PRINCE KAAPSTAD (NZ) 2004 G b


Progeny of KAAPSTAD

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KAAPSTAD

Sire of 17 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2009 1 2 1 1
2008 3 3 4 1
2007 1 3 1 3
2006 0 2 1 3
2005 0 0 1 0
2004 1 2 4 1
2003 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PRINCE KAAPSTAD 2 4 0 0
SPECTRUM
OVERKAAST 2 1 1 0
HEROICITY
KAAPSTAD WAY 1 0 1 0
STAR WAY
KAAPTAN 1 0 0 1
CHEM
KAATOON 0 2 2 1
AFFIRMED
KAPSDAN 0 1 1 2
DANEHILL
BLACK PANTHER 0 1 0 1
AFFIRMED
CINDERELLA MAN 0 1 0 0
CENTAINE
KINGSIDE 0 1 0 0
STAR BOARD
LEGEND OF COLOUR 0 1 0 0
STAR WAY
GO JOHNNY GO 0 0 2 0
CANNY LAD
GARRARD 0 0 2 0
VICE REGAL
KAAPEON WAY 0 0 1 1
STAR WAY
FIORANO 0 0 1 0
ICELANDIC
QUIET PLEASE 0 0 1 0
STAR WAY
JUERGA 0 0 0 4
TWIG MOSS
KAAPEON 0 0 0 1
STAR WAY

SPECTRUM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 79 Races 224
Best performers A-Z
ALMA MATER (Gr 1), BROTHER FRANCIS (Gr 1), CEDARBERG (Gr 1), CONILLON (Gr 1), DUTCH ART (Gr 1), ETHIOPIA (Gr 1), FELIX THE CAT (Gr 1), LAND OF PLENTY (Gr 1), MOONLIGHT CLOUD (Gr 1), PRINCE KAAPSTAD (Gr 1), SAND AND SEA (Gr 1), SANGSTER (Gr 1), SUNNYS SECRET (Gr 1), TELLINA (Gr 1), TIME ODYSSEY (Gr 1), UP (Gr 1), WINCHESTER (Gr 1), ZANBAGH (Gr 1), APPEALING (Gr 2), CEDAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 2), MIDDLEBURG (Gr 2), MITICO (Gr 2), MLJET (Gr 2), MONTALY (Gr 2), RAKAAN (Gr 2), ANATOL ARTIST (Gr 3), BEAUTIFUL SUNDAY (Gr 3), BIRTHDAY PRINCE (Gr 3), CAPRELLA (Gr 3), DANDY BOY (Gr 3), DESSERTOFLIFE (Gr 3), ELECTRIC WAVES (Gr 3), FANCY FEET (Gr 3), HARD BALL GET (Gr 3), HAY DUDE (Gr 3), KNOCK STARS (Gr 3), LA BAMBA (Gr 3), MACDUFF (Gr 3), MANOGAMINI (Gr 3), MET SPECTRUM (Gr 3), O TAMARA (Gr 3), PERFECT SYMMETRY (Gr 3), ROUGEMONT (Gr 3), SAVOUREUX (Gr 3), SHOT BLESS (Gr 3), TOUCHING (Gr 3), TROUBLE OF COURSE (Gr 3), WHITEWALKER (Gr 3), A WEE DRAM (Listed), ALL THE WINDS (Listed), CAPO CARBONARA (Listed), CAPO FALCONARA (Listed), CAPTAIN OBVIOUS (Listed), CRISTALLO (Listed), DOCTOR GEOFF (Listed), DOUBT I'M DREAMING (Listed), ELEGANTE BERE (Listed), GALILEO GOLD (Listed), GREAT CANAL (Listed), GULAPA (Listed), HALLING SPECTRUM (Listed), HOONESS (Listed), IL CANNONE (Listed), LEGEND (Listed), PURE EXCELLENCE (Listed), RED DRESS ON (Listed), ROMAN SPECTRUM (Listed), SALOON SOLD (Listed), SHOW A PRINCE (Listed), SO HI SOCIETY (Listed), STARK DANON (Listed), SWIFT APPROVAL (Listed), SWIFT SIS (Listed), TIME TO PLUNDER (Listed), TREVELEZ (Listed), VALBCHEK (Listed), WITHOUT PRECEDENT (Listed), WREKIN SUNSET (Listed), ZACK HOPE (Listed)