JOMA (USA) 2001 G ch


Progeny of GULCH

Stakes performances by surface

51.9% Turf
47% Dirt
1.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GULCH

Sire of 47 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2012 0 0 0 2
2011 1 1 2 4
2010 4 0 6 10
2009 3 2 1 6
2008 2 3 1 20
2007 0 4 5 10
2006 0 0 7 9
2005 2 1 7 7
2004 4 3 8 11
2003 7 3 4 10

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
COURT VISION 10 4 1 0
STORM BIRD
NAYEF 4 0 0 0
BUSTINO
THE CLIFF'S EDGE 3 3 3 1
DANZIG
GULCH APPROVAL 2 1 4 2
WITH APPROVAL
SCRIMSHAW 1 1 1 0
SHAM
MARIENSKY 1 1 0 0
LOMOND
TAMWEEL 1 0 1 2
NASHWAN
EAGLE CAFE 1 0 1 1
NUREYEV
MAY NIGHT 0 2 4 1
RIVERMAN
DEMARCATION 0 1 5 8
BOUNDARY
BALETTI 0 1 3 1
SADLER'S WELLS
HOPEFUL IMAGE 0 1 0 3
MARQUETRY
STORMINA 0 1 0 3
STORM CAT
TEN A PENNY 0 1 0 1
THEATRICAL
SNOWDROPS 0 0 4 5
BE MY GUEST
IVY CREEK 0 0 2 4
NUREYEV
THUNDER TOUCH 0 0 2 1
HIGHLAND RUCKUS
VANQUISHER 0 0 1 8
STORM CAT
TEMECULA CREEK 0 0 1 4
SOUTHERN HALO
MAJORITY WHIP 0 0 1 2
STORM CAT
LITTLE CLIFF 0 0 1 1
CAPOTE
MISS MOSES 0 0 1 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
SORCERER'S STONE 0 0 1 1
SLEW O' GOLD
SLEEPING WEAPON 0 0 1 0
BLUEBIRD
JACOB'S RUN 0 0 1 0
CURE THE BLUES
PUNTA BALLENA 0 0 1 0
EL PRADO
SILK DRESS 0 0 1 0
NUREYEV
SHAMPOO 0 0 0 7
WILD AGAIN
FROM AWAY 0 0 0 5
RED RANSOM
PLATINEE 0 0 0 4
EL GRAN SENOR
GRAIN OF TRUTH 0 0 0 3
POLISH PRECEDENT
GLAMOUR N GLORY 0 0 0 2
CAPOTE
ESSENCE 0 0 0 2
CHEROKEE COLONY
FOUR PENNIES 0 0 0 2
DANZIG
SPIRIT OF GULCH 0 0 0 2
DIXIELAND BAND
KING GULCH 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
STAR OF NORMANDIE 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
JOMA 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
MAHALO 0 0 0 1
NO SALE GEORGE
CANTREL 0 0 0 1
PETESKI
ROYAL LIVERPOOL 0 0 0 1
RAINBOWS FOR LIFE
BIG EASY 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
CLAY'S ANGEL 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
EISHIN LA GRANGE 0 0 0 1
SIR RIBOT
OELECTRA 0 0 0 1
VALID APPEAL
ELLE A GENT 0 0 0 1
WILD AGAIN
SERIOUSLY 0 0 0 1
WOLF POWER

LYPHARD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 75 Races 192
Best performers A-Z
BIONDETTI (Gr 1), INDY FIVE HUNDRED (Gr 1), JAM ALLEY (Gr 1), MUSTANFAR (Gr 1), PASSINETTI (Gr 1), PEER GYNT (Gr 1), POLAR EMPEROR (Gr 1), RED FEATHER (Gr 1), SUPER PISTACHIO (HK) - WESTPHALIA (Gr 1), TRIPLE THREAT (Gr 1), ASPIRIN SNOW (Gr 2), BALL FOUR (Gr 2), CAELIS (Gr 2), CAPPUCHINO (Gr 2), KISS ME TENDER (Gr 2), MAGGIE JORDAN (Gr 2), PRINCESSE DANSANTE (Gr 2), SILK AND SCARLET (Gr 2), SMART ROBIN (Gr 2), VITA ROSA (Gr 2), DANGER OVER (Gr 3), DELTA PRINCESS (Gr 3), EXPEDITION (Gr 3), GARDA (Gr 3), HEISEI PIKAICHI (Gr 3), IDAHO QUEST (Gr 3), NISHINO CON SAFOS (Gr 3), PRECIOUS PEARL (Gr 3), ROSADO (Gr 3), STOCKHOLDER (Gr 3), SWEET SCIENCE (Gr 3), TRIPAT (Gr 3), TRY GOOD (Gr 3), TSURUMARU YOKANISE (Gr 3), APRIL SAN (Listed), AWESOME ASHLEY (Listed), AWESOME OF COURSE (Listed), CHIHULYKEE (Listed), CORRINE (Listed), CRISTAL FIX (Listed), ELGHANI (Listed), FUNDAY (Listed), GOLD ACCENT (Listed), GREEN CHAPEL (Listed), JOLIE VISAGE (Listed), JOMA (Listed), LA MOTTIE (Listed), LILY'S LAD (Listed), MAJESTIC VINTAGE (Listed), MOONLIT SHOW (Listed), MR ANTARTIC (Listed), MYTHICAL HERO (Listed), NAPLES (Listed), OCTOBER WINDS (Listed), ONLY GREEN (Listed), OTHER COLOR (Listed), PINKHAIR (Listed), PLUM RED (Listed), PRINCE TUM TUM (Listed), RAGO (Listed), REX REGINA (Listed), ROCK N ROSH (Listed), SEULEMENT (Listed), SOPHIE'S SALAD (Listed), SOUND AND FURY (Listed), SYMBA'S DREAM (Listed), TADRIS (Listed), THUNDER AND RAIN (Listed), TREZENE (Listed), WADI RUM (Listed), WHISKEY AND LOW (Listed), WIND FLOW (Listed), HONG KONG DANCER (Restricted), LOOSE PLAY (Restricted), MIND SPELL (Restricted)