REVE D'AMOUR (JPN) 2005 F


Race Record

1st Dam: REVE D'OSCAR (FR) 1997

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

REVE D'AMOUR (JPN) 2005 by FALBRAV

FALBRAV (IRE) 1998FAIRY KING (USA) 1982
GIFT OF THE NIGHT (USA) 1990
REVE D'OSCAR (FR) 1997HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983
NUMIDIE (FR) 1988


APRES UN REVE (JPN) 2006 by SYMBOLI KRIS S

SYMBOLI KRIS S (USA) 1999KRIS S (USA) 1977
TEE KAY (USA) 1991
REVE D'OSCAR (FR) 1997HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983
NUMIDIE (FR) 1988
Wins
2009
3rds
2009


REVE D'ORIENT (JPN) 2007 by SPECIAL WEEK

SPECIAL WEEK (JPN) 1995SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
CAMPAIGN GIRL (JPN) 1987
REVE D'OSCAR (FR) 1997HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983
NUMIDIE (FR) 1988
2nds
2010
3rds
2010


REVE D'ESSOR (JPN) 2008 by AGNES TACHYON

AGNES TACHYON (JPN) 1998SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
AGNES FLORA (JPN) 1987
REVE D'OSCAR (FR) 1997HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983
NUMIDIE (FR) 1988


REVE MISTRAL (JPN) 12 by KING KAMEHAMEHA

KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN) 2001KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
MANFATH (IRE) 1991
REVE D'OSCAR (FR) 1997HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983
NUMIDIE (FR) 1988


LAEVATEINN (JPN) 2013 by DEEP IMPACT

DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 2002SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
WIND IN HER HAIR (IRE) 1991
REVE D'OSCAR (FR) 1997HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983
NUMIDIE (FR) 1988
3rds
2016





Progeny of FALBRAV

Stakes performances by surface

97.7% Turf
1.1% Dirt
1.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FALBRAV

Sire of 28 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 3 0
2015 0 0 0 1
2013 0 1 6 0
2012 1 3 8 2
2011 3 5 9 1
2010 1 5 8 5
2009 0 2 4 9
2008 1 2 4 3
2007 1 0 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FRAVASHI 2 2 2 1
DEHERE
I'M YOURS 2 1 4 0
EL CONDOR PASA
A SHIN VIRGO 1 1 3 0
THUNDER GULCH
FERMI 1 1 0 0
WOLFHOUND
REVE D'AMOUR 1 0 0 0
HIGHEST HONOR
FANUNALTER 0 3 1 2
DESERT PRINCE
DISTANT MEMORIES 0 2 2 3
DARSHAAN
SMART SILHOUETTE 0 2 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
ONE CARAT 0 1 7 0
PISTOLET BLEU
BRAVA FORTUNE 0 1 2 2
PRICELESSLY
TRANSWARP 0 1 2 0
REAL SHADAI
SPEED RIPPER 0 1 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
FABUIO 0 1 0 0
NASHWAN
WILD RASPBERRY 0 1 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
FOREVER MARK 0 0 3 0
DANCE IN THE DARK
IRISH DREAM 0 0 2 3
IRISH RIVER
APRIL PRIDE 0 0 2 3
THEATRICAL
EPOISSES 0 0 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
HEAVENLY CRUISE 0 0 1 0
FUJI KISEKI
SEA'S LULLABY 0 0 1 0
HEART'S CRY
EXCEL (MAC) - ABLE GREEN 0 0 1 0
STAR WAY
DANCE FANTASIA 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
HAGINO COMMENT 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
L'ARCHETTO 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
BRAVE THE WAY 0 0 1 0
ZABEEL
SPLASHDOWN 0 0 0 5
BERING
RUSSIAN SPIRIT 0 0 0 1
COSMONAUT
ODYSSEUS 0 0 0 1
SPECIAL WEEK

HIGHEST HONOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 109 Races 347
Best performers A-Z
BALMORAL CASTLE (Gr 1), BETHRAH (Gr 1), CAVALRYMAN (Gr 1), DARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Gr 1), FORMAL DECREE (Gr 1), GEORDIELAND (Gr 1), GOLDY ESPONY (Gr 1), GROOM TESSE (Gr 1), MAGIA NEGRA (Gr 1), PONTE TRESA (Gr 1), PRINCESS LOULOU (Gr 1), PROFOUND BEAUTY (Gr 1), RECOLETOS (Gr 1), REDOLENT (Gr 1), REVE D'ESSOR (Gr 1), SERIENHOLDE (Gr 1), SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (Gr 1), SOLOW (Gr 1), TOQUE DE QUEDA (Gr 1), AU REVOIR (Gr 2), BAINO HOPE (Gr 2), BERNEBEAU (Gr 2), CAFE SOCIETY (Gr 2), CASTELLAR (Gr 2), CUABA (Gr 2), FLY WITH ME (Gr 2), FRENCH EMPEROR (Gr 2), HIPPY (Gr 2), HOG'S HOLLOW (Gr 2), JUST LITTLE (Gr 2), LAEVATEINN (Gr 2), LELOUCH (Gr 2), REVE D'ORIENT (Gr 2), REVE MISTRAL (Gr 2), ROCK ME BABY (Gr 2), RUWI (Gr 2), SAENT (Gr 2), VATORI (Gr 2), VIVA CARINA (Gr 2), AMONG EQUALS (Gr 3), APRES UN REVE (Gr 3), BAINO ROCK (Gr 3), BEAUVOIR (Gr 3), HERMANCE (Gr 3), ILLAUNGLASS (Gr 3), LE PEINTRE (Gr 3), LINDA REGINA (Gr 3), MALAICA (Gr 3), PEPITA (Gr 3), PERFECT STRIDE (Gr 3), PUNTA STELLA (Gr 3), RAJPUTE (Gr 3), SALUT L'AFRICAIN (Gr 3), SERIENHOEHE (Gr 3), STAGE PRESENCE (Gr 3), STELLA BLUE (Gr 3), STRAWBERRY DALE (Gr 3), TASSARA (Gr 3), VADALIX (Gr 3), WOVEN LACE (Gr 3), ZENATO (Gr 3), AMERICAN SNIPER (Listed), AN JOLIE (Listed), ANZAS (Listed), AZABARA (Listed), BALMAIN (Listed), BERTIE'S BEST (Listed), BONDI (Listed), D'ARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Listed), DAUBERVAL (Listed), DE CHARLIE (Listed), DOQUET (Listed), DREAM WALKER (Listed), DUKE OF DUNDEE (Listed), DUQUE (Listed), EASY TARGET (Listed), FASHION ROCKS (Listed), HASHITTE HOSHINO (Listed), HIGHA (Listed), ISANOUS (Listed), LAW LORD (Listed), LOONORA (Listed), LUNCH LADY (Listed), M C MULDOON (Listed), MADANI (Listed), MALKOBOY (Listed), METAL ROCKET (Listed), MILENIA (Listed), MISTER LEONARD (Listed), MONT ROCHER (Listed), NELSON CREEK (Listed), NOVIRAK (Listed), OLYMPICO (Listed), PETITE PARISIENNE (Listed), QAZYNA (Listed), QUERRY BOY (Listed), REVE D'AMOUR (Listed), RIVABELLA (Listed), ROCK CRITIC (Listed), ROSE DANON (Listed), ROSKILDE (Listed), SATURNINE (Listed), TEPMOKEA (Listed), TESTAMA (Listed), UMMALNAR (Listed), VAUNOISE (Listed), WAITRESS (Listed), WEVANELLA (Listed), ZUIDER ZEE (Listed)