NATAL LAD (IRE) 2005 C


Race Record

3rds
2007

Sales Results

2007 Autumn HIT
from Athnid Stables
to LOT NOT SOLD for 24000 (GBG)


1st Dam: GENTLE GUEST (IRE) 1989

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

NATAL LAD (IRE) 2005 by ACCLAMATION

ACCLAMATION (GB) 1999ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) 1993
PRINCESS ATHENA (IRE) 1985
GENTLE GUEST (IRE) 1989BE MY GUEST (USA) 1974
RELKALIM (GB) 1969
3rds
2007





Progeny of ACCLAMATION

Stakes performances by surface

90.8% Turf
1.2% Dirt
8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ACCLAMATION

Sire of 95 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 1 3 0
2016 4 6 11 16
2015 1 1 7 16
2014 2 3 6 25
2013 2 5 8 16
2012 2 1 4 28
2011 3 6 7 12
2010 2 1 2 7
2009 1 0 2 9
2008 1 4 2 4
2007 1 3 4 6
2006 0 0 0 1
2005 0 1 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
EQUIANO 3 3 3 0
ELA-MANA-MOU
MEHMAS 2 3 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
LIDARI 1 3 2 6
LINAMIX
HITCHENS 1 2 2 6
ROYAL ACADEMY
QUEEN CATRINE 1 2 2 3
KING'S BEST
LILBOURNE LAD 1 2 0 1
GREEN DESERT
ANGLEZARKE 1 1 0 2
DAMISTER
DARK ANGEL 1 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
ATTENDU 1 0 5 0
GREEN TUNE
JUSTICE DAY 1 0 3 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
ANGELS WILL FALL 1 0 1 5
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
MARSHA 1 0 1 3
MARJU
LO ZOCCOLO DURO 1 0 1 2
IRISH RIVER
JOHNNY BARNES 1 0 1 0
DANEHILL
AL MOHALHAL 1 0 1 0
RAHY
PARLIAMENT SQUARE 1 0 0 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
YASOODD 0 2 1 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
EMIRATES FLYER 0 1 2 3
MISWAKI
ROSS 0 1 2 2
EL CORREDOR
KING OF ROOKS 0 1 1 1
LYCIUS
SAAYERR 0 1 1 0
KYLLACHY
VANILOQUIO 0 1 0 6
VETTORI
AN SAIGHDIUR 0 1 0 4
BRIEF TRUCE
ACLAIM 0 1 0 2
DANROAD
SOUND OF GUNS 0 1 0 1
EASTERN ECHO
BERBICE 0 1 0 0
KALDOUN
SHYRL 0 1 0 0
MISWAKI
CROWN DEPENDENCY 0 1 0 0
OBSERVATORY
MITTERSILL 0 1 0 0
PIVOTAL
HARBOUR WATCH 0 1 0 0
WOODMAN
SWEET ACCLAIM 0 0 3 3
DEPUTY MINISTER
SWEEPSTAKE 0 0 2 3
SUAVE DANCER
ALSINDI 0 0 2 1
FASLIYEV
ABSOLUTELY SO 0 0 2 1
SELKIRK
BOSTON ROCKER 0 0 1 5
OASIS DREAM
COMPLIMENTOR 0 0 1 4
SPINNING WORLD
MAGNOLEA 0 0 1 3
MONTJEU
CAKE 0 0 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
MUBTAGHAA 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL
TALWAR 0 0 1 2
MARJU
PONTY ACCLAIM 0 0 1 1
WELDNAAS
SLOPE 0 0 1 0
BANDMASTER
VIVE LES ROUGES 0 0 1 0
BIN AJWAAD
SWEET ACLAIM 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
PRINCE SHAUN 0 0 1 0
DIESIS
LIGHT OF SUCCESS 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
OUTER SPACE 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
FULL MANDATE 0 0 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
MUSIC THEORY 0 0 1 0
KEY OF LUCK
SPARKLING POWER 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
EUCHARIST 0 0 1 0
LUJAIN
BROKEN APPLAUSE 0 0 1 0
POLAR FALCON
DABAN 0 0 1 0
WHIPPER
CARNOUSTIE 0 0 0 4
CARDOUN
AKIRA 0 0 0 4
RIVERMAN
ROERO 0 0 0 4
TITUS LIVIUS
POWER OF THE MOON 0 0 0 3
LINAMIX
TOPKAPI DIAMOND 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
REROUTE 0 0 0 2
AVERTI
LASILIA 0 0 0 2
DANSILI
COUP ACCLAIM (AUS) - AERIAL ACCLAIM 0 0 0 2
SLIP ANCHOR
PIETRA SANTA 0 0 0 2
STERNKONIG
LITTLE SCOTLAND 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
IMSHIVALLA 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
NATAL LAD 0 0 0 1
BE MY GUEST
SHIRLEY BLAKE 0 0 0 1
BLAKENEY
MACBETH 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
PENCIL HILL 0 0 0 1
COZZENE
SESSO FORTE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ATHENIAN 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
EJAAZAH 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
MORNING POST 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
ONLINE ALEXANDER 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
RED ICON 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
MISTER MARC 0 0 0 1
GULCH
BREEDJ 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
ROCKY GROUND 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
THE WAGON WHEEL 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
WENTWORTH 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
ON CALL NOW 0 0 0 1
MTOTO
GOLDEN ACCLAMATION 0 0 0 1
PENTELICUS
WEISSE SOCKEN 0 0 0 1
PICCOLO
ACCESSION 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
SORS 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
BESPOKE BOY 0 0 0 1
PRIMO DOMINIE
DAWN ECLIPSE 0 0 0 1
PRIMO DOMINIE
PERFECT MADGE 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
STAGE ACCLAIM 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
PEARL DIVA 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
MOI MOI MOI 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
FITZ FLYER 0 0 0 1
SHEIKH ALBADOU
VALBCHEK 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
KASSIA 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY
HEUSTON 0 0 0 1
WITH APPROVAL
MISTER RYAN 0 0 0 1
ZIETEN

BE MY GUEST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 77 Races 308
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE HOPE (Gr 1), BATHYRHON (Gr 1), BENING (Gr 1), BENVENUE (Gr 1), FORMAL INVITATION (Gr 1), KINNAIRD (Gr 1), MANDELA (Gr 1), MANDURO (Gr 1), MONACHESI (Gr 1), ROSENREIHE (Gr 1), ROYAL MILLENNIUM (Gr 1), THE GEEZER (Gr 1), TOUCH OF LAND (Gr 1), VENTURA (Gr 1), WIN KLUGER (Gr 1), ADMIRE FUJI (Gr 2), AMIGONI (Gr 2), ARCHAVE (Gr 2), BOLIVIA (Gr 2), BRISEIDA (Gr 2), LATIN LOVE (Gr 2), MEINER FOGO (Gr 2), NIGHTS CROSS (Gr 2), PAROLE BOARD (Gr 2), ROYAL FALCON (Gr 2), SOAVE (Gr 2), ADMIRE COSMOS (Gr 3), CARIB LADY (Gr 3), CRYSTAL STAR (Gr 3), DYNA WALTZ (Gr 3), EXCELLENT GIRL (Gr 3), HAMAIRI (Gr 3), HANABAD (Gr 3), KANEKO (Gr 3), KATHY DREAM (Gr 3), MASS RALLY (Gr 3), MICKDAAM (Gr 3), NELL GWYN (Gr 3), NEWTON (Gr 3), SACHO (Gr 3), SALDENART (Gr 3), SIEZE THE NIGHT (Gr 3), SNOWDROPS (Gr 3), TERTULLUS (Gr 3), TOUCH OF HAWK (Gr 3), TRUST YOU (Gr 3), WAILA (Gr 3), ADJUTANT (Listed), BASTIANI (Listed), BEIRAMAR (Listed), BENTLEY'S BUSH (Listed), CHALIN (Listed), DALKEY GIRL (Listed), ELLIOTS WORLD (Listed), GO JO BLACK (Listed), GRANE (Listed), HANDAZAN (Listed), HEARD A WHISPER (Listed), HIDDEN LUCK (Listed), INTOWISHIN (Listed), LODA (Listed), LUPO ALBERTO (Listed), MARIYDI (Listed), MINSTREL RUNNER (Listed), MY PLACE (Listed), MYSIUS (Listed), NATAL LAD (Listed), ON A CLOUD (Listed), PENGUIN NEWS (Listed), POMPEYANO (Listed), RED AVALANCHE (Listed), REMAIN SILENT (Listed), ROCKETTE (Listed), SALDARIO (Listed), SCIXERBOA (Listed), SUMMER SUNSET (Listed), VALDOURA (Listed)