WEST COAST SWING (USA) 2004 F b


Progeny of GONE WEST

Stakes performances by surface

39.3% Turf
54.6% Dirt
6.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GONE WEST

Sire of 66 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 0 0 0 2
2013 1 0 4 2
2012 1 0 1 6
2011 0 0 0 2
2010 0 2 0 2
2009 1 0 4 10
2008 5 1 5 10
2007 1 2 4 18
2006 0 1 6 9
2005 2 0 2 4
2004 4 4 3 13
2003 1 4 10 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SPEIGHTSTOWN 3 2 2 1
STORM CAT
MARSH SIDE 3 1 1 0
PLEASANT COLONY
ZAFTIG 2 0 1 0
COZZENE
MOVE WEST 2 0 0 0
KRIS
JOHAR 1 2 0 1
LEAR FAN
CONROY 1 0 4 0
EL GRAN SENOR
BAHAMIAN SQUALL 1 0 2 3
STORM BIRD
SIRIUS PROSPECT 1 0 1 5
ANABAA
STORMY WEST 1 0 0 5
STORM CAT
SATAN'S CIRCUS 1 0 0 1
STORM CAT
CHANGEINTHEWEATHER 0 1 3 1
PLEASANT COLONY
CHECKLIST 0 1 2 1
GENERAL MEETING
BLACKBERRY ROAD 0 1 1 1
STRAWBERRY ROAD
UNION AVENUE 0 1 1 0
STEINLEN
PEARL GREY 0 1 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
WEST COAST SWING 0 1 0 1
DANZIG
ELOPE 0 1 0 1
MT LIVERMORE
SURGING RIVER 0 1 0 1
SEATTLE SLEW
GO TO THE SUN 0 1 0 0
WILD AGAIN
ISTAN 0 0 2 4
BLUEBIRD
TREBLE JIG 0 0 2 3
DANEHILL
FOREFATHERS 0 0 2 2
LORD AT WAR
SOUTHWESTERN HEAT 0 0 1 3
DIXIELAND HEAT
TIZ WEST 0 0 1 2
CEE'S TIZZY
CANADIAN FRONTIER 0 0 1 2
SEATTLE SLEW
LEICESTER SQUARE 0 0 1 1
IN THE WINGS
LA PRESSE 0 0 1 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MUTASALLIL 0 0 1 1
RIVERMAN
QUETSCHE 0 0 1 1
SEATTLE DANCER
VICTORY TETSUNI 0 0 1 0
CARNIVALAY
TENZAN DANDY 0 0 1 0
KALDOUN
TREKKING 0 0 1 0
NASHWAN
COWGIRL MALLY 0 0 1 0
SEATTLE SLEW
FLEET OF FOOT 0 0 1 0
SEATTLE SLEW
WESTERN DIPLOMAT 0 0 1 0
SHAREEF DANCER
WHERETHEWESTBEGINS 0 0 1 0
SKY CLASSIC
BICOASTAL 0 0 1 0
ZILZAL
SMART GROWTH 0 0 0 5
CAVEAT
GAINFUL 0 0 0 3
IRISH RIVER
BRADY BABY 0 0 0 2
A P INDY
LAST BEST PLACE 0 0 0 2
BELONG TO ME
JEFFRIES BAY 0 0 0 2
SALT LAKE
SAIL FROM SEATTLE 0 0 0 2
SEATTLE SLEW
CATERA 0 0 0 2
STAR DE NASKRA
CLEAR IN THE WEST 0 0 0 2
STRAWBERRY ROAD
POWDER PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
BROAD BRUSH
M A FOX 0 0 0 1
CAPOTE
LUXURY CLASS 0 0 0 1
CEE'S TIZZY
STALWARTLY 0 0 0 1
COX'S RIDGE
WESTERLY BREEZE 0 0 0 1
COX'S RIDGE
TOP CROSS 0 0 0 1
DAYJUR
WESTERN PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
SPECIAL HERITAGE 0 0 0 1
GOLD LEGEND
MUSTANEER 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
BRILLIANT KATIE 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
MADHYA 0 0 0 1
HERO'S HONOR
HAPPY TODAY 0 0 0 1
KALDOUN
KALGOORLIE 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
MUGHARREB 0 0 0 1
LOMOND
SAVILLE ROW 0 0 0 1
MANILA
SON OF THE WEST 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT COLONY
BROOKLYN BOY 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
NEW MEXICO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
WESTERN ADVENTURE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ALIENATED 0 0 0 1
STORM BIRD
NOT HERE 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT

DANZIG as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 216 Races 668
Best performers A-Z
ACOMA (Gr 1), AGE OF REASON (Gr 1), AIR SUPPORT (Gr 1), APPOINTED DAY (Gr 1), BELIEVE (Gr 1), BOLD HAWK (Gr 1), CAN THE MAN (Gr 1), CROWN WALK (Gr 1), CUTLASS BAY (Gr 1), DANZIG MOON (Gr 1), DARING HEART (Gr 1), DELORAINE (Gr 1), FARHAAN (Gr 1), FOLK (Gr 1), FULL MAST (Gr 1), GAULTIER (Gr 1), GEORGE VANCOUVER (Gr 1), JOLIE'S SHINJU (Gr 1), KISS THE KID (Gr 1), MAIDEN TOWER (Gr 1), MALDIVIAN (Gr 1), MOLTO VITA (Gr 1), MONZANTE (Gr 1), MOON SHADOW (MY) - TALINGA (Gr 1), OLMA (Gr 1), RAHIYAH (Gr 1), SAARLAND (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STAR (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STORM (Gr 1), SMART BID (Gr 1), SOARING FREE (Gr 1), STERLING ROSE (Gr 1), TATRA (Gr 1), TEMPLE CITY (Gr 1), THE CLIFF'S EDGE (Gr 1), VOODOO DANCER (Gr 1), WONDER AGAIN (Gr 1), YAMANIN ALCYON (Gr 1), ZANN (Gr 1), ZIP TOP (Gr 1), AFLEET DECEIT (Gr 2), AURELIA'S BELLE (Gr 2), BERGERAC (Gr 2), BOSCOBEL (Gr 2), CONFRONT (Gr 2), DAFEEF (Gr 2), DANCE WITH RAVENS (Gr 2), DANCING SANDS (Gr 2), DEAL MAKING (Gr 2), DIAMOND HEAD (Gr 2), DUNDONNELL (Gr 2), EASTERN ARIA (Gr 2), FORMIDABLE PLAYER (Gr 2), FREESTYLER (Gr 2), HAATHEQ (Gr 2), KEVLAR KID (Gr 2), MAGIC MISSION (Gr 2), PORT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), QUEEN OF POLAND (Gr 2), SAKURA ORION (Gr 2), SOUND OF NATURE (Gr 2), T D VANCE (Gr 2), T M INAZUMA (Gr 2), TABASSUM (Gr 2), TRACEMARK (Gr 2), WEST COAST SWING (Gr 2), A SHIN F DANZ (Gr 3), A SHIN G LINE (Gr 3), AL DRAGON (Gr 3), AL THARIB (Gr 3), ALPINE GARDEN (Gr 3), ANDELUNA (Gr 3), AS DE TREBOL (Gr 3), BASE COMMANDER (Gr 3), BATTLE CHANT (Gr 3), BLACK RHINO (Gr 3), CHARLEY TANGO (Gr 3), CLEARBROOK (Gr 3), CONNECTIONS (Gr 3), CORDEROSA (Gr 3), CRESTED (Gr 3), DANCE TO DESTINY (Gr 3), DON'T FORGET FAITH (Gr 3), FORMAGGIO (Gr 3), FORTUNE WRITERS (Gr 3), FUNNY KID (Gr 3), GATHERING (Gr 3), GOLD HISTORY (Gr 3), GREY BEARD (Gr 3), HIGH STRIKE ZONE (Gr 3), HOSHINO PIERCE (Gr 3), ILLUSIVE FORCE (Gr 3), IRONMAN JON (Gr 3), IRRESISTIBLE (Gr 3), IRTAHAL (Gr 3), JOE VANN (Gr 3), KEIAI GERBERA (Gr 3), KING FIDELIA (Gr 3), LEAVEM IN MALIBU (Gr 3), LYDGATE (Gr 3), MAGICAL POCKET (Gr 3), MAYANO RAIJIN (Gr 3), MAZUKA (Gr 3), MIDWEEK (Gr 3), MILLENNIUM BIO (Gr 3), MUTAWASSEL (Gr 3), NISHINO TAKARAZUKA (Gr 3), OUR JOSEPHINA (Gr 3), PHILIPPE (Gr 3), PIT FIGHTER (Gr 3), R HOLIDAY MOOD (Gr 3), REPRESENTING (Gr 3), SEFRI (Gr 3), SOMASACH (Gr 3), SPEEDY GONZALES (Gr 3), SPEIGHTSTER (Gr 3), STARLITE STRIKE (Gr 3), STOUT HEARTED (AUS) - SEELO (Gr 3), SUNDAY DOUBT (Gr 3), SUSHI EMPIRE (Gr 3), TEARS I CRY (Gr 3), UNBRIDLED SIDNEY (Gr 3), ZORION (Gr 3), AFRICAN KING (Listed), ANNA DANA (Listed), ARGUMENTATIVE (Listed), AZTEC PEARL (Listed), BELLA TRAVIATA (Listed), BELMONT THUNDER (Listed), BESWINGING (Listed), BROADWAY JOHNNY (Listed), CALLER ONE (Listed), CLEAR PASAJ (Listed), COHIBA MISS (Listed), DANCING LIVER (Listed), DANZIP (Listed), DOC HAY (Listed), EDITH PRICKLEY (Listed), EXTRAVAGANZA (Listed), FAVORITE TIMES (Listed), FIRST WORD (Listed), FOREST DANZ (Listed), FORMAL KING (Listed), FOUR PENNIES (Listed), GET FULL MARKS (Listed), GOVERNOR'S PRIDE (Listed), GRAND ESCAPE (Listed), HITORI MUSUME (Listed), IMAGING (Listed), IQTE SAAB (Listed), IZE IN TROUBLE (Listed), JAMAAYEL (Listed), KARIS MAKAW (Listed), KISS THE LADY (Listed), KNIT ONE PURR TOO (Listed), KNOW IT ALL ANNA (Listed), LEGIAO (Listed), LEMON KISS (Listed), LIEUTENANT DANZ (Listed), LIVE FOR TODAY (Listed), LOST BRIDE (Listed), LOVE IN THE DESERT (Listed), MAGICAL THEATER (Listed), MARICY (Listed), MARTHA'S MOON (Listed), MARTHA'S MUSIC (Listed), MASSIMILIANO (Listed), MOONEE PONDS (Listed), MR EDDIE BOY (Listed), MY NEW LADY (Listed), NAJRAN DANCER (Listed), NATIONHOOD (Listed), NEARBY (Listed), NITRO CHIP (Listed), PAIOTA FALLS (Listed), PERUSAL (Listed), PITAMORE (Listed), PLACE IN LINE (Listed), PLEA AGREEMENT (Listed), PURPLE GLOW (Listed), REPONDS MOI (Listed), RUNSPASTUM (Listed), SAYING (Listed), SCHEDULE (Listed), SEEKING AN ANGEL (Listed), SHORT CIRCUIT (Listed), SLY BEAUTY (Listed), SMOKIN BAYOU (Listed), SONNERIE (Listed), STAR CLUSTER (Listed), STRAIT OF DOVER (Listed), STRATEGIC MOUNT (Listed), STREET ICON (Listed), T.D. VANCE (Listed), TENTATIVE (Listed), THOMAS JEFFERSON (Listed), TINCAN TOO (Listed), TOKYO ROSE (Listed), TOOK OUT (Listed), TRUCKLE FEATURE (Listed), URBAN WARRIOR (Listed), WELL KEPT (Listed), WID (Listed), XTREAMOTION (Listed), YOU ROCK (Listed), ZIGAREE (Listed), BUSHA' (Restricted), GRAFTON (Restricted), I'LL CALL (Restricted), NUSHKA BABEE (Restricted), POWER CHIP (Restricted), QUEEN OF TEE (Restricted), RIP N' RUN (Restricted), SHELBYDELL (Restricted), TRIBAL JUSTICE (Restricted), VANISHING (Restricted)