SALDEN LICHT (GB) 2004 G b


Race Record

Wins
2007
3rds
2011
2010
2008

1st Dam: SALDE (GER) 1992

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SALDENSCHWINGE (GER) 1998 by IN THE WINGS

IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
HIGH HAWK (IRE) 1980
SALDE (GER) 1992ALKALDE (GER) 1985
SAITE (GER) 1978
Wins
2003


SALTANGO (GER) 1999 by ACATENANGO

ACATENANGO (GER) 1982SURUMU (GER) 1974
AGGRAVATE (GB) 1966
SALDE (GER) 1992ALKALDE (GER) 1985
SAITE (GER) 1978


SALDENTIGERIN (GER) 2001 by TIGER HILL

TIGER HILL (IRE) 1995DANEHILL (USA) 1986
THE FILLY (GER) 1981
SALDE (GER) 1992ALKALDE (GER) 1985
SAITE (GER) 1978


SALDENEHRE (GER) 2000 by HIGHEST HONOR

HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983KENMARE (FR) 1975
HIGH RIVER (FR) 1978
SALDE (GER) 1992ALKALDE (GER) 1985
SAITE (GER) 1978


SALDEN LICHT (GB) 2004 by FANTASTIC LIGHT

FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA) 1996RAHY (USA) 1985
JOOD (USA) 1989
SALDE (GER) 1992ALKALDE (GER) 1985
SAITE (GER) 1978
Wins
2007
3rds
2011
2010
2008


SALDENNAHE (GER) 2007 by NEXT DESERT

NEXT DESERT (IRE) 1999DESERT STYLE (IRE) 1992
NIGHT PETTICOAT (GER) 1993
SALDE (GER) 1992ALKALDE (GER) 1985
SAITE (GER) 1978
Wins
2010
Premio Baggio (Listed)


SALTAS (GER) 2008 by LOMITAS

LOMITAS (GB) 1988NINISKI (USA) 1976
LA COLORADA (GER) 1981
SALDE (GER) 1992ALKALDE (GER) 1985
SAITE (GER) 1978





Progeny of FANTASTIC LIGHT

Stakes performances by surface

86.5% Turf
7.3% Dirt
6.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FANTASTIC LIGHT

Sire of 59 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 1 0 0
2013 0 1 1 2
2012 0 1 4 11
2011 1 1 4 13
2010 1 4 7 15
2009 1 4 5 16
2008 4 8 7 10
2007 1 5 7 21
2006 0 1 3 12
2005 1 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PLAYWRIGHT 1 2 3 1
THEATRICAL
CAPTAIN FANTASTIC 1 2 0 1
GREEN DESERT
FLAMINGO FANTASY 1 1 2 4
ACATENANGO
BRILLIANT LIGHT 1 1 2 0
CAPOTE
FANTASTIC OWNERS 1 1 1 0
VOLKSRAAD
SALDEN LICHT 1 1 0 2
ALKALDE
MISSION CRITICAL 1 0 2 1
CAPOTE
JALISCO LIGHT 1 0 1 3
CHIEF'S CROWN
FANTASTIC SHIRL 1 0 1 1
THAT'S A NICE
SCINTILLO 0 4 2 6
THATCHING
UNDER THE RAINBOW 0 2 1 6
LINAMIX
AIRPLAY 0 2 0 0
RED RANSOM
ROSHANI 0 1 4 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
MIDDLE CLUB 0 1 3 2
OLD VIC
OUTLANDISH LAD 0 1 1 5
REGAL CLASSIC
IMPERIAL STAR 0 1 1 3
GONE WEST
ECLAIR PASSION 0 1 1 2
BLUEBIRD
ANKH MORPORK 0 1 0 0
CARNEGIE
FANTASTIC DANCER 0 1 0 0
DEPUTY GOVERNOR
FULLTIME LOVER 0 1 0 0
IN THE WINGS
MIGHTY MAMBO 0 1 0 0
KINGMAMBO
FANTASTIC PICK 0 1 0 0
MTOTO
TOTTIE 0 0 2 2
KOMAITE
PRINCE OF LIGHT 0 0 2 1
MISWAKI
SWEET LIGHTNING 0 0 2 1
UNFUWAIN
THE LUCKY STEED 0 0 2 0
PRINCE FERDINAND
HAMMERFEST 0 0 1 1
GENEROUS
TURNING LIGHT 0 0 1 1
LAST TYCOON
MR LIGHT BLUE 0 0 1 1
LION HUNTER
GLOWING PRAISE 0 0 1 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
PERMISSION TO LAND 0 0 1 0
MISWAKI
DIAMANTGOTTIN 0 0 1 0
SHAREEF DANCER
CRYPTOLIGHT 0 0 0 13
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
LIVANDAR 0 0 0 4
CAERLEON
CRESTED 0 0 0 4
DANZIG
SUDOOR 0 0 0 4
WOODMAN
TINSHU 0 0 0 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
OUR SERENA 0 0 0 3
SILVER HAWK
STARLIGHT LADY 0 0 0 2
ATTICUS
LIGHT IMPACT 0 0 0 2
GENEROUS
FANTASTIC SHIFT 0 0 0 2
NIGHT SHIFT
NYARHINI 0 0 0 2
NUREYEV
PALACE MOON 0 0 0 2
SECRETO
DORSET SQUARE 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
VILAYET 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
CANDLE 0 0 0 1
BELLWATER
LIGHT FROM MARS 0 0 0 1
BERING
LA FANTASTIQUE 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
ALOE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
SIMPLY FANTASTIC 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
NEW GUINEA 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
FANTASTIC SANTANYI 0 0 0 1
FABULOUS DANCER
PRINCE HAMLET 0 0 0 1
HENNESSY
IT'LLBEFANTASTIC 0 0 0 1
REGAL CLASSIC
NARCISCO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
PRAY FOR SUN 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
RIABOUCHINSKA 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ORDINATION 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
TAQSEEM 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

ALKALDE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 22 Races 77
Best performers A-Z
NICEA (Gr 1), SALDENTIGERIN (Gr 1), SALTAS (Gr 1), WHITE ROSE (Gr 1), EL LOCO (Gr 2), NEXIUS (Gr 2), NICOLOSIO (Gr 2), WOLKENBURG (Gr 2), INGOLF (Gr 3), SALDENSCHWINGE (Gr 3), SCHUTZENJUNKER (Gr 3), WINNEMARK (Gr 3), WUHAN (Gr 3), ELORA PRINCESS (Listed), KICK BACK (Listed), MOON OVER MIAMI (Listed), NACELLA (Listed), SALDEN LICHT (Listed), SALDENEHRE (Listed), SALDENNAHE (Listed), SCHUTZENPRINZESS (Listed), WALUN (Listed)