MEERISS (IRE) 2005 C b


Race Record

Wins
2007
2nds
2010
2008
3rds
2010

Sales Results

2006 October Yearling Book 2
from New England Stud
to Shadwell Estate Company for 90000 (GBG)


1st Dam: BLESS THE BRIDE (IRE) 1997

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

MEERISS (IRE) 2005 by DUBAI DESTINATION

DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) 1999KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
MYSTERIAL (USA) 1994
BLESS THE BRIDE (IRE) 1997DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
FEATHER BRIDE (IRE) 1992
Wins
2007
2nds
2010
2008
3rds
2010





Progeny of DUBAI DESTINATION

Stakes performances by surface

95% Turf
2.5% Dirt
2.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DUBAI DESTINATION

Sire of 67 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 6 2 1 1
2017 1 3 1 1
2016 0 0 3 3
2015 0 0 1 2
2014 2 1 0 3
2013 2 6 7 7
2012 2 3 10 13
2011 3 2 13 11
2010 0 2 10 9
2009 0 0 1 12
2008 0 2 3 6
2007 1 0 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NEXT DESTINATION 3 1 0 0
FLEMENSFIRTH
ELEGANT ESCAPE 3 1 0 0
ORCHESTRA
FARRAAJ 2 0 3 1
NUREYEV
TOP TRIP 1 2 0 1
KAHYASI
DUBAI GINA 1 1 2 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
FAMILY ONE 1 1 1 0
DESERT STYLE
BERLIN BERLIN 1 1 0 4
GENEROUS
ARCISATE 1 1 0 0
GROOM DANCER
CARILO 1 0 2 0
STORM BIRD
LANCETTO 1 0 1 1
ACATENANGO
IBN KHALDUN 1 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ROKSANA 1 0 0 1
FLEMENSFIRTH
SAMPSON 0 2 4 0
DANZERO
ALANZA 0 1 5 2
BARATHEA
DHAAMER 0 1 3 1
AHONOORA
DUBAI TO SYDNEY 0 1 1 1
QUEST FOR FAME
DANCER DESTINATION 0 1 1 0
SHAREEF DANCER
AHLA WASAHL 0 1 0 2
SEATTLE SLEW
KNIGHT IN DUBAI 0 1 0 0
BOB BACK
MULAAZEM 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
PALM TRILOGY 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
PRUSSIAN 0 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CAIGUNA 0 1 0 0
SCENIC
GIGAS 0 1 0 0
SELKIRK
MEASURING TIME 0 0 3 2
BARATHEA
EVADING TEMPETE 0 0 3 1
GONE WEST
PREDESTINATION 0 0 2 1
SILVER HAWK
SALUKI 0 0 2 0
FORT WOOD
BRASILEIRA 0 0 1 4
HERNANDO
MIRROR LAKE 0 0 1 4
SADLER'S WELLS
YULALONA 0 0 1 4
STORM CAT
MEERISS 0 0 1 3
DARSHAAN
VIVACIOUS VIVIENNE 0 0 1 2
ALZAO
ROSA DEL DUBAI 0 0 1 2
LOMITAS
SHEBELLA 0 0 1 1
KALANISI
TASHEBA 0 0 1 1
LEAR FAN
BLUROUTE 0 0 1 1
NIJINSKY
BLACK SEA 0 0 1 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
DUBAI ESCAPADE 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
CREEKSIDE 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
DUBAI TIME 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
MERCHANT OF DUBAI 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
OURFOREIGNMINISTER 0 0 1 0
MAGIC OF MONEY
PALM ISLAND 0 0 1 0
MARAUDING
FIREBET 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ABERGAVENNY 0 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
FLIGHT TO DUBAI 0 0 0 3
SAFFRON WALDEN
GATERIE 0 0 0 2
GALILEO
ALL ANNALENA 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
BOLD CHOICE 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
GHIMAAR 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
BASTAKIYA 0 0 0 1
CAREAFOLIE
EYTARNA 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
GRACE OF DUBAI 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
ZEN ZANSAI ZAID 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
LOVELY THOUGHT 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
CAMPANIA 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
MAID FOR MUSIC 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
DEAUVILLE FLYER 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
JANETTA 0 0 0 1
KRIS
SUPER SWELLEGANT 0 0 0 1
MIDYAN
TAQDEYR 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
DUBAI PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
PETONG
PARTHENON 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DUBAI DESERT 0 0 0 1
SCENIC
DUBAI ROSE 0 0 0 1
SOVIET LAD
HAJRAS 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

DARSHAAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 302 Races 925
Best performers A-Z
AINIPPE (Gr 1), AL KAZEEM (Gr 1), ALANDI (Gr 1), ALBANOVA (Gr 1), ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA ROSE (Gr 1), ALL MY LOVING (Gr 1), AMBIVALENT (Gr 1), ASHKIYR (Gr 1), AVIENUS (Gr 1), BAYRIR (Gr 1), BI POT (Gr 1), BLACK BEAR ISLAND (Gr 1), BYRAMA (Gr 1), CATCHER IN THE RYE (Gr 1), CHARMING PRINCE (Gr 1), CORONET (Gr 1), DAMSON (Gr 1), DANK (Gr 1), DARSI (Gr 1), DREAM PEACE (Gr 1), EAGLE MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), ESTIMATE (Gr 1), FANTASIA (Gr 1), FLORAL DYNAMITE (Gr 1), FRONT HOUSE (Gr 1), GAGNOA (Gr 1), GAN AMHRAS (Gr 1), GENKI (Gr 1), GLASS HARMONIUM (Gr 1), GLENCADAM GOLD (Gr 1), HAZARISTA (Gr 1), HIGH CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), HONOLULU (Gr 1), INDIAN INK (Gr 1), INDONESIENNE (Gr 1), ISLINGTON (Gr 1), KATIYRA (Gr 1), KELINNI (Gr 1), LAUGH OUT LOUD (Gr 1), LIBERTARIAN (Gr 1), LILLIE LANGTRY (Gr 1), MANDAEAN (Gr 1), MICHELANGELO (Gr 1), MIDAS TOUCH (Gr 1), MIZZOU (Gr 1), MOUNTAIN HIGH (Gr 1), MUSIS AMICA (Gr 1), MUTATIS MUTANDIS (Gr 1), NEW ZEALAND (Gr 1), OPEN YOUR HEART (Gr 1), PAVLOVICH (Gr 1), PONGEE (Gr 1), POUR MOI (Gr 1), PRINCE SIEGFRIED (Gr 1), RIDASIYNA (Gr 1), SAJJHAA (Gr 1), SANAYA (Gr 1), SARAFINA (Gr 1), SEPTIMUS (Gr 1), SHAMKIYR (Gr 1), SHAWANDA (Gr 1), SOBETSU (Gr 1), STEELER (Gr 1), SUNNINGDALE (Gr 1), TELESCOPE (Gr 1), THE OFFER (AUS) - OFFER (Gr 1), VITA NOVA (Gr 1), WAVERING (Gr 1), WINTER DREAM (Gr 1), WINTERS MOON (Gr 1), YESTERDAY (Gr 1), ADAWAR (Gr 2), ALMELA (Gr 2), BATTLE OF MARATHON (Gr 2), BLUE BAJAN (Gr 2), BURN THE BREEZE (Gr 2), CLAREMONT (Gr 2), CURTAIN CALL (Gr 2), DANDOUN (Gr 2), DARSHA (Gr 2), DISTANT MEMORIES (Gr 2), DUNHILL STAR (Gr 2), EZIMA (Gr 2), FIGHT CLUB (Gr 2), FORTIFY (Gr 2), FOUR SINS (Gr 2), FRONT OF HOUSE (Gr 2), GIANT SANDMAN (Gr 2), GLOBAL BANG (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), GLOBAL THRILL (Gr 2), GO FOR GOLD (Gr 2), GOING PUBLIC (Gr 2), GOLD STAR (Gr 2), GOLDSTREAM (Gr 2), HARLAND (Gr 2), HAZEL LAVERY (Gr 2), HOLD ME LOVE ME (Gr 2), IMPRESSIONIST (Gr 2), J'RAY (Gr 2), KALANN (Gr 2), KATANIYA (Gr 2), KISUMU (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), KOORA (Gr 2), LAUNCHED (Gr 2), LOCHBUIE (Gr 2), ODILE (Gr 2), OPERATION RED DAWN (Gr 2), PRONTO PRONTO (Gr 2), RED ELDEST (Gr 2), SCATINA (Gr 2), SINGALONG (Gr 2), TIME ON (Gr 2), TRUE STORY (Gr 2), VEREMA (Gr 2), VIZTORIA (Gr 2), YAAZY (Gr 2), ADORED (Gr 3), ALBABILIA (Gr 3), ALL SET TO GO (Gr 3), ARAB SPRING (Gr 3), BETTERBETTERBETTER (Gr 3), BIT OF HELL (Gr 3), CLANDESTINE (Gr 3), COTTONMOUTH (Gr 3), COUNT OF LIMONADE (Gr 3), CUESTION DE TIEMPO (Gr 3), DANILOVNA (Gr 3), EMILY BRONTE (Gr 3), ERNEST HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), ETERNAL BOUNTY (Gr 3), FEEL LIKE DANCING (Gr 3), FESTIVAL PRINCESS (Gr 3), FLAMBO (Gr 3), FOREVER NOW (Gr 3), FREDERICK OZANAM (Gr 3), GEMINIANI (Gr 3), GLOBAL STORM (Gr 3), GRACE O'MALLEY (Gr 3), GYPSY KING (Gr 3), HARTANI (Gr 3), HAWAAFEZ (Gr 3), HAZARIYA (Gr 3), HIORT (Gr 3), INTERN (Gr 3), JADALEE (Gr 3), JOE CARGO (Gr 3), JUTLAND (Gr 3), KEEP COOL (Gr 3), KURM (Gr 3), LEO GALI (Gr 3), LION SANDS (Gr 3), MANY COLOURS (Gr 3), MASTERLY (Gr 3), MC QUEEN (Gr 3), MEDECIS (Gr 3), MILITARY ANGEL (Gr 3), MOERE GENIUS (Gr 3), MONTPELIER (Gr 3), NAJJAAR (Gr 3), NEW MORNING (Gr 3), PEARL AWAY (Gr 3), PERFECT TRUTH (Gr 3), PINK SYMPHONY (Gr 3), ROYAL ROCKER (Gr 3), S'IL VOUS PLAIT (Gr 3), SANDAGIYR (Gr 3), SANJIDA (Gr 3), SENSE OF PURPOSE (Gr 3), SETTLER'S SON (Gr 3), SEVENNA (Gr 3), SHANTARAM (Gr 3), SHARPALO (Gr 3), SOVANA (Gr 3), STREETCAR TO STARS (Gr 3), TACTIC (Gr 3), TAMARIND (Gr 3), TIAN SHAN (Gr 3), TIFFANY DIAMOND (Gr 3), TOULIFAUT (Gr 3), TROPPO OCA (Gr 3), UNITY (Gr 3), ZAREBIYA (Gr 3), ACAPULCO (Listed), ADHWAA (Listed), ALAIYMA (Listed), ALBANOV (Listed), ALBINUS (Listed), ALESSANDRIA (Listed), ALEXA (Listed), ALEXANDRA PALACE (Listed), ALIYFA (Listed), ALMA MATER (Listed), ANGE GARDIEN (Listed), ANUQET (Listed), AROSA (Listed), ASHIYLA (Listed), ASHKAZAR (Listed), AWARD SEASON (Listed), AYAM ZAMAN (Listed), BABYCAKES (Listed), BARON DE'L (Listed), BARONESS (Listed), BEYOND BRILLIANCE (Listed), BIGZAM (Listed), BORUG (Listed), BRAINY BENNY (Listed), CALORANDO (Listed), CHAMONIX (Listed), CHANCERY (Listed), CLEAR COAST (Listed), CYMBAL (Listed), DAMIEN (Listed), DANCE PASS (Listed), DOGGERBANK (Listed), DUNASKIN (Listed), ELASOUNA (Listed), ETIJAAH (Listed), EYTARNA (Listed), EZALLI (Listed), GIORGIOLITO (Listed), GLITTER BABY (Listed), GLOBAL MAGIC (Listed), GLOBAL WAND (Listed), GOLDEN ISLAND (Listed), HALAWANDA (Listed), HALEEMA (Listed), HARKILA (Listed), HELENA MOLONY (Listed), HIDDEN BRIEF (Listed), HIGHLAND COLORI (Listed), HINDU KUSH (Listed), HONORIA (Listed), JALMIRA (Listed), JANE AUSTEN (Listed), JOLLIFY (Listed), KAHARA (Listed), KAMRAN (Listed), KISSED (Listed), LUMINEUX (Listed), MAGICALMYSTERYTOUR (Listed), MARKET DAY (Listed), MASTER OF REALITY (Listed), MAWAAL (Listed), MEERISS (Listed), MIDAS WAY (Listed), MISS CAP ESTEL (Listed), MISTER GREEN (Listed), MODEM (Listed), MOHEDIAN LADY (Listed), MOOAKADA (Listed), MOTHMAN (Listed), MR BIRD (Listed), NATURE SPIRIT (Listed), NAVIO (Listed), NIZAMABAD (Listed), ORCIA (Listed), ORDENSTREUER (Listed), PASSION FRUIT (Listed), PECKING ORDER (Listed), PERSEIDA (Listed), PETRA (Listed), PHILLIPINA (Listed), PINK PALACE (Listed), PRINCE OF JOHANNE (Listed), PUKKA (Listed), REALLY (Listed), RENOWING (Listed), ROSALEEN (Listed), SANDIE (Listed), SANDTIME (Listed), SCHNIPP SCHNAPP (Listed), SECRET BRIEF (Listed), SELEBELA (Listed), SGT PEPPER (Listed), SHAQIRA (Listed), SHENDAYA (Listed), SIR EAGLES (Listed), SIX MILE BOTTOM (Listed), SOGNANDO LA COMETA (Listed), SOUTHERN QUEEN (Listed), SPECULATIVE BID (Listed), STATELY HOME (Listed), SUESTADO (Listed), SUNDAY SYMPHONY (Listed), SUNLEY PEACE (Listed), SUZI'S DECISION (Listed), SWEET LOLLIPOP (Listed), TEA GARDEN (Listed), THE WARRIOR (Listed), THUBIAAN (Listed), TO ETERNITY (Listed), TREASURE THE LADY (Listed), VARSITY (Listed), VERY SYDNEY (Listed), VICTIM OF LOVE (Listed), WHAT A PLAYER (Listed), ZA ZA ZOOM (Listed), ZAHOO (Listed), ZYZANIA (Listed)