VENTURA (USA) 2004 F b/br


Progeny of CHESTER HOUSE

Stakes performances by surface

61.1% Turf
28.6% Dirt
10.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CHESTER HOUSE

Sire of 39 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2010 0 0 3 2
2009 5 6 8 9
2008 10 10 12 18
2007 1 5 7 16
2006 1 3 4 17
2005 0 0 3 9
2004 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VENTURA 9 3 0 1
BE MY GUEST
PHOENIX TOWER 4 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
TAKE THE RIBBON 2 1 0 1
MISWAKI
DIVINE PARK 1 0 2 0
ASCOT KNIGHT
MODICUM 1 0 0 1
NASHWAN
SPRING HOUSE 0 7 7 6
ITAJARA
HOSTESS 0 6 1 1
VICE REGENT
CHESTORIA 0 1 4 3
DIXIELAND BAND
WARNING ZONE 0 1 3 0
STORM BIRD
DEVIL HOUSE 0 1 2 9
DIABLO
TELL IT AS IT IS 0 1 2 1
NASKRA
HOLIDAY CAMP 0 1 2 0
SHAM
MUHANNAK 0 1 1 0
FORZANDO
SOUND OF NATURE 0 1 0 2
DANZIG
LADY CARLOCK 0 0 3 1
NASHWAN
STONEHOUSE 0 0 1 4
REGAL EMBRACE
EXCEPTIONAL RIDE 0 0 1 3
DIXIELAND BAND
ANGEL OF THE HOUSE 0 0 1 2
PERSONAL FLAG
PALOMAR 0 0 1 2
SILVER HAWK
GENTLEMAN CHESTER 0 0 1 1
A P INDY
TEARS I CRY 0 0 1 1
DANZIG
SURVEY SURVEY (HK) - DEEPWATER BAY 0 0 1 1
JAVA GOLD
MIRACLE MOMENT 0 0 1 1
RELAUNCH
LISTEN 0 0 1 1
STORM BIRD
TRES DREAM 0 0 0 5
MEADOWLAKE
PRESSED 0 0 0 3
A P INDY
REMAIN SILENT 0 0 0 3
BE MY GUEST
MANY VOLUMES 0 0 0 3
NUREYEV
THE NUTZ 0 0 0 3
SEATTLE SLEW
ANNA DANA 0 0 0 2
DANZIG
MIGHTY MARTHA 0 0 0 2
DIXIELAND BAND
BEST MOM 0 0 0 2
DYNAFORMER
KALYRRA 0 0 0 2
SEATTLE SLEW
FIRST WORD 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
ELISA'S ENERGY 0 0 0 1
HALO
HOUSEOFROYALHEARTS 0 0 0 1
HERAT
NOT IN MY HOUSE 0 0 0 1
PHONE TRICK
SANS SOUCI ISLAND 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DIANNE'S DEBUT 0 0 0 1
THEATRICAL

BE MY GUEST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 78 Races 316
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE HOPE (Gr 1), BATHYRHON (Gr 1), BENING (Gr 1), BENVENUE (Gr 1), FORMAL INVITATION (Gr 1), KINNAIRD (Gr 1), MANDELA (Gr 1), MANDURO (Gr 1), MONACHESI (Gr 1), ROSENREIHE (Gr 1), ROYAL MILLENNIUM (Gr 1), THE GEEZER (Gr 1), TOUCH OF LAND (Gr 1), VENTURA (Gr 1), WIN KLUGER (Gr 1), ADMIRE FUJI (Gr 2), AMIGONI (Gr 2), ARCHAVE (Gr 2), BOLIVIA (Gr 2), BRISEIDA (Gr 2), LATIN LOVE (Gr 2), MEINER FOGO (Gr 2), NIGHTS CROSS (Gr 2), PAROLE BOARD (Gr 2), ROYAL FALCON (Gr 2), SOAVE (Gr 2), ADMIRE COSMOS (Gr 3), CARIB LADY (Gr 3), CRYSTAL STAR (Gr 3), DYNA WALTZ (Gr 3), EXCELLENT GIRL (Gr 3), HAMAIRI (Gr 3), HANABAD (Gr 3), KANEKO (Gr 3), KATHY DREAM (Gr 3), MASS RALLY (Gr 3), MICKDAAM (Gr 3), NELL GWYN (Gr 3), NEWTON (Gr 3), SACHO (Gr 3), SALDENART (Gr 3), SIEZE THE NIGHT (Gr 3), SNOWDROPS (Gr 3), TERTULLUS (Gr 3), TOUCH OF HAWK (Gr 3), TRUST YOU (Gr 3), WAILA (Gr 3), ADJUTANT (Listed), BASTIANI (Listed), BEIRAMAR (Listed), BENTLEY'S BUSH (Listed), CHALIN (Listed), DALKEY GIRL (Listed), ELLIOTS WORLD (Listed), FASTNET TEMPEST (Listed), GO JO BLACK (Listed), GRANE (Listed), HANDAZAN (Listed), HEARD A WHISPER (Listed), HIDDEN LUCK (Listed), INTOWISHIN (Listed), LODA (Listed), LUPO ALBERTO (Listed), MARIYDI (Listed), MINSTREL RUNNER (Listed), MY PLACE (Listed), MYSIUS (Listed), NATAL LAD (Listed), ON A CLOUD (Listed), PENGUIN NEWS (Listed), POMPEYANO (Listed), RED AVALANCHE (Listed), REMAIN SILENT (Listed), ROCKETTE (Listed), SALDARIO (Listed), SCIXERBOA (Listed), SUMMER SUNSET (Listed), VALDOURA (Listed)