PINACOTHEQUE (IRE) 2004 F


Race Record

3rds
2007

Sales Results

2008 December Mare
from Voute Sales
to Vendor for 200000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

ELYOD (GB) 2011 by CAPE CROSS

CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
PARK APPEAL (IRE) 1982
PINACOTHEQUE (IRE) 2004IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
PALMERAIE (USA) 1993
3rds
2014





Stakes performances by surface

0% Turf
100% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PINACOTHEQUE

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ELYOD 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS

Best cross IN THE WINGS x LEAR FAN

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

IN THE WINGS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 84 Races 301
Best performers A-Z
AVE (Gr 1), DEBT COLLECTOR (Gr 1), DIM SUM (HK) - ALGOL (Gr 1), DUSHANBE (Gr 1), EAGLE TOP (Gr 1), LA BOUM (Gr 1), LUAS LINE (Gr 1), MARMELO (Gr 1), PAPAW BODIE (Gr 1), ROSEBURG (Gr 1), SHONAN PEINTRE (Gr 1), SPICE ROUTE (Gr 1), SRI PUTRA (Gr 1), THE LARK (Gr 1), TREAT GENTLY (Gr 1), VERONESE (Gr 1), WINGS OF DESIRE (Gr 1), AL WAAB (Gr 2), AUVRAY (Gr 2), CHISPEAO (Gr 2), COUGAR BAY (Gr 2), COULSTY (Gr 2), CROWNED EAGLE (Gr 2), DWILANO (Gr 2), LA BOUM (Gr 2), LOST IN THE MOMENT (Gr 2), MASTER CARPENTER (Gr 2), PEMBERLEY (Gr 2), PORTRAYAL (Gr 2), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 2), SUEGIOO (Gr 2), TIGER CLIFF (Gr 2), VENT DE FORCE (Gr 2), ABBEY VALE (Gr 3), ARTE VOLANTE (Gr 3), DABIROUN (Gr 3), DELICATEZZA (Gr 3), DUBAWI PHANTOM (Gr 3), KITON (Gr 3), LEICESTER SQUARE (Gr 3), MAZAMEER (Gr 3), NIDEEB (Gr 3), PING ME ANOTHER (Gr 3), PRINCESS WINNER (Gr 3), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 3), REVERIE SOLITAIRE (Gr 3), SHAE (Gr 3), TENNESSEE WILDCAT (Gr 3), THE REAPER (Gr 3), TOP ACT (Gr 3), VIJAY VIRAAJ (Gr 3), ALL ANNALENA (Listed), ANIPA (Listed), ANNALISA PEKAN (Listed), ANTONYM (Listed), BUM BUM (Listed), CAMROSE (Listed), CORSEN (Listed), DABIRANA (Listed), DAMDAM (Listed), DEAUVILLE FLYER (Listed), ELYOD (Listed), ETERNAL RULER (Listed), EVANGELIST (Listed), EXTREMIS (Listed), FAINLEOG (Listed), FROSTY BERRY (Listed), GET HAPPY (Listed), GRAND REPORTER (Listed), IDEOLOGY (Listed), LA TOURNESOL (Listed), LILY IN PINK (Listed), OUTSHINE (Listed), PEE H DEE (Listed), PRINCESS ELLIS (Listed), RAYDIYA (Listed), RUSSIANA (Listed), SABANTUY (Listed), SAPIRANGA (Listed), SEAL BAY (Listed), SWINGING DUKE (Listed), URBAN CASTLE (Listed), VILLA SCIARRA (Listed), ZAYNAB (Listed)