RED DRESS ON (SWE) 2003 F


Progeny of LOUP SOLITAIRE

Stakes performances by surface

98.6% Turf
1.4% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LOUP SOLITAIRE

Sire of 28 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 1 3
2013 0 0 1 0
2012 0 0 0 3
2011 1 0 1 5
2010 2 0 2 3
2009 0 0 1 3
2008 2 2 1 8
2007 2 1 2 7
2006 0 2 3 3
2005 0 0 0 2
2004 0 0 0 5
2003 0 0 2 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LADY OF VENICE 4 3 3 0
FORTY NINER
GENTOO 2 0 1 1
BERING
HALLEY 1 0 0 2
SOLAR ONE
MARY LOUHANA 0 1 1 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
IRISH WOLF 0 1 0 0
IRISH RIVER
N'OUBLIE JAMAIS 0 0 3 4
MARIGNAN
QUE PASA 0 0 2 1
NO PASS NO SALE
BLANCHE 0 0 1 2
GENERAL ASSEMBLY
SIGN OF THE WOLF 0 0 1 1
KENDOR
CELTIC WOLF 0 0 1 0
KENDOR
LOUP DE SAUBOUAS 0 0 1 0
THE MINSTREL
STARACO 0 0 0 5
TREMPOLINO
BAMAROK 0 0 0 4
NADJAR
MALKI D'AZE 0 0 0 3
APRIL NIGHT
VICBILH 0 0 0 3
GULCH
TANDORI 0 0 0 3
LAW SOCIETY
ELIXIR DU BERLAIS 0 0 0 3
SAINT PREUIL
SMALA TICA 0 0 0 2
ANTHEUS
LOUMIE 0 0 0 2
CAERWENT
LA SABANA 0 0 0 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
RED DRESS ON 0 0 0 2
SPECTRUM
VLADOU 0 0 0 1
CADOUDAL
RICHE AMERICAINE 0 0 0 1
COURTROOM
I SHOULD CARE 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
WENDY DU BERLAIS 0 0 0 1
KADALKO
NORTHERNER 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
NAN'S CATCH 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SHAKE THE MOON 0 0 0 1
VAGUELY NOBLE

SPECTRUM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 79 Races 223
Best performers A-Z
ALMA MATER (Gr 1), BROTHER FRANCIS (Gr 1), CEDARBERG (Gr 1), CONILLON (Gr 1), DUTCH ART (Gr 1), ETHIOPIA (Gr 1), FELIX THE CAT (Gr 1), LAND OF PLENTY (Gr 1), MOONLIGHT CLOUD (Gr 1), PRINCE KAAPSTAD (Gr 1), SAND AND SEA (Gr 1), SANGSTER (Gr 1), SUNNYS SECRET (Gr 1), TELLINA (Gr 1), TIME ODYSSEY (Gr 1), UP (Gr 1), WINCHESTER (Gr 1), ZANBAGH (Gr 1), APPEALING (Gr 2), CEDAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 2), MIDDLEBURG (Gr 2), MITICO (Gr 2), MLJET (Gr 2), MONTALY (Gr 2), RAKAAN (Gr 2), ANATOL ARTIST (Gr 3), BEAUTIFUL SUNDAY (Gr 3), BIRTHDAY PRINCE (Gr 3), CAPRELLA (Gr 3), DANDY BOY (Gr 3), DESSERTOFLIFE (Gr 3), ELECTRIC WAVES (Gr 3), FANCY FEET (Gr 3), HARD BALL GET (Gr 3), HAY DUDE (Gr 3), KNOCK STARS (Gr 3), LA BAMBA (Gr 3), MACDUFF (Gr 3), MANOGAMINI (Gr 3), MET SPECTRUM (Gr 3), O TAMARA (Gr 3), PERFECT SYMMETRY (Gr 3), ROUGEMONT (Gr 3), SAVOUREUX (Gr 3), SHOT BLESS (Gr 3), TOUCHING (Gr 3), TROUBLE OF COURSE (Gr 3), WHITEWALKER (Gr 3), A WEE DRAM (Listed), ALL THE WINDS (Listed), CAPO CARBONARA (Listed), CAPO FALCONARA (Listed), CAPTAIN OBVIOUS (Listed), CRISTALLO (Listed), DOCTOR GEOFF (Listed), DOUBT I'M DREAMING (Listed), ELEGANTE BERE (Listed), GALILEO GOLD (Listed), GREAT CANAL (Listed), GULAPA (Listed), HALLING SPECTRUM (Listed), HOONESS (Listed), IL CANNONE (Listed), LEGEND (Listed), PURE EXCELLENCE (Listed), RED DRESS ON (Listed), ROMAN SPECTRUM (Listed), SALOON SOLD (Listed), SHOW A PRINCE (Listed), SO HI SOCIETY (Listed), STARK DANON (Listed), SWIFT APPROVAL (Listed), SWIFT SIS (Listed), TIME TO PLUNDER (Listed), TREVELEZ (Listed), VALBCHEK (Listed), WITHOUT PRECEDENT (Listed), WREKIN SUNSET (Listed), ZACK HOPE (Listed)