LADY GLORIA (GB) 2004 F b


Race Record

Wins
2008
2007
2nds
2008
2007

Sales Results

2016 December Mare
from Jamie Railton (Agent)
to Vendor for 20000 (GBG)

2009 December Mare
from James Given Racing Ltd.
to Lot Withdrawn for 0 (GBG)

2005 October Yearling Book 2
from Sussex Stud
to VENDOR for 2000 (GBG)


1st Dam: TARA MOON (GB) 1998

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

LADY GLORIA (GB) 2004 by DIKTAT

DIKTAT (GB) 1995WARNING (GB) 1985
ARVOLA (GB) 1990
TARA MOON (GB) 1998PIVOTAL (GB) 1993
TARF (USA) 1993
Wins
2008
2007
2nds
2008
2007


LIGHT AND SHADE (GB) 2012 by AQLAAM

AQLAAM (GB) 2005OASIS DREAM (GB) 2000
BOURBONELLA (GB) 2000
TARA MOON (GB) 1998PIVOTAL (GB) 1993
TARF (USA) 1993
3rds
2016





Progeny of DIKTAT

Stakes performances by surface

98% Turf
0.7% Dirt
1.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DIKTAT

Sire of 53 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 1 0 0 1
2015 0 0 1 2
2014 0 0 0 7
2013 0 1 1 1
2012 0 3 2 2
2011 4 1 8 9
2010 2 1 9 9
2009 0 1 4 11
2008 0 1 6 9
2007 2 1 2 12
2006 3 0 4 12
2005 1 0 3 6
2004 0 2 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DREAM AHEAD 5 0 0 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
FORMAL DECREE 2 2 2 2
HIGHEST HONOR
SHORT SKIRT 2 0 2 1
BUSTINO
FIRST CITY 1 4 3 0
CARSON CITY
FIRST SELECTION 1 0 1 0
MOZART
RAJEEM 1 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
VISTA BELLA 1 0 0 1
TREMPOLINO
DEFINIGHTLY 0 1 6 3
DANZIG CONNECTION
CONTAT 0 1 4 4
ROBELLINO
FAVOURITA 0 1 2 2
MIDYAN
FOX 0 1 0 1
DIESIS
WADAAT 0 1 0 1
TWILIGHT AGENDA
SKINS GAME 0 0 5 5
AKARAD
ADAMANTINA 0 0 3 3
WOLFHOUND
LADY GLORIA 0 0 2 4
PIVOTAL
CAPE COLUMBINE 0 0 2 1
CLANTIME
RED ALERT DAY 0 0 2 1
GREEN DESERT
YUMMY SPIRITS 0 0 2 0
RUBIANO
ZAYA 0 0 1 4
ROYAL APPLAUSE
DIXIE BELLE 0 0 1 2
ANABAA
DIKTATORIAL 0 0 1 0
DAMISTER
KLIPSPRINGER 0 0 1 0
LION CAVERN
TIANA 0 0 1 0
MOST WELCOME
ADDICTED 0 0 1 0
SURUMU
CHILWORTH LAD 0 0 0 4
DESERT STYLE
DIKTA DEL MAR 0 0 0 4
LIMPID
SPINATRIX 0 0 0 4
MIND GAMES
MAMBO KING 0 0 0 3
KINGMAMBO
MUNDYBASH 0 0 0 2
DOUBLE BED
ELSHABAKIYA 0 0 0 2
FASLIYEV
NORWEGIAN PRIDE 0 0 0 2
GREEN DESERT
LAW LORD 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
PRIANCA 0 0 0 2
INCHINOR
SHORTHAND 0 0 0 1
BUSTINO
DAME HESTER 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
CLICHE 0 0 0 1
CANDY STRIPES
TOTXO 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ARTHUR'S EDGE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
QUEVEDO 0 0 0 1
DESERT STYLE
DORIC CHARM 0 0 0 1
EMARATI
FEMALES FUN 0 0 0 1
EMARATI
ROMANAE MEMENTO 0 0 0 1
FIRE OF LIFE
CASSIARA 0 0 0 1
GREY DESIRE
CATEGORICAL 0 0 0 1
KRIS
MAY MEETING 0 0 0 1
LION CAVERN
TOOLAIN 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
DASH TO THE FRONT 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
NICE TUNE 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
IRISIJANA 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
NEVER LOSE 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
ARGUERO 0 0 0 1
SAGAMIX
AEROPRINCE 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR
AL MUHEER 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD

PIVOTAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 116 Races 338
Best performers A-Z
CLADOCERA (Gr 1), CRACKSMAN (Gr 1), FIRE LILY (Gr 1), HARBOUR LAW (Gr 1), HAYA LANDA (Gr 1), HYDRANGEA (Gr 1), MAGICAL (Gr 1), MAIN SEQUENCE (Gr 1), MAYSON (Gr 1), MUTAKAYYEF (Gr 1), NOW OR NEVER (Gr 1), OLMEDO (Gr 1), POLARISATION (Gr 1), PRECIEUSE (Gr 1), RHODODENDRON (Gr 1), THE UNITED STATES (Gr 1), WINSILI (Gr 1), AREO (Gr 2), AYAHUASCA (Gr 2), DANON GELATO (Gr 2), FIGHTING IRISH (Gr 2), FLYING THE FLAG (Gr 2), GOOD OLD BOY LUKEY (Gr 2), GOSPEL CHOIR (Gr 2), LUCKY KRISTALE (Gr 2), MAJEYDA (Gr 2), MARENKO (Gr 2), MIKKI ROCKET (Gr 2), MITTERSILL (Gr 2), PETIT CHEVALIER (Gr 2), PLUJA (Gr 2), SMASH WILLIAMS (Gr 2), WORLD IMPACT (Gr 2), ZONDERLAND (Gr 2), ASHKARI (Gr 3), BANK OF BURDEN (Gr 3), BRISANTO (Gr 3), CHARLIE EM (Gr 3), DAVIDS PARK (Gr 3), DEFOE (Gr 3), DELECTATION (Gr 3), DOWNFORCE (Gr 3), ELIZABETH DARCY (Gr 3), ETERNALLY (Gr 3), FAN DII NA (Gr 3), FANTASTIC MOON (Gr 3), FINAL FRONTIER (Gr 3), FIREY SPEECH (Gr 3), GAME ZONE (Gr 3), HABAYA (Gr 3), HATHEER (Gr 3), INTIMATION (Gr 3), LA MERCED (Gr 3), LADY GLORIA (Gr 3), LOLA BEAUX (Gr 3), MISS ELIZABETH (Gr 3), MISS WORK OF ART (Gr 3), MOHEET (Gr 3), MOMAYYAZ (Gr 3), MYSTIC DAWN (Gr 3), NOT FOR SALE (Gr 3), ONENIGHTIDREAMED (Gr 3), ORDEROFTHEGARTER (Gr 3), PEUT ETRE (Gr 3), REQUISITION (Gr 3), ROBERT LE DIABLE (Gr 3), ROMANTIC SETTINGS (Gr 3), ROYAL SPRING (Gr 3), SAIMON SEELE (Gr 3), SHOW GORB (Gr 3), SILVER GALAXY (Gr 3), SNOANO (Gr 3), SPANGLED (Gr 3), TAMARIND COVE (Gr 3), ACCESSION (Listed), ALZUBRA (Listed), ARGENTERO (Listed), BACCARAT (Listed), BRICK BY BRICK (Listed), BURN CONTROL (Listed), DIABOLO JAMES (Listed), DR PLANET (Listed), FIRMAMENT (Listed), GOLDEN WOOD (Listed), GREAT MINDS (Listed), HAYA OF FORTUNE (Listed), HIGHLY COMPOSED (Listed), HOT TEMPO (Listed), IROMEA (Listed), JUMIRA BRIDGE (Listed), KNAVESMIRE (Listed), LADYSHIP (Listed), LIGHT AND SHADE (Listed), MABS CROSS (Listed), MICK'S YER MAN (Listed), MISS AVONBRIDGE (Listed), NEW MAGIC (Listed), NORTH SEA (Listed), OAKLEY GIRL (Listed), ONE MASTER (Listed), PEARLY STEPH (Listed), PEPPER LANE (Listed), PIANO (Listed), RIVELLINO (Listed), ROCK OF RIDD (Listed), SATURDAYNITELITES (Listed), SAVANNA LA MAR (Listed), SCOUNDREL (Listed), SENNOCKIAN STAR (Listed), SEVEN HEAVENS (Listed), SNOW MOON (Listed), SO IN LOVE (Listed), SORS (Listed), STRICTLY SILCA (Listed), VOLUNTEER POINT (Listed), ZARWAAN (Listed)