CELTIX (FR) 2001 G gr


Progeny of LINAMIX

Stakes performances by surface

98.2% Turf
1.1% Dirt
0.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LINAMIX

Sire of 87 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 1 0
2013 0 1 0 0
2012 6 1 1 0
2011 3 4 0 3
2010 2 3 4 11
2009 4 5 2 12
2008 0 1 6 7
2007 1 4 8 18
2006 4 9 9 16
2005 6 7 13 24
2004 8 14 9 22
2003 1 7 12 16

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MANIGHAR 7 7 2 3
RUBIANO
REEFSCAPE 5 3 4 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CHERRY MIX 2 5 1 2
QUIET AMERICAN
FAIR MIX 2 3 1 0
WILD AGAIN
RAJSAMAN 2 2 3 1
LAMMTARRA
OTHERMIX 2 2 0 2
BIGSTONE
ALPINE ROSE 2 1 1 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
WALKAMIA 2 0 1 2
CURE THE BLUES
HIDDEN UNIVERSE 2 0 0 0
WOODMAN
ALIX ROAD 1 2 1 2
PERSIAN HEIGHTS
VISORAMA 1 1 2 2
MR PROSPECTOR
POWER ELITE 1 1 1 2
MUJTAHID
LIVE LIFE 1 1 1 0
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
MILLEMIX 1 1 0 2
RIVERMAN
HATHRAH 1 1 0 2
SHERNAZAR
STARPIX 1 0 1 2
PROUD BIRDIE
CARLOTAMIX 1 0 1 1
OLYMPIO
BOCAMIX 1 0 0 0
NIGHT SHIFT
LORD DU SUD 0 5 2 4
ESPRIT DU NORD
MARTALINE 0 5 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
VOL DE NUIT 0 3 3 7
MTOTO
FRACASSANT 0 2 1 3
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
LOCKSMITH 0 2 1 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
ASHALANDA 0 2 0 1
WOODMAN
MEDICINAL 0 1 3 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
SPECIAL ENVOY 0 1 1 1
DANCING BRAVE
MYSTERIOUS LINA 0 1 0 2
BARATHEA
FLOREEDA 0 1 0 1
LAW SOCIETY
AFRAD 0 1 0 0
DARSHAAN
TIMABIYRA 0 1 0 0
KALAGLOW
PATRIXPRIAL 0 1 0 0
SILVER HAWK
GARNICA 0 0 5 1
NIGHT SHIFT
TOP TOSS 0 0 4 1
GONE WEST
MUTAFANEN 0 0 3 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
AMIE DE MIX 0 0 2 3
ALYDAR
ZIBIMIX 0 0 1 5
SAINT CYRIEN
QUINMASTER 0 0 1 2
GOLDNEYEV
LINDA REGINA 0 0 1 2
HIGHEST HONOR
VADALIX 0 0 1 1
HIGHEST HONOR
MINATLYA 0 0 1 1
RUBIANO
JAGGER 0 0 1 1
UNFUWAIN
SUPER LINA 0 0 1 1
WOODMAN
VALIMA 0 0 1 0
ALWAYS FAIR
STREAMIX 0 0 1 0
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
MANBALA 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
MOSOGNO 0 0 1 0
LAST TYCOON
BOURNE 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
MARHABA MILLION 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
MARBUSH 0 0 1 0
MISWAKI
DIASILIXA 0 0 1 0
PERSIAN BOLD
POLARIX 0 0 0 4
BERING
GRYNGOLETTE 0 0 0 4
ROYAL ACADEMY
LAXLOVA 0 0 0 4
SILVER DEPUTY
CELTIX 0 0 0 4
WOODMAN
MISK 0 0 0 4
ZAFONIC
SNOW PATROL 0 0 0 3
CAERLEON
MIRACULOUS 0 0 0 2
AFFIRMED
MUSSOORIE 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
ILE DE RE 0 0 0 2
ELA-MANA-MOU
WINDYA 0 0 0 2
GULCH
ROSAWA 0 0 0 2
LAMMTARRA
TRITONIX 0 0 0 2
PINE BLUFF
NORINA 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
MARQUIX 0 0 0 2
ROYAL ACADEMY
LOST LINE 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
BLIND SHAFT 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
BRODIMIX 0 0 0 1
BROAD BRUSH
WAR MONGER 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
BELLE FAMILLE 0 0 0 1
DEPOSIT TICKET
LYFORDMIX 0 0 0 1
ELA-MANA-MOU
BRUXCALINA 0 0 0 1
GRINDSTONE
SARGENTOS 0 0 0 1
KONIGSSTUHL
HIGH FLYER 0 0 0 1
KRIS
DOUBNOV 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
TAHRIR 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
ERASER 0 0 0 1
NATROUN
SANTA SOPHIA 0 0 0 1
POLISH PATRIOT
PRINCESS MIX 0 0 0 1
PROUD APPEAL
CHERRY LINX 0 0 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
GREY MYSTIQUE 0 0 0 1
RIVERMAN
PEACE DREAM 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ARBITRAGE 0 0 0 1
SCENIC
MYSTERIX 0 0 0 1
SECRETO
FARAZDAQ 0 0 0 1
SURUMU
FENELLA'S LINK 0 0 0 1
WARRSHAN
ALNAMARA 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC
QERTAAS 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

WOODMAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 367 Races 1067
Best performers A-Z
ALEXANDER TANGO (Gr 1), AMANEE (Gr 1), AMAZING GRACE (Gr 1), ARCHARCHARCH (Gr 1), ARGENTINA (Gr 1), ASTON MACHAN (Gr 1), AVENGE (Gr 1), BIG MAVERICK (Gr 1), BIRKIN BAG (Gr 1), BYRON (Gr 1), BYWORD (Gr 1), CARRY ON KATIE (Gr 1), CROWDED HOUSE (Gr 1), CROWN'S MASTER (Gr 1), DAME DOROTHY (Gr 1), DANCERA (Gr 1), DANPAOSHAQ (Gr 1), EISHIN DEPUTY (Gr 1), EUROPA POINT (Gr 1), FRENCH EMOTION (Gr 1), FROZEN FIRE (Gr 1), FURIOSA (Gr 1), GOLDEN GUNNER (Gr 1), GOLDEN LEAF (Gr 1), HEAKABU (Gr 1), HELENE SPIRIT (HK) - ARASIN (Gr 1), HERCULIAN PRINCE (Gr 1), HURTLE MYRTLE (Gr 1), INSTA ERMA (Gr 1), ISIPINGO (Gr 1), KANOYA ZAKURA (Gr 1), KINSALE KING (Gr 1), LAD OF THE MANOR (Gr 1), LORD MARCOS (Gr 1), MAJOR CADEAUX (Gr 1), MAMOOL (Gr 1), MISS FINLAND (Gr 1), MISS LILY ROSE (Gr 1), MRS LINDSAY (Gr 1), NEW LEAF (Gr 1), NEXUS PRIME (Gr 1), PASSAGER (Gr 1), PERFECT TIMBER (Gr 1), PROVISO (Gr 1), QUEEN OF THE SAND (Gr 1), REDWOOD (Gr 1), ROSSO CORSA (Gr 1), SLUMBER (Gr 1), SPRITELY (Gr 1), STRYKER (Gr 1), SUDAN (Gr 1), SUPER CELEBRE (Gr 1), SUTRA (Gr 1), TAQUERA (Gr 1), THE SOCIAL NETWORK (Gr 1), TIZ MIZ SUE (Gr 1), WILL O WAY (Gr 1), WILLOW O WISP (Gr 1), WOODGREEN (Gr 1), AL MADINA (Gr 2), AMAZING CHARM (Gr 2), AMOR DE CISNE (Gr 2), ARTELIACO (Gr 2), ASHALANDA (Gr 2), ATLANTIC OAK (Gr 2), BOURBONSTREETGIRL (Gr 2), CEPRIN (Gr 2), CHESTER ROAD (Gr 2), D' FUNNYBONE (Gr 2), DANTE ALIGHIERI (Gr 2), DARK ISLANDER (Gr 2), DIAS Y FLORES (Gr 2), DOHERTY (Gr 2), DONA POLENTA (Gr 2), DONA POLOLA (Gr 2), DOVER DERE (Gr 2), DR KATHY (Gr 2), ECLAIR CHOICE (Gr 2), EXCEED AND EXALT (Gr 2), FINCHE (Gr 2), FIREBOLT (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), HARBOUR WATCH (Gr 2), HAZYVIEW (Gr 2), HEADACHE (Gr 2), HOIST THE MAST (Gr 2), JUKEBOX JOHNNY (Gr 2), KID GRINDSTONE (Gr 2), KRAMBAMBULI (Gr 2), LATINO AMERICANA (Gr 2), MAJOR ART (Gr 2), MARAATIB (Gr 2), MISS ELLA (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA GIRL (Gr 2), OPRAH WINNEY (Gr 2), PEPPERWOOD (Gr 2), PERFECT WARRIOR (Gr 2), PURO BRILHO (Gr 2), REDWOOD KITTEN (Gr 2), ROTHESAY (Gr 2), RUTINI (Gr 2), SET THE TREND (Gr 2), SHELFORD (Gr 2), SILKWOOD (Gr 2), SKY HAVEN (Gr 2), SOLID APPEAL (Gr 2), SUMMERLAND (Gr 2), TRIESTE'S HONOR (Gr 2), AFRICAN SKIES (Gr 3), AILALEA (Gr 3), AMERICAN NIZZY (Gr 3), ARTEMUS KITTEN (Gr 3), ARTIC FERN (Gr 3), AU MOON (Gr 3), AUTOCRATIC (Gr 3), BACK OFF (Gr 3), BALANCE OF POWER (Gr 3), BANNED IN BOSTON (Gr 3), BASATEEN (Gr 3), BELMONT PATTY (Gr 3), BLUE BLUE SKY (Gr 3), BOLDOGSAG (Gr 3), BOURBONNAIS (Gr 3), BRENNERO (Gr 3), CAESARION (Gr 3), CALDY DANCER (Gr 3), CRIMSON AND ROSES (Gr 3), EMMAJESTIC (Gr 3), ENGLISH ILLUSION (Gr 3), FOREST BLUE (Gr 3), FRENCH NAVY (Gr 3), GALLANT (Gr 3), GEELY SPIRIT (Gr 3), GHERDAIYA (Gr 3), GO ROBIN (Gr 3), GOOD BUSINESSMAN (Gr 3), HALLOWED FLAG (Gr 3), HAPPY PROPOSAL (MAC) - AMAZING STORM (Gr 3), HEAVENLY LANDING (Gr 3), HERMAN MUNSTER (Gr 3), IMPETIOUS (Gr 3), IMVULA (Gr 3), IN CHAMBERS (Gr 3), LE PARADIS (Gr 3), LUCKY SUPERSTAR (Gr 3), MAIN EDITION (Gr 3), MAJOR CADEAUX (Gr 3), MARY LOU (Gr 3), MASNOW BACK (Gr 3), MERENSKY REEF (Gr 3), MI VIGIA (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT BEAUTY (Gr 3), MILLBANK (Gr 3), MOBTHEWARRIOR (Gr 3), MORDI'S MIRACLE (Gr 3), MUDAARAAH (Gr 3), MUSTADEEM (Gr 3), MUTHABARA (Gr 3), MUTHEEB (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), NEDIYMS DREAM (Gr 3), PADDY'S DAISY (Gr 3), PERENNIAL (Gr 3), PRIMEVERE (Gr 3), REMAADD (Gr 3), RICH IN SPIRIT (Gr 3), ROAD TO ATHENS (Gr 3), ROSBERG (Gr 3), ROUGH SAILING (Gr 3), SEA LORD (Gr 3), SEA OF TREES (Gr 3), SIX STAR (Gr 3), SUPER LINA (Gr 3), TALE OF VIENNA (Gr 3), TERRITORIAL WATERS (Gr 3), TRIUMPHANT (Gr 3), TROOPER JOHN (Gr 3), ULUNDI (Gr 3), VICTORIA'S WILDCAT (Gr 3), WANDO (Gr 3), WIENER VALKYRIE (Gr 3), WONDERFUL DAYS (Gr 3), ACCIACATURA (Listed), ALZAOWOOD (Listed), ARISTOTE (Listed), AUTHENTIC STYLE (Listed), BALLET SUITE (Listed), BEACHFIRE (Listed), BERNIE THE JET (Listed), BIANCONI BABY (Listed), BLACK DESERT (Listed), BLUE CIEL (Listed), BOPALULA (Listed), BOYS FROM BOSTON (Listed), BRACKENWOOD (Listed), CAESARINE (Listed), CAMP ON WOOD (Listed), CAPE GRACE (Listed), CASQUETS (Listed), CHAMPAGNE CITY (Listed), CHEROKEE PATH (Listed), CITY OF TROY (Listed), COPPER (Listed), COUP DE COEUR (Listed), COURTNEY'S HOPE (Listed), COURTWOOD (Listed), DANCE TO THE STARS (Listed), DANON PASSION (Listed), DARING RANSOM (Listed), DEADLY TRUTH (Listed), DELL PLACE (Listed), DEPUTY FLING (Listed), DEVIL'S BRIDE (Listed), DINAROBIN (Listed), DONA POSTA (Listed), DUET (Listed), DUKE OF HOMBERG (Listed), DURNFORD (Listed), EBONY ROCK (Listed), EL LAOOB (Listed), ELEGANT COMPOSURE (Listed), ETHAARA (Listed), FALCONET (Listed), FANN (Listed), FOREST CROWN (Listed), FREE TO ROAM (Listed), FREE WORLD (Listed), GLENNWOOD (Listed), GOLDEN WOMAN (Listed), HALLHOO (Listed), HEART OF QUEEN (Listed), HISHI SHINEI (Listed), HOLIDAYSATTHEFARM (Listed), HUD'S PLAYMATE (Listed), HYDROGEN (Listed), I'M SO LUCKY (Listed), IN A TANGLE (Listed), IRISH SKY (Listed), IT TIZ (Listed), IVY LEAGUE (Listed), JADEER (Listed), JUST A BLUR (Listed), JUSTICE BELLE (Listed), KARAKORUM SPLENDOR (Listed), KARULA (Listed), KEEP ON SINGING (Listed), KING HENRY (Listed), KIZZY'S CHAOS (Listed), LADOGA (Listed), LADONNA (Listed), LADY ASPEN (Listed), LADY HANSEN (Listed), LE PRINCE CHARMANT (Listed), LIRA (Listed), LISA'S KITTEN (Listed), LUCKY KENTUCKY (Listed), LUTECE ERIA (Listed), MADRINHO (Listed), MASTER SPEAKER (Listed), MAYANO MAURICE (Listed), MAYHAW (Listed), MEETMEINTHEWOODS (Listed), MEISHO HO O (Listed), MENLO CASTLE (Listed), MILO (Listed), MISS SHAMARDAL (Listed), MONKEY AMERICAN (Listed), MORIWOOD (Listed), MR VADIM (Listed), MRS HARBOR (Listed), MY LOVELY LESLEY (Listed), NARITA SPRING (Listed), NIJINSKY'S SONG (Listed), NOGUCHI (Listed), NOIRE (Listed), OBLIGATION (Listed), ON REFLECTION (Listed), OSSUN (Listed), OUTSIDE LANE (Listed), PAPA SIDS GIRL (Listed), PAVAROTTI (Listed), PERFECTLY QUIET (Listed), PERSIAN STORM (Listed), PRINCESS ROSEBURG (Listed), PRINCESS WOODMAN (Listed), PUERTO BANUS (Listed), QUACKQUACK (Listed), QUICK TIME (Listed), RED'S HONOR (Listed), REVE LUNAIRE (Listed), RIOTOUS APPLAUSE (Listed), ROCK ROBSTER (Listed), ROCKOLICIOUS (Listed), ROOF FIDDLE (Listed), RUN OF THE RIVER (Listed), RUN SULLY RUN (Listed), RUSSIAN CONQUEST (Listed), RYDAN (Listed), SAFFRON (Listed), SAILOR'S REVENGE (Listed), SAMSKI (Listed), SARAMENHA (Listed), SAUCY BROWN (Listed), SEEKING ATTENTION (Listed), SEEYOUBYCHANCE (Listed), SENSEI (Listed), SHADY REFLECTION (Listed), SHRILL (Listed), SHRUG (Listed), SILVER NAVASHA (Listed), SIPPIN KITTEN (Listed), SIR WALTER SCOTT (Listed), SIX SEXY SISTERS (Listed), SOCIAL KING (Listed), SOUL IN ONE (Listed), SOUTHERN EXCHANGE (Listed), SPEARGUN (Listed), STAR SNUCK (Listed), STEEL SHOT (Listed), STORM ADVISORY (Listed), SUBITO DOPO (Listed), SUDOOR (Listed), SUNRISE SAFARI (Listed), SUPER CANDY (Listed), SUPER ERIA (Listed), SUPERMAN (Listed), SYANN (Listed), SYLVESTRIS (Listed), TABACCHI (Listed), THE FIST OF GOD (Listed), THUNDERACCHI (Listed), TIMELY REFLECTION (Listed), UNQUENCHABLE FIRE (Listed), VALAIN (Listed), VALOURA (Listed), VERY CHERRY (Listed), WHERE'S DOMINIC (Listed), WHITE SHE DEVIL (Listed), WILDWOOD ROYAL (Listed), WOOD BE WILLING (Listed), WOODBRIDGE (Listed), WOODSMOKE (Listed), YASMEEN (Listed), ZAIN LASS (Listed), ZAZERA (Listed), ZINVOR (Listed), ATTA' BOY WOODY (Restricted), BLACK OCEAN (Restricted), BLESSED IMMACULATA (Restricted), BUCK N' HAM LANE (Restricted), CHARLIE'S THE MAN (Restricted), DANNY T (Restricted), G W'S SILVER (Restricted), HALF SISTER (Restricted), HARBOR'S HALO (Restricted), LEAVING NEW YORK (Restricted), MAGIC MONEY MEG (Restricted), NEVER RIGHT JOEY (Restricted), OLD MAN LAKE (Restricted), R BROWN SUGAR (Restricted), SENSITIVE SOUL (Restricted), SEVEN NATION ARMY (Restricted), SMOKIN CANDY (Restricted), TIPSY (Restricted), TIZ CHROME (Restricted), WONDERFULLY (Restricted), WOODMANS LUCK (Restricted)