 1
STORM BIRD
DUBAI QUEEN 1 3 2 7
WILD AGAIN
MOUNTAIN TOWN 1 1 0 0
MT LIVERMORE
CAPESIDE LADY 1 0 4 5
ZEN
IL DOGE 1 0 1 0
YAGLI
BABY BIRD 1 0 0 2
STRIKE THE GOLD
SOUTHERN AFRICA 0 2 3 5
BE MY CHIEF
SUSAN'S ANGEL 0 2 2 1
COPELAN
JON SNOW 0 1 0 1
EXILE KING
HED KANDI 0 1 0 0
UN ETENDARD
JENNY HOLZER 0 0 2 0
QUINZE QUILATES
CAPE HOPE 0 0 1 3
CORPORATE REPORT
KAWARA 0 0 1 2
TORRENTIAL
GUY SAVOY 0 0 1 1
ROI NORMAND
DEEP SHADOW 0 0 1 1
SUNNY'S HALO
MAGDALENA'S CHASE 0 0 0 3
DEHERE
CAPE OF BRADFORD 0 0 0 3
HOUSEBUSTER
MISCHIEF MAKER 0 0 0 3
SWEETSOUTHERNSAINT
OUT OF TOWN 0 0 0 2
A GOOD REASON
TWELVE HUNDRED 0 0 0 2
DEVIL'S BAG
CAPETOWN ROYAL 0 0 0 2
GATE DANCER
SOUTH AFRICA 0 0 0 2
LOCAL TALENT
TIMEINTOWN 0 0 0 2
OLDEN TIMES
BALTIC PRINCE 0 0 0 2
SOVEREIGN DANCER
KENS CAPE 0 0 0 2
UNBRIDLED
POTRERO STATION 0 0 0 1
APALACHEE
ONE ONLY 0 0 0 1
DAMISTER
URBAN WARRIOR 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
CAPE GOOD HOPE 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
SALDANHA 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
LEON FERRARI 0 0 0 1
KNOW HEIGHTS
BOUNTEMPO 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
CAPE HATTERAS 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
HUNGRY TIMES 0 0 0 1
REVE DORE
LARRY BELL 0 0 0 1
ROMARIN
CAPE TOWN BRIDE 0 0 0 1
RUNAWAY GROOM
JANGLIN 0 0 0 1
SAGAMIX
FLOR DE AMELIA 0 0 0 1
SEA HERO
CASA LOMA 0 0 0 1
SEA WALL
CAPEJINSKY 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE DANCER
LAST TIME IN TOWN 0 0 0 1
SKY CLASSIC
JACKSON HOLE 0 0 0 1
SPECIAL NASH
ORIENTAL BELLA 0 0 0 1
THEATRICAL

NUREYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 199 Races 693
Best performers A-Z
ANABANDANA (Gr 1), ANDUJAR (Gr 1), ARTICLE RARE (Gr 1), BAGO (Gr 1), BIG BROWN (Gr 1), COUGAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), DANESTORM (Gr 1), DISTINCTION (Gr 1), DONA BRUJA (Gr 1), DR ARBATACH (Gr 1), EAGLE CAFE (Gr 1), ETOILE MONTANTE (Gr 1), FARRAAJ (Gr 1), FUSAICHI PANDORA (Gr 1), GOLD ALLURE (Gr 1), GORSKI (Gr 1), HARDHAM (Gr 1), HYPER (Gr 1), IFFRAAJ (Gr 1), INCANTO DREAM (Gr 1), JUST AS WELL (Gr 1), KING'S ROSE (Gr 1), LAYMAN (Gr 1), MAXIOS (Gr 1), RAINBOW SPRINGS (Gr 1), RAINBOW VIEW (Gr 1), SIGHTSEEK (Gr 1), SILENT DEAL (Gr 1), SLEEPLESS NIGHT (Gr 1), SOMALI LEMONADE (Gr 1), SPARKLING BEAM (Gr 1), STATE CITY (Gr 1), TAMAYUZ (Gr 1), TATES CREEK (Gr 1), TAZEEZ (Gr 1), TOUCH OF THE BLUES (Gr 1), WEST WIND (Gr 1), ALBIREO (Gr 2), ATLANDO (Gr 2), BALLET DIVA (Gr 2), BE POSITIVE (Gr 2), BLACK ESCORT (Gr 2), CAIRDEAS (Gr 2), CHAMPERY (Gr 2), CIAO (Gr 2), CONVOCATION (Gr 2), COSTUME (Gr 2), DENIED (Gr 2), DONATELA BELA (Gr 2), DUNLOSKIN (Gr 2), EAGLE POISE (Gr 2), FIVE STAR MOMMA (Gr 2), FRERE JACQUES (Gr 2), GRASS BOMBER (Gr 2), HIDDEN HOPE (Gr 2), KEIAI MILLION (Gr 2), NIIGON (Gr 2), OLD TIME RELIGION (Gr 2), PHOENICORN (Gr 2), POUVOIR ABSOLU (Gr 2), ROCK STAR SHOW (CHI) - ROCK STAR (Gr 2), SCOTTAGO (Gr 2), SONGCRAFT (Gr 2), SPURUSON (Gr 2), TOHO ALAN (Gr 2), UTLEY (Gr 2), AFONSO DE SOUSA (Gr 3), AGNES SONIC (Gr 3), ART MODERNE (Gr 3), BAAN (Gr 3), BETA (Gr 3), BIRTHSTONE (Gr 3), BREATH OF LOVE (Gr 3), CHIC JOY (Gr 3), CHIEF OF AFFAIRS (Gr 3), CONRAD (Gr 3), DALNA (Gr 3), DANTSU HOTEI (Gr 3), EXPENSIVELY (Gr 3), FAR LANE (Gr 3), GESTURE (Gr 3), GRANDE MELODY (Gr 3), GYBE (Gr 3), HEADLINER (Gr 3), ITHACA (Gr 3), IVY CREEK (Gr 3), LA EQUIVOCADA (Gr 3), LAURELDEAN GALE (Gr 3), MARTINBOROUGH (Gr 3), MINGUN (Gr 3), MY RENEE (Gr 3), NISHINO ALEX (Gr 3), NOVA STEP (Gr 3), NUQOOSH (Gr 3), ORIENT CHARM (Gr 3), PARTHE (Gr 3), PHOTO JENNY (Gr 3), PLATINUM BALLET (Gr 3), RISK TAKER (Gr 3), SATONO PRINCIPAL (Gr 3), SECRET HISTORY (Gr 3), SILK DRESS (Gr 3), SONEVA (Gr 3), SOUTH EASTER (Gr 3), STANISLAVSKY (Gr 3), STERN OPINION (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), WINTER VIEW (Gr 3), YU ONE PROTECT (Gr 3), AMBIGUITY (Listed), APAMEA (Listed), ARTISTIC EXPRESS (Listed), AUTUMN WEALTH (Listed), BAYBERRY (Listed), BERINGOER (Listed), BREAK THE VAULT (Listed), CAPE HATTERAS (Listed), CHASING STARS (Listed), CHHAYA DANCE (Listed), CORONADO ROSE (Listed), COSTUME DESIGNER (Listed), CRYSTAL MOMENT (Listed), CRYSTAL WING (Listed), CRYSTANY (Listed), DAIWA WILD BOAR (Listed), DANCING GENERAL (Listed), DANESTY (Listed), DASH OF HUMOR (Listed), DON'TGETSUSPICIOUS (Listed), ETTISAAL (Listed), FANLIGHT FANNY (Listed), FLYING TRIP (Listed), FUNNY MEETING (Listed), GRANT'S MOON (Listed), INCANTO DREAM (Listed), ISIOMA (Listed), JAY EYE SEE (Listed), JIVE (Listed), KIVI (Listed), L'OISEAU D'ARGENT (Listed), LITTLETON ARWEN (Listed), LOGAN'S DRAW (Listed), M'OUBLIEZ PAS (Listed), MAD ADAM (Listed), MADLY TRULY (Listed), MALICIEUSE (Listed), MANY VOLUMES (Listed), MARGARITA MAGGIE (Listed), MARTITA SANGRITA (Listed), MODERNSTONE (Listed), MORGHIM (Listed), MOUNTAIN TRAP (Listed), MR DOB (Listed), NATARAJA (Listed), NEW DIMENSION (Listed), NYARHINI (Listed), ONE PUTRA (Listed), ONE TOUGH HOMBRE (Listed), ONNA BUGEISHA (Listed), PARADISE RAIN (Listed), PERFECT MURDER (Listed), POSTERITAS (Listed), PRENDS TON TEMPS (Listed), PRINCE OF KENTUCKY (Listed), RASTA FARIAN (Listed), RED STELLA (Listed), REDNECK HUMOR (Listed), REVE DE PAIX (Listed), RUSSIAN EMPRESS (Listed), SAILOR KING (Listed), SAVONAROLA (Listed), SAYONARA (Listed), SCREEN GIANT (Listed), SI BELLE (Listed), SIBLEY (Listed), SILVER SWAN (Listed), SLAM BAMMY (Listed), SPECIAL RATE (Listed), STRIKE RATE (Listed), STUNNING VIEW (Listed), TANAGHUM (Listed), TAQDEYR (Listed), TASDEER (Listed), TAYGETE (Listed), TEOPHILIP (Listed), TESSA REEF (Listed), THAMARAT (Listed), THE HERMITAGE (Listed), TOP STORY (Listed), TOTAL BULL (Listed), TREASURY DEVIL (Listed), TRUST OR BUST (Listed), UNREAL ROCKET (Listed), UNSHOODA (Listed), WILFUL (Listed), ZENNO STRIKER (Listed), DANNY NEWMAN (Restricted), FIGHTING CITY HALL (Restricted), UNO DUO (Restricted)